Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ POWELL, Ty | Essex Saxons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 71.0 | 2.96 | 213 | 3.15 | 1.21 | 4.80 | 3.60 | 12.10 | 3.32 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ CHESTERTON, Richard | Essex Saxons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2026 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 70.1 | 3.58 | 195 | 4.88 | 1.32 | 6.20 | 3.10 | 7.70 | 2.48 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ LAWSON, Tosh | Essex Saxons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 65.2 | 2.77 | 327 | 3.20 | 1.17 | 6.40 | 1.80 | 8.40 | 4.65 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ LAWSON, Tosh | Essex Saxons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2026 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 30.2 | 4.79 | 145 | 6.85 | 1.63 | 9.10 | 2.30 | 8.00 | 3.50 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ NELSON, Dylan | Essex Saxons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.0 | 7.32 | 124 | 9.23 | 2.00 | 8.30 | 5.70 | 5.40 | 0.94 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ LUNN, Joshua | Essex Saxons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2026 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 12.38 | 56 | 14.25 | 2.89 | 13.90 | 6.40 | 4.10 | 0.65 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ NELSON, Dylan | Essex Saxons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2026 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 22.2 | 4.94 | 141 | 6.18 | 1.37 | 5.90 | 3.70 | 6.50 | 1.75 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ ESCALONA, Giovanni | Essex Saxons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 8.94 | 101 | 10.11 | 2.56 | 13.60 | 4.30 | 5.40 | 1.27 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ POWELL, Ty | Essex Saxons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 22.0 | 0.32 | 2850 | 1.59 | 0.95 | 5.40 | 1.30 | 11.50 | 9.00 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ NAGLER, Dave | Essex Saxons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 13.78 | 46 | 20.34 | 3.66 | 13.10 | 12.50 | 8.50 | 0.68 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ LORENZO, Arley | Essex Saxons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 17.40 | 52 | 18.60 | 3.69 | 13.20 | 12.60 | 5.40 | 0.43 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ NOVAS, Yonathan | Essex Saxons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19.2 | 1.42 | 443 | 1.78 | 0.86 | 4.30 | 1.80 | 10.70 | 6.00 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ JONES, Josh | Essex Saxons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 9.60 | 66 | 15.00 | 2.66 | 7.80 | 10.80 | 6.00 | 0.56 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ NELSON, Dylan | Essex Saxons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.2 | 8.53 | 74 | 9.84 | 1.78 | 9.20 | 3.30 | 7.20 | 2.20 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ LAWSON, Tosh | Essex Saxons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 2.33 | 270 | 2.33 | 0.89 | 4.70 | 1.60 | 14.00 | 9.00 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ CANE, James | Essex Saxons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 9.88 | 64 | 12.35 | 2.65 | 11.10 | 7.40 | 1.20 | 0.17 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ YLINEN, Oona | Essex Saxons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 6.46 | 98 | 8.08 | 2.31 | 8.10 | 8.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ NAGLER, Dave | Essex Saxons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 21.00 | 43 | 21.00 | 4.67 | 18.70 | 14.00 | 2.30 | 0.17 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ PEREIRA JARDIM, Jose | Essex Saxons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 10.50 | 66 | 12.60 | 3.00 | 6.30 | 14.70 | 12.60 | 0.86 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ FARRACH, Juan | Essex Saxons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.00 | - | 3.50 | 1.00 | 1.80 | 5.20 | 3.50 | 0.67 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ MENCIA DE LA CRUZ, Elvin | Essex Saxons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 7.00 | 100 | 7.00 | 2.67 | 14.00 | 4.70 | 11.70 | 2.50 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ YLINEN, Oona | Essex Saxons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 77.00 | 9 | 77.00 | 12.00 | 77.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ LORENZO, Arley | Essex Saxons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8.40 | 83 | 8.40 | 4.20 | 4.20 | 25.20 | 4.20 | 0.17 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ CHESTERTON, Richard | Essex Saxons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 15.75 | 40 | 21.00 | 3.00 | 15.80 | 5.20 | 5.20 | 1.00 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ MATHEWS, Christian | Essex Saxons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 35.00 | 20 | 35.00 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 28.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
