Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ TAMOSIUNAS, Nerius | Bristol Bats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 63.0 | 5.67 | 198 | 7.11 | 1.98 | 9.30 | 4.60 | 4.00 | 0.88 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ PORTER, Tyron | Bristol Bats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 47.0 | 7.15 | 210 | 7.89 | 2.09 | 10.90 | 3.70 | 7.10 | 1.92 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ BOULTON, Josh | Bristol Bats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 41.2 | 6.38 | 235 | 7.56 | 1.94 | 5.20 | 8.40 | 10.90 | 1.30 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ PORTER, Tyron | Bristol Bats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2021 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34.1 | 9.99 | 149 | 10.60 | 2.71 | 12.60 | 6.30 | 6.70 | 1.06 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ CHEUNG, Kwan Chun | Bristol Bats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36.0 | 7.00 | 162 | 8.75 | 2.06 | 8.40 | 6.00 | 6.60 | 1.10 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ BOULTON, Josh | Bristol Bats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 5.89 | 174 | 6.45 | 1.82 | 8.80 | 3.90 | 7.70 | 2.00 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ WILKINS, Sean | Bristol Bats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.1 | 9.69 | 106 | 12.23 | 2.37 | 8.50 | 8.10 | 9.90 | 1.23 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ CARTER, Paul | Bristol Bats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2021 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 35.2 | 6.28 | 237 | 6.67 | 1.93 | 10.60 | 2.90 | 4.10 | 1.40 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ BOYER, Jake | Bristol Bats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31.1 | 5.36 | 174 | 7.60 | 1.95 | 4.20 | 9.40 | 11.40 | 1.21 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ MEADS, Declan | Bristol Bats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 8.71 | 129 | 9.22 | 2.52 | 11.30 | 6.40 | 6.40 | 1.00 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ CHEONG, Kwan Chun | Bristol Bats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 6.18 | 151 | 7.41 | 1.81 | 7.70 | 4.90 | 6.80 | 1.38 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ BOYER, Jake | Bristol Bats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24.0 | 4.38 | 259 | 5.54 | 1.75 | 6.40 | 5.80 | 14.30 | 2.45 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ MCCURDY, Noah | Bristol Bats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 6.05 | 185 | 7.47 | 1.78 | 5.70 | 6.80 | 8.90 | 1.32 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ MEADS, Declan | Bristol Bats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17.0 | 8.65 | 108 | 9.88 | 2.06 | 6.20 | 8.20 | 5.80 | 0.70 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ WILKINS, Sean | Bristol Bats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 3.96 | 236 | 6.74 | 1.98 | 2.80 | 11.10 | 9.90 | 0.89 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ WILKINS, Sean | Bristol Bats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 11.20 | 134 | 12.13 | 2.40 | 3.70 | 13.10 | 14.90 | 1.14 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ MEADS, Declan | Bristol Bats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 11.78 | 96 | 14.34 | 2.71 | 13.30 | 5.60 | 6.10 | 1.09 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ TAMOSIUNAS, Nerius | Bristol Bats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 3.50 | 267 | 3.94 | 1.56 | 5.70 | 5.20 | 7.90 | 1.50 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ GODWIN, Jamie | Bristol Bats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.0 | 6.36 | 236 | 10.18 | 2.91 | 7.60 | 12.70 | 10.20 | 0.80 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ D'ANGELO, Christopher | Bristol Bats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 8.13 | 126 | 10.84 | 3.10 | 8.10 | 13.50 | 7.50 | 0.55 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ ROWE, Tom | Bristol Bats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 3.00 | 13.20 | 7.80 | 7.20 | 0.92 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ HAYTER, Jamie | Bristol Bats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 12.44 | 90 | 12.44 | 3.00 | 7.00 | 14.00 | 8.60 | 0.61 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ ORTEGA-GUTIERREZ, Neptali | Bristol Bats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 10.50 | 143 | 12.75 | 3.00 | 11.20 | 9.80 | 4.50 | 0.46 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ BOULTON, Josh | Bristol Bats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 9.33 | 121 | 10.89 | 2.56 | 14.00 | 3.90 | 13.20 | 3.40 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ NG, Lachie | Bristol Bats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 29.08 | 32 | 30.69 | 6.00 | 19.40 | 22.60 | 6.50 | 0.29 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
