Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ ROSE, Dan | Kent Buccaneers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 59.2 | 9.27 | 121 | 11.61 | 2.40 | 13.00 | 3.80 | 2.80 | 0.75 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ CARTER, Chris | Kent Buccaneers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 55.1 | 6.96 | 161 | 10.50 | 2.06 | 10.50 | 3.90 | 4.80 | 1.23 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ FERREIRA, Alfredo | Kent Buccaneers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 53.1 | 9.32 | 81 | 10.89 | 2.57 | 12.20 | 5.80 | 4.10 | 0.70 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ BATISTA FERREIRA, Alfredo Jose | Kent Buccaneers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2022 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 6.36 | 154 | 8.01 | 2.13 | 9.70 | 5.20 | 5.50 | 1.05 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ CARTER, Chris | Kent Buccaneers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 12.28 | 61 | 16.73 | 3.00 | 15.50 | 5.50 | 2.50 | 0.45 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ ROSE, Dan | Kent Buccaneers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 50.0 | 6.44 | 176 | 7.84 | 2.06 | 11.80 | 2.70 | 6.20 | 2.32 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ ROSE, Dan | Kent Buccaneers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42.1 | 8.10 | 115 | 9.09 | 2.29 | 9.30 | 6.80 | 5.10 | 0.76 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ CARTER, Chris | Kent Buccaneers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2022 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 39.0 | 9.69 | 101 | 11.13 | 2.31 | 12.00 | 4.10 | 4.30 | 1.04 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ RYAN, Louie | Kent Buccaneers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 19.70 | 76 | 23.33 | 4.81 | 17.10 | 16.60 | 2.60 | 0.16 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ JONES, Phil | Kent Buccaneers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 17.61 | 85 | 18.29 | 3.74 | 21.70 | 4.50 | 3.60 | 0.80 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ CARTER, Chris | Kent Buccaneers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 35.0 | 6.40 | 177 | 7.80 | 2.23 | 8.00 | 7.60 | 7.00 | 0.92 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ ROSE, Arthur | Kent Buccaneers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 15.22 | 74 | 17.06 | 3.22 | 12.60 | 10.00 | 12.10 | 1.21 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ CARTER, Chris | Kent Buccaneers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.2 | 11.45 | 82 | 13.36 | 2.88 | 8.20 | 12.00 | 7.90 | 0.66 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ ROSE, Arthur | Kent Buccaneers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 6.85 | 165 | 6.85 | 1.86 | 7.10 | 6.00 | 7.30 | 1.22 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ BRISTOW, Rob | Kent Buccaneers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 19.83 | 76 | 21.00 | 4.75 | 22.20 | 11.10 | 4.70 | 0.42 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ SMITH, Tyler | Kent Buccaneers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 4.28 | 176 | 4.28 | 1.61 | 8.20 | 3.10 | 13.20 | 4.25 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ FERREIRA, Alfredo | Kent Buccaneers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 13.65 | 68 | 14.70 | 2.92 | 12.60 | 7.90 | 4.70 | 0.60 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ ROSE, Dan | Kent Buccaneers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2021 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 14.76 | 48 | 17.03 | 3.49 | 20.40 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ SENNEFF, Jonathan Creagh | Kent Buccaneers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.0 | 6.53 | 143 | 6.53 | 2.47 | 3.70 | 13.50 | 10.30 | 0.76 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ BLUMSUM, Adam | Kent Buccaneers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 20.12 | 56 | 28.00 | 5.25 | 16.60 | 20.10 | 7.90 | 0.39 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ AYALA, Juan | Kent Buccaneers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 10.14 | 148 | 18.10 | 3.10 | 13.80 | 8.00 | 5.10 | 0.64 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ BOYLETT, Sam | Kent Buccaneers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2021 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 10.50 | 68 | 14.70 | 3.00 | 16.10 | 4.90 | 9.10 | 1.86 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ THOMPSON, Andrew | Kent Buccaneers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 21.84 | 69 | 29.40 | 4.56 | 25.20 | 6.70 | 5.90 | 0.88 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ ROSE, Dan | Kent Buccaneers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2022 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 11.08 | 89 | 11.08 | 2.67 | 12.20 | 6.40 | 4.10 | 0.64 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ BRADLEY, Joe | Kent Buccaneers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 18.48 | 61 | 21.00 | 4.44 | 9.20 | 21.80 | 14.30 | 0.65 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
