Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ SHIN, Ben | London Marauders ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 40.1 | 8.33 | 134 | 5.55 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 10.59 | 2.53 | 9.90 | 5.40 | 7.80 | 0.69 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ KIDRON-STYLE, Noah | London Marauders ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 12.96 | 86 | 4.77 | 0.7 | 5.0 | 16.59 | 2.96 | 13.70 | 4.70 | 7.00 | 0.67 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ GRIFFIN, Keirran | London Marauders ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 12.90 | 87 | 5.71 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 17.40 | 3.39 | 15.00 | 3.90 | 8.70 | 0.45 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ SASSOLI, Gabriella | London Marauders ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 10.78 | 104 | 5.05 | 0.5 | 4.2 | 13.05 | 2.51 | 11.60 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 0.67 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ LAWSON, Tosh | London Marauders ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2021 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 32.0 | 2.19 | 324 | 2.35 | 1.3 | 8.2 | 2.84 | 1.16 | 5.70 | 7.70 | 2.40 | 3.18 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ SKOPEC, Mark Russell | London Marauders ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2021 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 8.71 | 81 | 4.05 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 10.76 | 2.56 | 12.30 | 5.10 | 5.60 | 0.91 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ MUNEER, Fayyaz | London Marauders ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2021 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 7.00 | 101 | 3.95 | 0.2 | 3.6 | 8.08 | 1.77 | 7.50 | 4.30 | 4.80 | 0.89 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ CELESTINO, Kevin Zapata | London Marauders ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 9.48 | 118 | 4.55 | 0.3 | 5.7 | 12.87 | 2.23 | 8.10 | 6.10 | 7.50 | 0.82 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ LEATHER, Richard | London Marauders ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2021 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 14.32 | 50 | 8.42 | -0.3 | - | 15.27 | 3.68 | 7.60 | 8.60 | 18.10 | 0.47 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ JOSEPH, Silva | London Marauders ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 3.00 | 236 | 4.67 | 0.1 | - | 5.00 | 2.14 | 4.00 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 1.00 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ GUDGER, Chip | London Marauders ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 37.80 | 30 | 8.80 | -0.1 | - | 39.90 | 6.60 | 31.50 | 2.10 | 14.70 | 0.14 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ FRIDYE, Kno | London Marauders ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 18.90 | 59 | 17.80 | -0.5 | - | 25.20 | 5.70 | 6.30 | 12.60 | 33.60 | 0.38 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ MCDONALD, Joe | London Marauders ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 24.50 | 46 | 19.10 | -0.4 | - | 66.50 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 7.00 | 42.00 | 0.17 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ JOSEFS, Max | London Marauders ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 21.00 | 53 | 10.60 | -0.2 | - | 23.10 | 4.50 | 4.20 | 14.70 | 27.30 | 0.54 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ FORSYTHE, Justin | London Marauders ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 42.00 | 27 | 16.81 | -0.3 | - | 48.00 | 8.14 | 36.00 | 3.00 | 21.00 | 0.14 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ KETTLE, Nathan | London Marauders ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2021 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 1.00 | 709 | 3.53 | 0.2 | - | 1.00 | 1.29 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ LEATHER, James | London Marauders ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2021 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 16.15 | 44 | 6.79 | -0.1 | - | 16.15 | 2.77 | 14.50 | 4.80 | 4.80 | 1.00 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ MERTZ, Benjamin | London Marauders ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 1.50 | 747 | 0.74 | 0.4 | - | 1.50 | 1.07 | 0.00 | 19.50 | 7.50 | 2.60 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ WONG, Ryan Suet Lun | London Marauders ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 42.00 | 27 | 12.10 | -0.1 | - | 52.50 | 4.50 | 10.50 | 0.00 | 21.00 | 0.00 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ PICKETT, Brett | London Marauders ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 63.00 | 11 | 12.10 | -0.1 | - | 63.00 | 6.00 | 21.00 | 0.00 | 21.00 | 0.00 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ CONNOR, Logue | London Marauders ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | - | 1.10 | 0.1 | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ BONGER, Sebastian | London Marauders ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | - | -2.90 | 0.0 | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21.00 | 0.00 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
