Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ LOPEZ, Jose | Bournemouth Bears ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 93.2 | 2.47 | 306 | 3.21 | 1.16 | 7.00 | 1.20 | 9.60 | 8.00 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ LOPEZ, Jose | Bournemouth Bears ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2022 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 83.1 | 3.11 | 234 | 3.70 | 1.37 | 7.10 | 2.40 | 7.60 | 3.14 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ LOPES, Marcus | Bournemouth Bears ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 51.0 | 11.67 | 80 | 17.02 | 3.02 | 12.90 | 8.20 | 4.70 | 0.57 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ LOPES, Marcus | Bournemouth Bears ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 57.2 | 11.65 | 96 | 13.96 | 2.65 | 12.40 | 6.20 | 5.00 | 0.80 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ KUNG, Tsz Ming | Bournemouth Bears ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 53.0 | 8.06 | 116 | 11.09 | 2.19 | 9.50 | 5.80 | 5.90 | 1.02 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ BURLINSON, Olivia | Bournemouth Bears ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 32.81 | 49 | 42.33 | 7.83 | 23.60 | 31.20 | 8.90 | 0.28 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ SENIOR, Marcus | Bournemouth Bears ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.0 | 9.93 | 151 | 10.91 | 2.77 | 11.40 | 8.00 | 9.60 | 1.20 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ KUNG, Tsz Ming | Bournemouth Bears ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 39.1 | 10.86 | 125 | 13.35 | 2.64 | 9.60 | 8.90 | 9.80 | 1.10 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ SILVA BRAUCCI, Joseph Andres | Bournemouth Bears ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง National Baseball League - 2024 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 42.2 | 6.56 | 80 | 7.55 | 2.13 | 10.50 | 4.40 | 3.40 | 0.78 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ DATLEN, Pete | Bournemouth Bears ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 16.02 | 94 | 16.45 | 3.68 | 18.20 | 7.60 | 3.20 | 0.43 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ LOPEZ, Jose | Bournemouth Bears ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2021 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 49.1 | 2.98 | 238 | 3.69 | 0.95 | 6.20 | 0.40 | 6.10 | 14.33 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ BURLINSON, Olivia | Bournemouth Bears ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 26.69 | 65 | 31.68 | 6.00 | 21.40 | 20.60 | 9.60 | 0.47 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ KUNG, Tsz Ming | Bournemouth Bears ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 13.57 | 83 | 16.65 | 3.59 | 15.90 | 9.20 | 7.70 | 0.83 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ HALL, Shannon | Bournemouth Bears ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2021 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.0 | 5.49 | 129 | 6.24 | 1.68 | 9.60 | 2.10 | 6.80 | 3.27 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ LOPES, Marcus | Bournemouth Bears ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 15.82 | 86 | 17.26 | 3.53 | 14.40 | 10.40 | 8.10 | 0.78 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ KUNG, Tsz Ming | Bournemouth Bears ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.1 | 6.46 | 175 | 7.62 | 2.14 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 9.70 | 1.62 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ VELAZCO CARUS, Carlos | Bournemouth Bears ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 6.07 | 124 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 9.30 | 4.70 | 3.70 | 0.80 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ WALKER, Tom | Bournemouth Bears ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 25.2 | 9.00 | 151 | 12.00 | 2.77 | 7.40 | 12.00 | 7.40 | 0.61 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ LOPEZ, Jose | Bournemouth Bears ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง National Baseball League - 2024 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.1 | 9.04 | 58 | 11.96 | 2.54 | 14.90 | 2.90 | 3.20 | 1.09 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ NORMAN, James | Bournemouth Bears ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2022 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 8.40 | 87 | 11.95 | 2.77 | 16.20 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 1.10 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ VELAZCO CARUS, Carlos | Bournemouth Bears ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง National Baseball League - 2024 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 13.22 | 40 | 15.17 | 3.39 | 12.10 | 11.70 | 2.70 | 0.23 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ SMITH, Jessie | Bournemouth Bears ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 82.83 | 20 | 87.50 | 16.67 | 53.70 | 63.00 | 5.80 | 0.09 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ SENIOR, Marcus | Bournemouth Bears ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2021 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 10.92 | 137 | 12.18 | 3.96 | 13.00 | 14.70 | 10.10 | 0.69 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ HERBERT, Artie | Bournemouth Bears ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 35.23 | 49 | 42.68 | 6.48 | 31.80 | 13.50 | 10.20 | 0.75 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ LOPEZ, Jose | Bournemouth Bears ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 10.15 | 110 | 12.60 | 2.15 | 13.70 | 1.40 | 8.40 | 6.00 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
