Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ TAMBA, Natsuki | SaBaT Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2026 | 19 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 114.2 | 3.14 | 161 | 3.32 | 1.8 | 3.1 | 4.32 | 1.15 | 7.50 | 6.80 | 2.80 | 2.42 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ DUPAL, Kryลกtof | SaBaT Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2023 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 59.1 | 4.55 | 141 | 5.02 | -0.0 | -0.1 | 6.22 | 1.69 | 10.30 | 4.60 | 4.90 | 0.94 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ OSECKร, Vojtฤch | SaBaT Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga U18 - 2025 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 55.2 | 6.31 | 144 | 3.06 | 1.2 | 4.5 | 7.11 | 1.62 | 9.20 | 11.30 | 5.30 | 2.12 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ HANUล , Mikulรกลก | SaBaT Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2024 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 56.1 | 3.51 | 183 | 3.44 | 0.9 | 3.3 | 3.99 | 1.46 | 6.10 | 10.10 | 7.00 | 1.43 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ KAVAN, Kryลกtof | SaBaT Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2026 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 46.0 | 7.24 | 70 | 4.56 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 11.35 | 1.78 | 11.90 | 4.70 | 4.10 | 1.14 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ SUJAK, Aljo | SaBaT Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2025 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 51.2 | 5.75 | 77 | 3.80 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 6.97 | 1.47 | 6.60 | 11.30 | 6.60 | 1.71 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ KAVAN, Kryลกtof | SaBaT Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2025 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.0 | 8.79 | 50 | 5.70 | -0.5 | -2.4 | 10.26 | 2.28 | 13.20 | 3.30 | 7.30 | 0.46 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ KAVAN, Kryลกtof | SaBaT Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2024 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 53.0 | 3.40 | 190 | 2.38 | 1.5 | 5.7 | 4.75 | 1.06 | 7.50 | 8.50 | 2.00 | 4.17 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ KAVAN, Kryลกtof | SaBaT Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2023 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 51.1 | 2.28 | 281 | 2.67 | 1.3 | 5.1 | 3.86 | 1.17 | 8.10 | 5.60 | 2.50 | 2.29 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ OSECKร, Vojtฤch | SaBaT Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga U18 - 2026 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 43.0 | 4.19 | 218 | 2.29 | 1.3 | 6.1 | 6.28 | 1.51 | 6.90 | 15.10 | 6.70 | 2.25 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ KAVAN, Kryลกtof | SaBaT Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga U23 - 2023 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 47.1 | 3.23 | 179 | 2.55 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.32 | 1.23 | 8.60 | 7.40 | 2.50 | 3.00 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ HORA, Lukรกลก | SaBaT Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ SuperCup - 2026 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.0 | 10.54 | 131 | 2.64 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 13.11 | 2.63 | 23.70 | 2.10 | 0.00 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ DUPAL, Kryลกtof | SaBaT Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2025 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 5.10 | 87 | 5.20 | -0.3 | -1.3 | 5.53 | 1.54 | 9.10 | 1.70 | 4.70 | 0.36 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ HANUล , ล imon | SaBaT Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2026 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 40.2 | 4.20 | 120 | 3.62 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 5.09 | 1.50 | 6.90 | 12.00 | 6.60 | 1.80 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ VRรBLรKOVร, Kamila | SaBaT Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ SuperCup - 2025 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 36.2 | 6.38 | 169 | 2.72 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 8.10 | 1.88 | 16.90 | 1.70 | 0.00 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ HASAL, Matyรกลก | SaBaT Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga U18 - 2024 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 4.62 | 173 | 3.25 | 0.6 | 3.1 | 5.77 | 1.56 | 4.80 | 13.20 | 9.20 | 1.43 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ DUPAL, Kryลกtof | SaBaT Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2026 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 6.09 | 83 | 5.57 | -0.3 | -1.9 | 6.88 | 2.12 | 10.30 | 3.70 | 8.70 | 0.42 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ KAVAN, Kryลกtof | SaBaT Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Nadstavba o 1. Ligu - 2023 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 39.0 | 4.15 | 186 | 3.43 | 0.7 | 3.8 | 5.08 | 1.26 | 8.80 | 5.30 | 2.50 | 2.09 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ ล KOPEK, David | SaBaT Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga U18 - 2025 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 33.1 | 5.94 | 152 | 2.86 | 0.8 | 4.9 | 6.75 | 1.68 | 4.90 | 16.50 | 10.30 | 1.61 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ HASAL, Matyรกลก | SaBaT Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2026 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 9.56 | 53 | 7.97 | -1.2 | -7.2 | 10.41 | 2.25 | 9.60 | 5.10 | 10.70 | 0.47 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ HASAL, Matyรกลก | SaBaT Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2025 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 8.33 | 53 | 5.95 | -0.4 | -2.9 | 11.67 | 2.33 | 12.00 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 0.56 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ RAPALA, Teo | SaBaT Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga U18 - 2026 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 8.78 | 104 | 6.82 | -0.5 | -3.9 | 12.69 | 2.20 | 8.10 | 7.20 | 11.70 | 0.61 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ CURRIE, Benjamin | SaBaT Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2025 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 32.0 | 7.59 | 58 | 4.66 | -0.0 | -0.1 | 8.16 | 1.91 | 10.40 | 6.80 | 6.80 | 1.00 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ DUPAL, Kryลกtof | SaBaT Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Nadstavba o 1. Ligu - 2023 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 35.0 | 3.86 | 200 | 3.64 | 0.6 | 3.3 | 5.14 | 1.06 | 6.70 | 5.10 | 2.80 | 1.82 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ HANUล , ล imon | SaBaT Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga U18 - 2025 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 9.43 | 96 | 2.52 | 0.8 | 5.7 | 10.08 | 2.17 | 13.70 | 11.40 | 5.90 | 1.94 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
