Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ BIANCO, Andres | Taunton Muskets ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 69.1 | 8.99 | 125 | 10.80 | 2.52 | 12.20 | 5.50 | 8.80 | 1.61 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ BIANCO, Andres | Taunton Muskets ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 69.0 | 7.91 | 172 | 8.72 | 2.48 | 9.20 | 8.10 | 11.50 | 1.41 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ CARTER, James | Taunton Muskets ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 58.0 | 10.50 | 107 | 13.16 | 2.74 | 11.00 | 8.20 | 8.70 | 1.06 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ TROAKE, Al | Taunton Muskets ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.1 | 18.38 | 82 | 20.07 | 4.30 | 20.40 | 9.70 | 6.80 | 0.70 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ BIANCO, Andres | Taunton Muskets ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 52.2 | 7.84 | 144 | 10.23 | 2.64 | 10.60 | 7.80 | 7.00 | 0.90 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ TROAKE, Al | Taunton Muskets ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 44.2 | 11.60 | 117 | 13.79 | 2.98 | 13.50 | 7.40 | 6.30 | 0.85 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ CARTER, James | Taunton Muskets ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 10.31 | 110 | 11.65 | 2.78 | 10.10 | 9.40 | 9.40 | 1.00 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ TROAKE, Troakey | Taunton Muskets ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2021 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 26.78 | 56 | 27.70 | 6.22 | 27.40 | 16.10 | 5.20 | 0.32 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ PALMER, Jake | Taunton Muskets ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 13.85 | 108 | 15.41 | 3.70 | 14.50 | 11.40 | 4.90 | 0.43 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ TROAKE, Al | Taunton Muskets ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 10.72 | 151 | 12.47 | 3.25 | 11.20 | 11.60 | 6.30 | 0.55 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ BIANCO, Andres | Taunton Muskets ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 40.0 | 5.08 | 319 | 6.30 | 1.95 | 7.00 | 6.70 | 10.30 | 1.55 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ CRANMER, Chris | Taunton Muskets ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 17.45 | 93 | 20.41 | 5.11 | 13.90 | 21.90 | 4.70 | 0.22 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ CHANTREY, Chris | Taunton Muskets ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 27.46 | 55 | 28.00 | 5.85 | 28.00 | 12.90 | 5.90 | 0.46 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ PALMER, Jake | Taunton Muskets ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2021 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 20.42 | 73 | 20.42 | 5.17 | 23.30 | 12.80 | 4.70 | 0.36 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ YASUHARA, Fumihito | Taunton Muskets ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 11.78 | 138 | 13.83 | 3.00 | 11.80 | 9.20 | 9.70 | 1.06 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ PALMER, Jake | Taunton Muskets ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 4.45 | 364 | 6.36 | 2.36 | 7.60 | 8.90 | 5.70 | 0.64 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ YASUHARA, Fumihito | Taunton Muskets ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 33.60 | 45 | 39.20 | 7.20 | 32.20 | 18.20 | 12.60 | 0.69 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ PALMER, Jake | Taunton Muskets ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 19.83 | 69 | 23.33 | 4.50 | 18.70 | 12.80 | 5.80 | 0.45 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ FARMER, Josh | Taunton Muskets ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2021 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 38.18 | 39 | 38.18 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 42.00 | 3.80 | 0.09 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ BOBADILLA, Jose | Taunton Muskets ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 18.00 | 62 | 18.00 | 5.36 | 22.50 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ YASUHARA, Fumihito | Taunton Muskets ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 11.81 | 96 | 15.75 | 2.44 | 9.20 | 7.90 | 2.60 | 0.33 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ CHANTREY, Chris | Taunton Muskets ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 36.75 | 37 | 36.75 | 7.50 | 39.40 | 13.10 | 5.20 | 0.40 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ CHANTREY, Chris | Taunton Muskets ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 19.09 | 59 | 19.09 | 4.09 | 22.90 | 5.70 | 5.70 | 1.00 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ MEADS, Jake | Taunton Muskets ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 35.00 | 32 | 35.00 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 35.00 | 7.00 | 0.20 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ PALMER, Jake | Taunton Muskets ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 26.25 | 43 | 26.25 | 5.25 | 31.50 | 5.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
