Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐ธ๐ฐ HOLEKล I, Samuel | Angels Trnava U23 ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2022 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 54.1 | 4.64 | 196 | 1.83 | 2.0 | 7.3 | 6.63 | 1.55 | 11.10 | 9.90 | 2.80 | 3.53 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ HOLEKล I, Jakub | Angels Trnava U23 ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2026 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 39.0 | 5.08 | 126 | 2.61 | 0.8 | 3.9 | 8.54 | 1.59 | 10.40 | 8.10 | 3.90 | 2.06 |
| 3 | ๐ธ๐ฐ HOLEKล I, Samuel | Angels Trnava U23 ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2024 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42.1 | 2.34 | 304 | 1.94 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 4.25 | 0.97 | 4.90 | 12.30 | 3.80 | 3.22 |
| 4 | ๐ธ๐ฐ HOLEKล I, Samuel | Angels Trnava U23 ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2023 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 37.0 | 1.46 | 547 | 1.67 | 1.2 | 6.7 | 1.95 | 1.05 | 3.90 | 14.80 | 5.60 | 2.65 |
| 5 | ๐ธ๐ฐ DEรK, Samuel | Angels Trnava U23 ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2024 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 4.01 | 177 | 2.53 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 6.20 | 1.46 | 6.20 | 15.30 | 6.90 | 2.21 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ GAล PARรK, Peter | Angels Trnava U23 ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2026 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 21.60 | 30 | 5.10 | -0.1 | -1.7 | 25.20 | 3.13 | 19.80 | 3.60 | 8.40 | 0.43 |
| 7 | ๐ธ๐ฐ ฤERVENร, Marek | Angels Trnava U23 ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2026 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.0 | 5.32 | 120 | 2.60 | 0.4 | 3.9 | 7.77 | 1.59 | 10.20 | 11.00 | 4.10 | 2.70 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ HOLEKล I, Jakub | Angels Trnava U23 ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball 2. Bundesliga West - 2026 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16.0 | 3.94 | 175 | 3.41 | 0.5 | 5.7 | 6.12 | 2.31 | 11.40 | 6.10 | 4.80 | 1.27 |
| 9 | ๐ธ๐ฐ ฤERVENร, Marek | Angels Trnava U23 ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball 2. Bundesliga West - 2026 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.1 | 1.91 | 362 | 2.12 | 0.9 | 9.3 | 2.29 | 1.36 | 7.30 | 6.90 | 2.30 | 3.00 |
| 10 | ๐ธ๐ฐ DEรK, Samuel | Angels Trnava U23 ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2023 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 6.14 | 130 | 3.17 | 0.2 | 3.4 | 9.20 | 2.18 | 10.40 | 13.50 | 9.20 | 1.47 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ PUล KรR, Michal | Angels Trnava U23 ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2023 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 18.26 | 44 | 7.16 | -0.3 | -5.5 | 19.06 | 2.91 | 11.10 | 9.50 | 15.10 | 0.63 |
| 12 | ๐ธ๐ฐ BORIS, Filip | Angels Trnava U23 ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2023 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 8.74 | 91 | 7.51 | -0.4 | -6.2 | 11.91 | 2.47 | 8.70 | 5.60 | 13.50 | 0.41 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ PUล KรR, Michal | Angels Trnava U23 ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2022 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 10.80 | 84 | 2.80 | 0.3 | 5.2 | 16.20 | 2.10 | 12.60 | 10.80 | 6.30 | 1.71 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ ATKINSON, Damon | Angels Trnava U23 ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2023 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 10.61 | 75 | 5.24 | -0.1 | - | 12.54 | 2.68 | 10.60 | 10.60 | 13.50 | 0.79 |
| 15 | ๐ธ๐ฐ BORIS, Filip | Angels Trnava U23 ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2024 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 6.17 | 115 | 4.73 | -0.1 | -2.4 | 6.17 | 1.80 | 8.50 | 9.30 | 7.70 | 1.20 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ PUล KรR, Michal | Angels Trnava U23 ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2024 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 2.70 | 264 | 1.53 | 0.3 | 4.7 | 2.70 | 0.97 | 5.40 | 12.20 | 3.40 | 3.60 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ SUCHOล, Michal | Angels Trnava U23 ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2023 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 2.38 | 335 | 3.36 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 3.18 | 1.85 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 7.10 | 1.33 |
| 18 | ๐ธ๐ฐ CHRVALA, Matej | Angels Trnava U23 ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2022 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 14.14 | 64 | 4.24 | 0.1 | - | 20.57 | 3.14 | 20.60 | 6.40 | 7.70 | 0.83 |
| 19 | ๐ธ๐ฐ DEรK, Samuel | Angels Trnava U23 ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2022 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 7.04 | 129 | 3.49 | 0.1 | - | 12.91 | 2.22 | 11.70 | 10.60 | 8.20 | 1.29 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ BINOVEC, Michal | Angels Trnava U23 ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2023 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 7.36 | 109 | 6.37 | -0.1 | - | 14.73 | 3.00 | 18.40 | 6.10 | 8.60 | 0.71 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ ZETOCHA, Samuel | Angels Trnava U23 ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 12.79 | 50 | 6.10 | -0.1 | - | 15.63 | 2.53 | 7.10 | 9.90 | 15.60 | 0.64 |
| 22 | ๐ธ๐ฐ CHRVALA, Samuel | Angels Trnava U23 ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2022 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 6.35 | 143 | 6.98 | -0.1 | - | 14.29 | 3.18 | 15.90 | 1.60 | 12.70 | 0.12 |
| 23 | ๐ธ๐ฐ ฤERVENร, Marek | Angels Trnava U23 ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2024 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 3.86 | 185 | 4.53 | -0.1 | - | 6.43 | 1.71 | 5.10 | 9.00 | 10.30 | 0.88 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ BALOGH, Tobias | Angels Trnava U23 ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 1.50 | 533 | 5.43 | -0.0 | - | 3.00 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 0.62 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ PETRINEC, Ondrej | Angels Trnava U23 ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2022 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 24.30 | 37 | 5.50 | -0.0 | - | 27.00 | 3.60 | 21.60 | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.50 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
