Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ BURDETT, Jack | Guildford Mavericks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 81.1 | 5.59 | 202 | 7.14 | 1.94 | 9.60 | 4.00 | 10.60 | 2.62 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ BAWDEN, Lewis | Guildford Mavericks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2021 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 59.0 | 8.19 | 110 | 8.90 | 2.05 | 6.50 | 7.80 | 10.80 | 1.38 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ BAWDEN, Lewis | Guildford Mavericks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2022 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 60.0 | 6.42 | 153 | 7.23 | 1.98 | 5.60 | 8.30 | 10.50 | 1.27 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ ROMANIN, Casey | Guildford Mavericks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 57.1 | 5.62 | 199 | 6.96 | 1.71 | 10.70 | 1.20 | 9.40 | 7.70 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ WONG, Oliver | Guildford Mavericks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 43.1 | 7.75 | 120 | 8.72 | 2.22 | 6.30 | 9.20 | 11.00 | 1.19 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ HOPE, Kimi | Guildford Mavericks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 11.24 | 100 | 13.58 | 2.88 | 14.00 | 6.20 | 4.70 | 0.76 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ MINOWA, Yasu | Guildford Mavericks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2022 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 11.10 | 88 | 15.21 | 2.90 | 12.80 | 7.50 | 5.10 | 0.68 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ CARLE, Hamish | Guildford Mavericks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24.2 | 8.23 | 113 | 11.64 | 2.55 | 10.50 | 7.40 | 7.90 | 1.08 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ MINOWA, Yasu | Guildford Mavericks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2021 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 32.0 | 3.94 | 228 | 5.91 | 1.38 | 6.30 | 3.30 | 7.90 | 2.40 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ STOBART, Ben | Guildford Mavericks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 11.70 | 97 | 12.90 | 3.04 | 13.80 | 7.50 | 2.70 | 0.36 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ COKE, Leigh | Guildford Mavericks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 10.21 | 100 | 11.96 | 2.67 | 10.80 | 7.90 | 5.80 | 0.74 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ HOPE, Kimi | Guildford Mavericks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.0 | 8.91 | 105 | 11.14 | 2.55 | 11.50 | 6.40 | 8.00 | 1.25 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ HOPE, Kimi | Guildford Mavericks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 6.71 | 169 | 7.29 | 2.08 | 10.80 | 3.80 | 7.30 | 1.92 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ VERNON, Jess | Guildford Mavericks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 15.75 | 71 | 19.25 | 4.00 | 16.60 | 11.40 | 5.20 | 0.46 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ COLLINS, Henry | Guildford Mavericks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 8.67 | 118 | 10.33 | 2.19 | 8.70 | 6.70 | 9.00 | 1.35 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ HUXLEY, Adam | Guildford Mavericks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 6.68 | 154 | 9.86 | 1.82 | 9.20 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.00 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ BURDETT, Jack | Guildford Mavericks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17.1 | 10.10 | 93 | 10.50 | 2.37 | 9.30 | 7.30 | 10.10 | 1.39 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ CARLE, Hamish | Guildford Mavericks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 10.02 | 112 | 12.41 | 2.73 | 10.50 | 8.60 | 2.90 | 0.33 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ BOYLETT, Sam | Guildford Mavericks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 7.93 | 141 | 10.27 | 2.40 | 7.90 | 8.90 | 6.50 | 0.74 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ HUXLEY, Adam | Guildford Mavericks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2022 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 9.19 | 107 | 9.19 | 2.06 | 12.70 | 1.80 | 6.10 | 3.50 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ BOYLETT, Sam | Guildford Mavericks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2021 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 8.59 | 104 | 10.50 | 2.05 | 9.10 | 5.20 | 7.60 | 1.45 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ GOULD, Adam | Guildford Mavericks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2021 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 8.00 | 112 | 8.00 | 2.50 | 10.00 | 7.50 | 8.50 | 1.13 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ MOLLOY, James | Guildford Mavericks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2021 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 16.62 | 54 | 22.75 | 4.50 | 14.00 | 17.50 | 7.90 | 0.45 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ ANSORENA SAINZ, Diego | Guildford Mavericks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2022 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.0 | 8.27 | 119 | 8.27 | 2.09 | 8.30 | 6.40 | 6.40 | 1.00 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ BURDETT, Jack | Guildford Mavericks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 8.40 | 122 | 13.30 | 2.80 | 11.20 | 8.40 | 8.40 | 1.00 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
