Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ ROWE, Bob | Birmingham Metalheads ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 53.0 | 5.28 | 172 | 7.26 | 1.72 | 7.80 | 4.20 | 7.80 | 1.84 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ DA SILVA, Armando | Birmingham Metalheads ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 37.1 | 6.56 | 138 | 7.12 | 2.14 | 10.90 | 4.10 | 3.80 | 0.91 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ ASSUNCAO, Andres | Birmingham Metalheads ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 27.1 | 3.84 | 236 | 5.89 | 1.79 | 6.90 | 5.60 | 3.60 | 0.64 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ ROWE, Bob | Birmingham Metalheads ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2026 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 26.0 | 5.38 | 130 | 6.46 | 1.88 | 7.00 | 6.20 | 6.20 | 1.00 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ DA SILVA, Armando | Birmingham Metalheads ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2026 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 6.49 | 108 | 6.49 | 2.12 | 7.70 | 7.10 | 4.30 | 0.61 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ PARIS, Brett | Birmingham Metalheads ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2026 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 14.21 | 49 | 14.82 | 3.88 | 6.80 | 20.40 | 2.50 | 0.12 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ MEDEL, Noe | Birmingham Metalheads ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.1 | 4.57 | 153 | 5.02 | 2.02 | 8.20 | 5.90 | 5.90 | 1.00 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ THOMAS, Connor | Birmingham Metalheads ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 12.83 | 71 | 15.75 | 2.92 | 16.30 | 4.10 | 2.30 | 0.57 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ ASSUNCAO, Andres | Birmingham Metalheads ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2026 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15.1 | 4.11 | 170 | 5.93 | 1.89 | 5.90 | 7.30 | 2.30 | 0.31 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ NINO, Carlos | Birmingham Metalheads ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 18.38 | 49 | 19.25 | 4.12 | 13.10 | 15.80 | 2.60 | 0.17 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ CINELLI, Alessandro | Birmingham Metalheads ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2026 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 3.36 | 208 | 5.04 | 1.92 | 8.40 | 5.00 | 7.60 | 1.50 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ VICET DELIS, Reynier | Birmingham Metalheads ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.33 | 75 | 9.33 | 1.83 | 9.30 | 3.50 | 4.70 | 1.33 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ SARSFIELD, Tommy | Birmingham Metalheads ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 23.62 | 38 | 31.50 | 5.25 | 18.40 | 18.40 | 2.60 | 0.14 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ SILVA, Maher | Birmingham Metalheads ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 1.00 | 907 | 1.00 | 0.86 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 1.33 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ ALTUVE, Duben | Birmingham Metalheads ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 17.18 | 53 | 19.09 | 3.55 | 11.50 | 13.40 | 1.90 | 0.14 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ BAYAN, Said | Birmingham Metalheads ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 12.25 | 74 | 12.25 | 2.50 | 8.80 | 8.80 | 1.80 | 0.20 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ VICET DELIS, Reynier | Birmingham Metalheads ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12.00 | 76 | 12.00 | 3.86 | 12.00 | 15.00 | 6.00 | 0.40 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ BASERA, Tadiwanashe | Birmingham Metalheads ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ HALL, Cameren | Birmingham Metalheads ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 1.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
