Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ RZEPA, Thomas | Schremser Beers ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball 2. Bundesliga West - 2023 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 31.1 | 7.15 | 87 | 4.19 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 10.50 | 2.30 | 11.40 | 4.70 | 4.70 | 1.00 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ SPAZIERER, Daniel | Schremser Beers ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball 2. Bundesliga West - 2023 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 34.0 | 4.74 | 131 | 4.34 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 6.59 | 1.71 | 10.30 | 3.50 | 1.60 | 2.12 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ DAILEY, Alexander Michael | Schremser Beers ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball 2. Bundesliga West - 2023 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 26.0 | 5.65 | 109 | 3.91 | 0.5 | 4.1 | 8.08 | 2.00 | 6.70 | 8.10 | 7.30 | 1.11 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ NATHASINGH, Justin Rishi | Schremser Beers ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball 2. Bundesliga West - 2024 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 5.94 | 101 | 3.78 | 0.4 | 4.8 | 7.92 | 1.58 | 8.70 | 11.50 | 2.40 | 4.83 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ BAUER, Dominik | Schremser Beers ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball 2. Bundesliga West - 2023 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.2 | 8.53 | 73 | 4.22 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 11.81 | 2.44 | 11.80 | 3.90 | 5.20 | 0.75 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ SPAZIERER, Daniel | Schremser Beers ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball 2. Bundesliga West - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 10.50 | 57 | 5.67 | -0.0 | - | 11.25 | 2.89 | 15.00 | 3.80 | 5.20 | 0.71 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ PREISZL, Michael | Schremser Beers ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball 2. Bundesliga West - 2023 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 4.85 | 128 | 3.33 | 0.2 | - | 11.31 | 1.85 | 12.10 | 5.70 | 0.80 | 7.00 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ BAUER, Dominik | Schremser Beers ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball 2. Bundesliga West - 2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 18.38 | 33 | 9.47 | -0.3 | - | 19.69 | 3.38 | 22.30 | 5.20 | 1.30 | 4.00 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ RZEPA, Thomas | Schremser Beers ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball 2. Bundesliga West - 2024 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 25.67 | 23 | 14.43 | -0.4 | - | 32.67 | 5.00 | 25.70 | 4.70 | 9.30 | 0.50 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ WOOD, Aiden James Peter | Schremser Beers ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball 2. Bundesliga West - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 2.33 | 296 | 2.27 | 0.3 | - | 4.67 | 1.00 | 7.00 | 10.50 | 0.00 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ RZEPA, Thomas | Schremser Beers ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball 2. Bundesliga West - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 16.80 | 41 | 6.10 | -0.0 | - | 18.90 | 3.30 | 14.70 | 2.10 | 8.40 | 0.25 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ PREISSL, Michael | Schremser Beers ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball 2. Bundesliga West - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 45.50 | 13 | 32.10 | -0.8 | - | 49.00 | 8.00 | 49.00 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ SPAZIERER, Daniel | Schremser Beers ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball 2. Bundesliga West - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 1.50 | 460 | 0.53 | 0.3 | - | 3.00 | 0.86 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ SAUNDERS, Ryan Douglas | Schremser Beers ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball 2. Bundesliga West - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | - | 1.10 | 0.1 | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ PROSENBAUER, Tobias | Schremser Beers ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball 2. Bundesliga West - 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | - | 30.10 | -0.1 | - | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 63.00 | 0.00 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ MEINDL-MAYERHOFER, Michael | Schremser Beers ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball 2. Bundesliga West - 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | - | 2.10 | 0.0 | - | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
