Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ NARANJO DE ASCENSAO, Simon Andres | Bracknell Inferno ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 46.2 | 9.90 | 92 | 11.85 | 2.51 | 11.40 | 6.20 | 5.70 | 0.93 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ PUJOLS, Eurimel | Bracknell Inferno ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 47.2 | 6.02 | 170 | 7.34 | 2.01 | 9.80 | 4.30 | 8.50 | 2.00 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ WIJESINGHE, Saliya | Bracknell Inferno ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2026 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 44.2 | 5.96 | 117 | 6.58 | 1.72 | 8.80 | 3.30 | 9.40 | 2.86 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ HUXLEY, Adam | Bracknell Inferno ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 39.1 | 5.16 | 122 | 6.41 | 1.91 | 9.80 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.55 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ MARTINEZ, Rei | Bracknell Inferno ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2026 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.1 | 6.23 | 112 | 6.69 | 1.68 | 7.40 | 4.40 | 9.20 | 2.11 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ HUXLEY, Adam | Bracknell Inferno ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 12.17 | 74 | 14.30 | 3.04 | 16.40 | 4.90 | 3.30 | 0.69 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ COLLINS, Henry | Bracknell Inferno ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 27.0 | 3.37 | 187 | 4.67 | 1.48 | 5.20 | 5.20 | 8.30 | 1.60 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ TARCZYNSKI, Piotr | Bracknell Inferno ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 28.0 | 5.00 | 300 | 5.00 | 1.68 | 9.50 | 2.20 | 7.00 | 3.11 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ UL-HAQ, Raf | Bracknell Inferno ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2021 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 16.04 | 93 | 16.04 | 3.76 | 11.50 | 14.90 | 6.90 | 0.46 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ PUJOLS, Eurimel | Bracknell Inferno ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 25.0 | 3.36 | 446 | 3.36 | 1.28 | 5.90 | 3.10 | 12.60 | 4.09 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ SINCLAIR, Liam | Bracknell Inferno ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2026 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17.2 | 7.53 | 93 | 10.30 | 1.98 | 10.70 | 3.20 | 5.50 | 1.75 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ TARCZYNSKI, Piotr | Bracknell Inferno ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19.2 | 6.41 | 160 | 9.25 | 1.78 | 7.10 | 5.30 | 4.60 | 0.87 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ NARANJO DE ASCENSAO, Simon Andres | Bracknell Inferno ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20.0 | 5.60 | 113 | 5.60 | 2.10 | 7.70 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ PRESCOTT, Mitch | Bracknell Inferno ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2021 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 14.93 | 100 | 16.33 | 3.93 | 11.20 | 16.30 | 3.70 | 0.23 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ BATTISTA, Charles | Bracknell Inferno ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21.2 | 4.20 | 216 | 4.52 | 1.57 | 7.40 | 3.60 | 6.80 | 1.91 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ GALVIN, Ollie | Bracknell Inferno ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 13.83 | 66 | 15.88 | 3.29 | 17.40 | 5.60 | 4.10 | 0.73 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ TARCZYNSKI, Piotr | Bracknell Inferno ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2021 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 7.39 | 202 | 7.78 | 2.22 | 11.30 | 4.30 | 7.40 | 1.73 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ PUJOLS, Eurimel | Bracknell Inferno ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 12.92 | 70 | 13.46 | 3.15 | 13.50 | 8.60 | 4.30 | 0.50 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ WAGNER, Owen | Bracknell Inferno ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.0 | 9.00 | 101 | 10.00 | 2.64 | 9.00 | 9.50 | 10.00 | 1.05 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ WILLIAMSON, Joe | Bracknell Inferno ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2021 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 5.70 | 21.00 | 18.90 | 3.50 | 0.19 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ TARCZYNSKI, Piotr | Bracknell Inferno ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 13.20 | 69 | 13.20 | 3.09 | 16.20 | 5.40 | 2.40 | 0.44 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ COKE, Leigh | Bracknell Inferno ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 7.00 | 90 | 8.27 | 2.55 | 10.80 | 7.00 | 4.50 | 0.64 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ NARANJO DE ASCENSAO, Simon Andres | Bracknell Inferno ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 6.46 | 159 | 7.54 | 2.15 | 11.30 | 3.80 | 9.20 | 2.43 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ JOYCE, Aaron | Bracknell Inferno ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2021 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 20.09 | 74 | 22.83 | 4.83 | 22.80 | 11.00 | 1.80 | 0.17 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ PUJOLS, Eurimel | Bracknell Inferno ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.0 | 4.31 | 146 | 4.85 | 1.77 | 8.60 | 3.80 | 5.40 | 1.43 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
