Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ GILLETTE, Aditya | London Meteors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 83.1 | 7.39 | 151 | 8.40 | 2.33 | 7.60 | 8.70 | 10.10 | 1.15 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ GILLETTE, Aditya | London Meteors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 88.0 | 5.09 | 222 | 6.28 | 1.83 | 7.00 | 5.80 | 9.60 | 1.66 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ GILLETTE, Aditya | London Meteors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 70.2 | 3.96 | 236 | 3.96 | 1.47 | 5.00 | 5.30 | 8.90 | 1.67 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ GILLETTE, Aditya | London Meteors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2022 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50.0 | 8.54 | 115 | 8.68 | 2.52 | 8.00 | 9.70 | 11.50 | 1.19 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ MILLS-KNUTSEN, Benjamin | London Meteors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 43.0 | 7.00 | 147 | 10.42 | 2.23 | 11.60 | 4.10 | 4.70 | 1.16 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ GILLETTE, Aditya | London Meteors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34.2 | 10.50 | 98 | 13.12 | 3.06 | 12.50 | 8.90 | 9.50 | 1.07 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ MILLS-KNUDSEN, Benjamin | London Meteors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2022 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 6.23 | 158 | 8.01 | 1.98 | 10.70 | 3.20 | 5.70 | 1.78 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ HAWTHORNE, David | London Meteors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 36.1 | 3.28 | 285 | 3.85 | 1.54 | 7.50 | 3.30 | 6.70 | 2.06 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ SIERRA, Emmanuel | London Meteors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 8.60 | 130 | 9.87 | 2.71 | 7.80 | 11.10 | 11.10 | 1.00 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ CELESTINO, Kevin | London Meteors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25.1 | 7.74 | 146 | 12.16 | 2.72 | 10.20 | 8.80 | 6.10 | 0.69 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ ELSNER, Victor | London Meteors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2023 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 26.2 | 4.99 | 77 | 5.78 | 2.06 | 4.20 | 10.20 | 13.10 | 1.28 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ ERSKINE, James | London Meteors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2022 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.1 | 7.52 | 130 | 9.40 | 2.42 | 10.00 | 6.90 | 8.10 | 1.18 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ KOBLIZEK, Filip | London Meteors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2025 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 5.40 | 62 | 6.60 | 1.84 | 11.40 | 1.50 | 6.00 | 4.00 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ KOST, Jiri | London Meteors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2025 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 4.79 | 70 | 6.63 | 2.05 | 8.10 | 6.30 | 5.90 | 0.94 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ TANG, Jimmy | London Meteors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 6.06 | 154 | 9.29 | 2.31 | 8.50 | 7.70 | 2.80 | 0.37 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ ROSSOS, Dylan | London Meteors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2022 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 6.16 | 159 | 8.33 | 1.86 | 6.90 | 6.20 | 8.00 | 1.29 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ ERSKINE, James | London Meteors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 5.81 | 177 | 8.04 | 2.55 | 7.60 | 10.30 | 11.20 | 1.09 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ WAITE, Teagan | London Meteors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2024 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 6.12 | 65 | 10.06 | 2.19 | 9.20 | 6.10 | 8.30 | 1.36 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ JOSEFS, Max | London Meteors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 9.33 | 121 | 10.27 | 2.40 | 4.70 | 12.10 | 9.30 | 0.77 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ PETERSON, Miles | London Meteors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17.2 | 0.79 | 1429 | 1.19 | 1.36 | 4.80 | 4.80 | 10.70 | 2.25 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ PEAT, Joshua Wayne | London Meteors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2024 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 23.42 | 17 | 29.88 | 5.65 | 23.40 | 16.20 | 3.20 | 0.20 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ TANG, Jimmy | London Meteors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 15.09 | 75 | 17.06 | 3.28 | 15.80 | 7.20 | 3.90 | 0.55 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ HARRISON, Xander | London Meteors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 4.10 | 228 | 6.66 | 2.20 | 12.80 | 2.60 | 2.00 | 0.80 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ BรRTรK, Vilรฉm | London Meteors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2024 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 8.65 | 46 | 9.26 | 2.82 | 12.40 | 7.40 | 5.60 | 0.75 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ MATSUZAKI, Keisuke | London Meteors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16.0 | 1.75 | 640 | 1.75 | 0.75 | 5.20 | 0.00 | 11.80 | - | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
