Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ PRESCOTT, Rhys | Brighton Brewers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 52.0 | 10.90 | 86 | 11.71 | 2.88 | 12.70 | 7.50 | 3.60 | 0.48 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ PRESCOTT, Rhys | Brighton Brewers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2021 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 13.82 | 108 | 14.00 | 3.10 | 10.00 | 11.70 | 7.90 | 0.67 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ PRESCOTT, Rhys | Brighton Brewers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38.1 | 8.40 | 122 | 9.13 | 3.03 | 13.50 | 7.70 | 2.90 | 0.38 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ NEAL, Isaac | Brighton Brewers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2026 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 40.0 | 6.47 | 108 | 6.83 | 1.80 | 7.70 | 4.90 | 6.80 | 1.39 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ GULLIVER, Liam | Brighton Brewers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 43.0 | 4.23 | 221 | 4.88 | 1.67 | 8.60 | 3.10 | 4.40 | 1.42 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ GULLIVER, Liam | Brighton Brewers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2022 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31.1 | 12.29 | 80 | 13.18 | 3.00 | 16.10 | 4.90 | 2.20 | 0.45 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ GIBBARD, Aaron | Brighton Brewers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2021 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 11.90 | 125 | 12.83 | 3.33 | 13.10 | 10.30 | 7.70 | 0.75 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ GULLIVER, Liam | Brighton Brewers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 8.87 | 102 | 8.87 | 2.77 | 13.80 | 5.60 | 2.30 | 0.42 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ MILLER, Oscar | Brighton Brewers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2026 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.1 | 14.09 | 49 | 16.03 | 3.67 | 10.50 | 15.20 | 6.10 | 0.40 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ MILLER, Oscar Alan Douglas | Brighton Brewers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 30.1 | 6.69 | 135 | 6.92 | 2.14 | 8.80 | 6.20 | 3.20 | 0.52 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ PRESCOTT, Rhys | Brighton Brewers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2022 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 16.26 | 60 | 17.27 | 3.87 | 18.60 | 8.50 | 3.40 | 0.40 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ HIROTA, Kosei | Brighton Brewers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2026 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 29.2 | 4.01 | 174 | 4.48 | 1.55 | 7.80 | 3.10 | 4.20 | 1.38 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ EDMONDS, Jordan | Brighton Brewers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 30.0 | 3.97 | 229 | 4.20 | 1.60 | 8.60 | 2.60 | 6.50 | 2.55 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ GULLIVER, Liam | Brighton Brewers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 26.2 | 6.30 | 163 | 6.83 | 2.29 | 11.30 | 4.70 | 4.20 | 0.89 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ GULLIVER, Liam | Brighton Brewers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2026 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21.2 | 8.40 | 83 | 10.02 | 2.40 | 13.20 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 0.73 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ GULLIVER, Ryan | Brighton Brewers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2026 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 5.33 | 131 | 6.27 | 2.10 | 10.00 | 4.70 | 6.30 | 1.33 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ YU, Chen-An | Brighton Brewers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.0 | 7.37 | 139 | 9.95 | 2.74 | 11.80 | 7.40 | 8.10 | 1.10 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ YU, Chen-An | Brighton Brewers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2022 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.0 | 11.05 | 89 | 11.05 | 2.63 | 12.50 | 5.90 | 2.90 | 0.50 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ EDMONDS, Jordan | Brighton Brewers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2026 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 6.74 | 104 | 7.13 | 2.04 | 9.10 | 5.20 | 5.90 | 1.15 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ MISFELDT, Hayden | Brighton Brewers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 3.78 | 240 | 7.14 | 1.74 | 9.20 | 2.90 | 5.00 | 1.71 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ RAPAPORT, Josh | Brighton Brewers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2021 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 7.88 | 189 | 11.55 | 2.62 | 7.90 | 10.50 | 12.60 | 1.20 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ REYNEN, Jacob | Brighton Brewers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.2 | 1.80 | 504 | 1.80 | 1.03 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 6.60 | 1.83 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ GULLIVER, Euan Sean | Brighton Brewers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 2.55 | 367 | 2.55 | 1.82 | 8.90 | 3.80 | 6.40 | 1.67 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ CARROLL, James | Brighton Brewers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 14.00 | 73 | 14.00 | 4.29 | 15.00 | 15.00 | 5.00 | 0.33 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ GULLIVER, Ryan | Brighton Brewers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 5.25 | 178 | 5.25 | 2.12 | 8.80 | 6.10 | 13.10 | 2.14 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
