Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ KURIMA, Koshiro | Hard Bulls ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2025 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 97.2 | 3.87 | 146 | 2.74 | 2.2 | 4.4 | 5.34 | 1.35 | 9.10 | 9.80 | 3.00 | 3.21 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ PALMA FERNANDEZ, Kelvis Alexander | Hard Bulls ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2023 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96.0 | 3.38 | 175 | 2.12 | 3.4 | 7.1 | 4.22 | 1.18 | 7.70 | 11.80 | 2.90 | 4.06 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ TOPPER, Caleb James | Hard Bulls ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2025 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 78.1 | 6.78 | 83 | 4.10 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 8.96 | 1.88 | 10.00 | 8.80 | 6.90 | 1.28 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ PALMA FERNANDEZ, Kelvis Alexander | Hard Bulls ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2024 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 80.1 | 2.69 | 206 | 2.33 | 2.4 | 6.1 | 4.37 | 1.26 | 7.20 | 10.40 | 4.10 | 2.51 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ SCHEDLER, Laurin | Hard Bulls ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2026 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.2 | 10.06 | 57 | 5.67 | -0.3 | -1.2 | 11.24 | 1.94 | 12.10 | 5.20 | 5.40 | 0.97 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ WEST, Stephen | Hard Bulls ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2026 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 56.0 | 4.18 | 136 | 1.99 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 6.27 | 1.41 | 7.10 | 16.60 | 5.60 | 2.94 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ BรHLER, Hubert | Hard Bulls ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2024 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 46.0 | 5.67 | 98 | 4.93 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 9.00 | 1.67 | 12.50 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 0.77 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ ZIMMERMANN, Jonas Michael | Hard Bulls ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2024 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 8.24 | 67 | 5.21 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 10.10 | 2.11 | 12.00 | 3.70 | 7.00 | 0.53 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ ZIMMERMANN, Jonas Michael | Hard Bulls ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2023 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 8.12 | 73 | 5.65 | -0.1 | -0.7 | 9.80 | 1.96 | 12.40 | 5.70 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ BรCHELE, Nathan | Hard Bulls ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2026 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 15.70 | 36 | 9.59 | -1.4 | -9.9 | 21.03 | 3.42 | 18.80 | 5.00 | 11.90 | 0.42 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ ZIMMERMANN, Jonas Michael | Hard Bulls ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball 2. Bundesliga West - 2023 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 29.0 | 2.66 | 233 | 3.13 | 0.9 | 6.3 | 4.83 | 1.38 | 5.80 | 7.20 | 3.90 | 1.88 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ TRAUT, Lucas | Hard Bulls ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2024 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27.1 | 6.26 | 88 | 4.67 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 8.56 | 1.68 | 12.20 | 5.90 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ SCHNETZER, Hannes | Hard Bulls ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball 2. Bundesliga West - 2024 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.0 | 8.27 | 72 | 3.83 | 0.5 | 4.7 | 10.82 | 2.50 | 11.80 | 6.00 | 5.70 | 1.06 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ BรCHELE, Nathan Bernd | Hard Bulls ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball 2. Bundesliga West - 2026 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.1 | 4.70 | 147 | 4.13 | 0.5 | 3.6 | 5.25 | 1.62 | 6.60 | 5.20 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ CHAMBERLAIN, Marc Bernard | Hard Bulls ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball 2. Bundesliga West - 2026 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 7.64 | 90 | 3.28 | 0.7 | 6.0 | 9.23 | 2.14 | 10.20 | 8.60 | 4.80 | 1.80 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ SATO, Yuto | Hard Bulls ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2026 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 7.15 | 80 | 7.20 | -0.5 | -4.6 | 10.72 | 2.07 | 12.70 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ SCHEDLER, Laurin | Hard Bulls ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball 2. Bundesliga West - 2024 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 10.32 | 58 | 3.94 | 0.4 | 4.3 | 13.26 | 2.79 | 14.40 | 4.80 | 5.20 | 0.93 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ BรCHELE, Nathan Bernd | Hard Bulls ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball 2. Bundesliga West - 2024 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 16.12 | 37 | 8.89 | -0.7 | -9.8 | 21.49 | 4.19 | 13.20 | 3.90 | 16.10 | 0.24 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ HALBEISEN, Aurelio | Hard Bulls ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball 2. Bundesliga West - 2026 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 8.61 | 80 | 6.05 | -0.2 | -1.9 | 10.33 | 2.36 | 8.60 | 8.30 | 7.90 | 1.04 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ BรHLER, Hubert | Hard Bulls ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2023 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 6.63 | 89 | 5.73 | -0.1 | -0.9 | 13.26 | 2.58 | 18.50 | 1.40 | 4.70 | 0.30 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ WIDEMSCHEK, Moritz | Hard Bulls ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2023 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 6.86 | 86 | 4.98 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 8.24 | 2.19 | 11.40 | 6.90 | 8.20 | 0.83 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ MAIER, Levin | Hard Bulls ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball 2. Bundesliga West - 2023 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17.1 | 7.27 | 85 | 3.97 | 0.3 | 3.9 | 13.73 | 2.54 | 10.90 | 7.30 | 6.90 | 1.06 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ BรCHELE, Nathan Bernd | Hard Bulls ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball 2. Bundesliga West - 2025 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 13.59 | 48 | 6.01 | -0.1 | -1.7 | 17.91 | 3.79 | 17.90 | 6.80 | 8.60 | 0.79 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ SCHรHLE, Theo | Hard Bulls ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball 2. Bundesliga West - 2024 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 8.81 | 68 | 7.26 | -0.3 | -5.1 | 14.23 | 3.48 | 12.90 | 2.70 | 11.50 | 0.24 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ PICHLER, Kirian | Hard Bulls ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball 2. Bundesliga West - 2024 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 13.78 | 43 | 6.19 | -0.1 | -2.1 | 16.41 | 3.66 | 14.40 | 5.90 | 11.20 | 0.53 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
