Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ HICKEY, Matthew | Schwechat Blue Bats ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2025 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 78.1 | 3.33 | 169 | 1.19 | 3.1 | 7.9 | 6.09 | 1.25 | 8.40 | 15.20 | 2.90 | 5.28 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ SCHรTZ, Lukas | Schwechat Blue Bats ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2025 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.2 | 11.57 | 49 | 4.93 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 13.50 | 2.41 | 16.80 | 6.80 | 4.90 | 1.39 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ TOPPER, Caleb James | Schwechat Blue Bats ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2026 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 64.0 | 7.03 | 81 | 4.63 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 9.00 | 1.72 | 9.80 | 7.00 | 5.60 | 1.25 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ SMYTH, Kyle | Schwechat Blue Bats ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2023 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 65.0 | 4.02 | 147 | 2.18 | 2.3 | 7.0 | 6.51 | 1.52 | 8.20 | 12.50 | 5.50 | 2.25 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ SCHรTZ, Lukas | Schwechat Blue Bats ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2023 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40.0 | 7.65 | 77 | 5.58 | -0.1 | -0.6 | 10.12 | 2.27 | 13.90 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 0.69 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ GARCIA RIVERO, Arturo Enrique | Schwechat Blue Bats ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2026 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42.2 | 8.02 | 71 | 3.36 | 0.8 | 3.9 | 9.07 | 1.73 | 12.00 | 12.40 | 3.60 | 3.47 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ LETOUZร, Thierry | Schwechat Blue Bats ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2024 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 8.58 | 65 | 4.45 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 10.85 | 2.13 | 13.90 | 6.80 | 5.30 | 1.29 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ STEPHAN, Felix | Schwechat Blue Bats ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2023 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.1 | 15.59 | 38 | 9.10 | -1.4 | -8.4 | 16.14 | 2.81 | 15.60 | 3.90 | 9.70 | 0.40 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ HERRERA GONZALEZ, Jose Antonio | Schwechat Blue Bats ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2024 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 9.27 | 60 | 4.31 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 10.36 | 1.94 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 8.50 | 1.06 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ SCHรTZ, Lukas | Schwechat Blue Bats ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2024 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 7.60 | 73 | 4.59 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 8.91 | 1.89 | 12.30 | 5.50 | 4.70 | 1.17 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ SCHรTZ, Lukas | Schwechat Blue Bats ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2026 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.2 | 8.02 | 71 | 5.39 | -0.1 | -0.6 | 9.09 | 1.90 | 12.30 | 5.60 | 4.80 | 1.17 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ KOTRBA, Sascha | Schwechat Blue Bats ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2025 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 14.92 | 38 | 6.06 | -0.4 | -2.9 | 16.70 | 2.84 | 15.60 | 8.50 | 9.90 | 0.86 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ GARCIA RIVERO, Arturo Enrique | Schwechat Blue Bats ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2024 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 33.0 | 3.82 | 145 | 2.07 | 1.1 | 6.6 | 4.64 | 1.39 | 8.70 | 13.90 | 3.80 | 3.64 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN RENSBURG, Devon | Schwechat Blue Bats ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2026 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.2 | 10.87 | 52 | 5.83 | -0.2 | -1.6 | 14.38 | 2.45 | 16.80 | 7.00 | 5.30 | 1.33 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ NIEDERL, Nicolas | Schwechat Blue Bats ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2023 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 8.82 | 67 | 5.30 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 12.12 | 2.08 | 12.70 | 2.80 | 6.10 | 0.45 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ GUTHRIE, Roman | Schwechat Blue Bats ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2023 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 9.75 | 61 | 6.60 | -0.2 | -2.8 | 14.25 | 2.83 | 11.20 | 10.50 | 14.20 | 0.74 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ SANSARYS, Erick | Schwechat Blue Bats ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2023 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 5.93 | 100 | 5.37 | -0.0 | -0.1 | 7.90 | 2.05 | 11.90 | 4.00 | 6.60 | 0.60 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ HERRERA, Jose | Schwechat Blue Bats ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2026 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 9.82 | 58 | 10.92 | -0.7 | -12.9 | 12.27 | 2.73 | 11.50 | 5.70 | 13.10 | 0.44 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ LETOUZร, Thierry | Schwechat Blue Bats ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2025 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 6.97 | 81 | 4.16 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 14.81 | 2.03 | 13.10 | 8.70 | 5.20 | 1.67 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ SCHINDLER, Felix | Schwechat Blue Bats ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2025 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 22.50 | 25 | 9.72 | -0.4 | - | 27.00 | 3.75 | 21.40 | 3.40 | 12.40 | 0.27 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ MC KENZIE, Quinn | Schwechat Blue Bats ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2024 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 7.84 | 71 | 6.68 | -0.2 | -3.6 | 8.71 | 1.74 | 5.20 | 5.20 | 10.50 | 0.50 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ NIEDERL, Nicolas | Schwechat Blue Bats ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2024 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 8.00 | 69 | 4.10 | 0.1 | - | 10.00 | 2.33 | 14.00 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 0.86 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ JENSEN, Matthew Neil | Schwechat Blue Bats ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2023 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 4.91 | 121 | 2.10 | 0.4 | 7.2 | 5.73 | 1.64 | 11.50 | 14.70 | 3.30 | 4.50 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ CHRISTOF, Benedict | Schwechat Blue Bats ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2024 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 2.79 | 198 | 2.58 | 0.3 | - | 3.72 | 1.34 | 7.40 | 9.30 | 4.70 | 2.00 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ HERRERA, Christian | Schwechat Blue Bats ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 63 | 2.60 | 0.2 | - | 9.00 | 2.00 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
