Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ DEARING, Brian | Herts Cardinals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2022 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.0 | 12.25 | 59 | 15.31 | 3.27 | 17.60 | 5.20 | 4.10 | 0.78 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ DALE, Tyler | Herts Cardinals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 61.2 | 2.84 | 222 | 3.63 | 1.43 | 7.80 | 2.20 | 4.90 | 2.26 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ COTE, Tyler | Herts Cardinals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 53.0 | 5.15 | 122 | 6.34 | 1.83 | 7.30 | 5.50 | 5.90 | 1.07 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ COTE, Tyler | Herts Cardinals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 49.2 | 3.66 | 206 | 5.50 | 1.57 | 7.20 | 3.80 | 5.10 | 1.33 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ COTE, Tyler | Herts Cardinals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2022 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 40.1 | 7.98 | 91 | 10.41 | 2.38 | 10.10 | 6.60 | 5.00 | 0.76 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ WONG, Chun Hung | Herts Cardinals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2022 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36.2 | 8.40 | 87 | 8.78 | 2.18 | 12.00 | 3.20 | 4.40 | 1.35 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ DALE, Tyler | Herts Cardinals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 35.0 | 4.00 | 227 | 5.40 | 1.71 | 10.40 | 1.60 | 5.00 | 3.12 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ COTE, Tyler | Herts Cardinals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 9.07 | 100 | 10.98 | 2.01 | 9.10 | 5.00 | 3.60 | 0.71 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ DEARING, Brian | Herts Cardinals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 28.0 | 6.75 | 112 | 10.50 | 2.25 | 10.80 | 5.00 | 4.80 | 0.95 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ DEARING, Brian | Herts Cardinals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 4.20 | 216 | 6.07 | 1.83 | 7.70 | 5.10 | 6.80 | 1.32 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ WONG, Chun Hung | Herts Cardinals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27.0 | 8.30 | 91 | 9.33 | 2.26 | 10.90 | 4.90 | 1.30 | 0.26 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ GUSTAFSON, Erik Javier | Herts Cardinals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.0 | 8.52 | 89 | 10.35 | 2.39 | 7.90 | 8.80 | 5.80 | 0.66 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ KUMAGAI, Naohiko | Herts Cardinals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 8.83 | 85 | 9.13 | 2.26 | 12.20 | 3.70 | 6.10 | 1.67 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ GREENBERG, Sebastien | Herts Cardinals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2026 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 10.50 | 66 | 12.67 | 2.53 | 10.10 | 7.60 | 7.60 | 1.00 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ CHO, Woohyoung | Herts Cardinals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2026 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21.0 | 6.33 | 110 | 6.67 | 1.43 | 7.30 | 2.70 | 6.00 | 2.25 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ DEARING, Brian | Herts Cardinals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 9.91 | 64 | 11.89 | 2.55 | 9.10 | 8.70 | 5.20 | 0.59 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ WARD, Darrin | Herts Cardinals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 7.00 | 90 | 8.17 | 1.83 | 11.30 | 1.60 | 4.70 | 3.00 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ XIBERRAS, Cole | Herts Cardinals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2026 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 15.17 | 46 | 18.08 | 3.58 | 10.50 | 14.60 | 2.90 | 0.20 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ DEARING, Brian | Herts Cardinals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 8.22 | 85 | 9.59 | 2.15 | 11.40 | 3.70 | 5.90 | 1.62 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ NG, Don | Herts Cardinals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 8.59 | 106 | 8.59 | 2.73 | 5.70 | 13.40 | 5.70 | 0.43 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ WILKINS, Sean | Herts Cardinals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2026 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 12.35 | 56 | 14.21 | 3.44 | 13.00 | 11.10 | 6.20 | 0.56 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ CARDENAS TOMAS, Javier | Herts Cardinals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2022 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 12.25 | 59 | 12.83 | 3.08 | 14.00 | 7.60 | 4.10 | 0.54 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ PINES, Joshua | Herts Cardinals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2026 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 12.83 | 54 | 12.83 | 2.92 | 9.90 | 10.50 | 4.70 | 0.44 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ PROFIT, Peyton | Herts Cardinals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2026 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 14.23 | 49 | 16.94 | 3.39 | 10.80 | 12.90 | 6.80 | 0.53 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ SANDERS, Jj | Herts Cardinals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.0 | 4.85 | 187 | 5.38 | 1.69 | 6.50 | 5.40 | 8.10 | 1.50 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
