Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ CANE, James | Essex Archers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 10.08 | 112 | 4.58 | 1.7 | 6.6 | 13.72 | 2.72 | 13.30 | 4.30 | 5.70 | 0.76 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ WARNER, Vince | Essex Archers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 46.1 | 12.69 | 88 | 5.60 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 14.65 | 3.04 | 14.50 | 4.40 | 6.80 | 0.64 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ HOGGE, Jim | Essex Archers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2021 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 51.0 | 9.61 | 93 | 4.20 | 1.5 | 5.7 | 10.84 | 2.63 | 14.80 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 0.92 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ BRISCOMB, Sean | Essex Archers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 58.0 | 4.10 | 228 | 2.70 | 3.0 | 10.3 | 5.55 | 1.67 | 11.00 | 3.30 | 0.70 | 4.50 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ ROUDEBUSH, Dennis | Essex Archers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 10.86 | 94 | 6.30 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 12.99 | 3.20 | 12.50 | 6.10 | 10.00 | 0.61 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ OLIVER-RUFFLES, Jed | Essex Archers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2021 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40.1 | 10.07 | 89 | 4.44 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 12.32 | 2.70 | 12.00 | 5.70 | 6.90 | 0.82 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ BRISCOMB, Sean | Essex Archers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 46.0 | 6.85 | 150 | 2.49 | 2.5 | 11.1 | 7.76 | 2.07 | 13.80 | 3.00 | 0.60 | 5.00 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ WARNER, Vince | Essex Archers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 11.15 | 102 | 5.14 | 0.9 | 5.0 | 12.08 | 2.89 | 12.80 | 5.20 | 7.40 | 0.70 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ WARNER, Vince | Essex Archers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 10.40 | 90 | 5.26 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 11.58 | 2.66 | 9.00 | 6.90 | 9.60 | 0.71 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ NAGLER, Dave | Essex Archers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2021 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 11.36 | 79 | 6.74 | -0.3 | -1.5 | 13.50 | 2.94 | 7.10 | 7.50 | 13.50 | 0.56 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ OLIVER-RUFFLES, Jed | Essex Archers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2022 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 14.22 | 69 | 4.29 | 0.8 | 5.2 | 15.09 | 3.44 | 17.50 | 5.70 | 6.60 | 0.87 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ YLINEN, Oona | Essex Archers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 18.70 | 60 | 7.67 | -0.4 | -3.3 | 19.98 | 4.24 | 23.00 | 2.30 | 6.70 | 0.35 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ HOGGE, Jim | Essex Archers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2022 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 36.0 | 7.39 | 133 | 3.54 | 1.3 | 7.3 | 8.36 | 2.06 | 10.90 | 3.70 | 3.50 | 1.06 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ NAGLER, Dave | Essex Archers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2022 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 30.0 | 11.43 | 86 | 5.03 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 11.67 | 2.80 | 9.10 | 10.50 | 10.50 | 1.00 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ WEST, Jonathan | Essex Archers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27.0 | 6.48 | 144 | 4.51 | 0.7 | 5.1 | 7.78 | 2.30 | 8.30 | 6.70 | 7.80 | 0.87 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ PRALGAUSKAS, Aurimas | Essex Archers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2022 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 14.37 | 68 | 4.21 | 0.5 | 5.4 | 14.37 | 3.21 | 16.20 | 5.50 | 6.30 | 0.88 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ NELSON, Dylan | Essex Archers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 8.33 | 123 | 4.39 | 0.5 | 5.6 | 9.05 | 2.53 | 10.90 | 5.80 | 6.90 | 0.84 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ BRISCOMB, Sean | Essex Archers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21.2 | 6.14 | 184 | 2.87 | 1.2 | 11.5 | 8.08 | 1.94 | 12.00 | 3.20 | 1.60 | 2.00 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ YLINEN, Oona | Essex Archers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 12.16 | 93 | 5.94 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 16.58 | 3.32 | 14.40 | 3.30 | 8.80 | 0.38 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ NAGLER, Dave | Essex Archers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 18.38 | 61 | 5.63 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 19.69 | 4.22 | 18.40 | 7.90 | 11.20 | 0.71 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ SAYER, Ben | Essex Archers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 15.52 | 72 | 4.53 | 0.2 | - | 22.83 | 3.52 | 20.10 | 1.80 | 4.60 | 0.40 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ SAYER, Ben | Essex Archers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2022 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 27.56 | 36 | 4.79 | 0.1 | - | 34.12 | 5.44 | 28.90 | 7.90 | 9.20 | 0.86 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ BARTER, Alfie | Essex Archers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 19.95 | 56 | 3.40 | 0.3 | - | 19.95 | 4.35 | 24.10 | 8.40 | 6.30 | 1.33 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ OLIVER-RUFFLES, Charlotte | Essex Archers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.00 | - | 3.98 | 0.2 | - | 10.50 | 3.00 | 14.90 | 6.10 | 6.10 | 1.00 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ FOLEY, Luke | Essex Archers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2021 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 26.25 | 34 | 4.10 | 0.1 | - | 49.00 | 6.25 | 36.80 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
