Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ SCRIVER, Doug | Bristol Badgers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 53.2 | 4.83 | 188 | 4.27 | 1.3 | 4.9 | 7.17 | 1.81 | 9.70 | 3.80 | 3.00 | 1.26 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ CLAFLIN, Luke | Bristol Badgers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2022 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 50.0 | 5.88 | 124 | 3.08 | 1.8 | 7.0 | 6.58 | 1.88 | 9.40 | 5.70 | 3.80 | 1.52 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ TAMOSIUNAS, Nerius | Bristol Badgers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 50.0 | 6.16 | 122 | 4.68 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 6.72 | 2.00 | 9.70 | 2.80 | 4.30 | 0.65 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ MARTINSON, Alex | Bristol Badgers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 55.0 | 2.93 | 215 | 1.55 | 2.7 | 9.9 | 3.31 | 1.49 | 5.50 | 12.90 | 5.00 | 2.59 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ OSBORN, Mike | Bristol Badgers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2022 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 49.1 | 4.26 | 171 | 3.65 | 1.3 | 5.4 | 5.96 | 1.84 | 10.10 | 5.10 | 2.80 | 1.80 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ BERGH, Andy | Bristol Badgers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2026 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 48.1 | 2.61 | 268 | 2.07 | 2.5 | 10.3 | 2.90 | 0.95 | 4.60 | 8.50 | 2.00 | 4.21 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ THEAKER, Rhodri | Bristol Badgers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2021 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 7.00 | 101 | 4.89 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 7.85 | 1.97 | 10.20 | 4.70 | 3.60 | 1.29 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ CLAFLIN, Luke | Bristol Badgers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2021 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 11.61 | 61 | 4.24 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 14.37 | 2.57 | 11.90 | 6.90 | 6.10 | 1.14 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ BOYER, Jake | Bristol Badgers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29.2 | 4.96 | 183 | 3.88 | 0.9 | 6.0 | 6.13 | 1.85 | 8.30 | 5.90 | 4.70 | 1.25 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ THEAKER, Rhodri | Bristol Badgers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27.0 | 8.04 | 94 | 5.03 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 9.07 | 2.37 | 12.70 | 4.10 | 3.90 | 1.07 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ TRINKUNAS, Deivydas | Bristol Badgers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.1 | 6.11 | 148 | 4.66 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 6.91 | 2.20 | 11.20 | 2.70 | 4.30 | 0.62 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ HOLLIES, Tom | Bristol Badgers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2021 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.2 | 7.36 | 96 | 3.14 | 0.8 | 5.9 | 8.18 | 2.18 | 13.40 | 6.30 | 1.90 | 3.29 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ PAPINI, Mattia | Bristol Badgers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 8.03 | 94 | 4.47 | 0.4 | 3.7 | 9.26 | 2.74 | 12.70 | 4.90 | 6.50 | 0.76 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ BOYER, Jake | Bristol Badgers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2026 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24.1 | 4.32 | 162 | 3.02 | 0.9 | 7.6 | 6.04 | 1.81 | 7.50 | 8.10 | 5.20 | 1.56 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ THEAKER, Rhodri | Bristol Badgers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2022 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 7.41 | 98 | 4.20 | 0.4 | 3.8 | 9.26 | 1.94 | 10.80 | 4.30 | 2.80 | 1.56 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ SCRIVER, Doug | Bristol Badgers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 25.0 | 3.36 | 188 | 2.26 | 1.0 | 7.9 | 3.92 | 1.44 | 5.90 | 9.20 | 4.20 | 2.20 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ SCRIVER, Doug | Bristol Badgers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18.2 | 10.12 | 75 | 4.49 | 0.3 | 3.7 | 12.00 | 2.89 | 14.60 | 6.00 | 5.60 | 1.07 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ MARTINSON, Alex | Bristol Badgers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.1 | 2.13 | 426 | 2.00 | 1.5 | 11.4 | 2.13 | 1.44 | 5.10 | 11.40 | 5.10 | 2.26 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ OSBORN, Mike | Bristol Badgers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2021 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 7.12 | 100 | 2.24 | 0.8 | 8.5 | 8.62 | 1.82 | 9.00 | 8.60 | 3.80 | 2.30 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ WILKINS, Sean | Bristol Badgers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.0 | 4.05 | 156 | 4.05 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 5.16 | 1.79 | 5.90 | 6.60 | 6.60 | 1.00 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ SCRIVER, Doug | Bristol Badgers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2026 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 8.14 | 86 | 4.32 | 0.3 | 3.9 | 9.86 | 2.39 | 12.90 | 4.30 | 3.90 | 1.11 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ CLAFLIN, Luke | Bristol Badgers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.0 | 2.86 | 220 | 0.87 | 1.3 | 11.8 | 2.86 | 0.91 | 4.10 | 11.10 | 2.20 | 5.00 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ KANO, Taka | Bristol Badgers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18.0 | 2.72 | 267 | 2.21 | 0.9 | 9.5 | 3.89 | 1.33 | 6.20 | 7.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ THEAKER, Rhodri | Bristol Badgers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 3.78 | 240 | 2.44 | 0.8 | 10.1 | 5.88 | 1.32 | 8.00 | 4.20 | 1.30 | 3.33 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ CLAFLIN, Luke | Bristol Badgers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.1 | 5.86 | 129 | 2.61 | 0.6 | 9.0 | 7.33 | 1.60 | 7.80 | 6.80 | 3.40 | 2.00 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
