Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ NILSSON EKLOF, Per | Richmond Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 63.1 | 8.51 | 133 | 5.75 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 10.83 | 2.68 | 11.10 | 3.80 | 7.70 | 0.49 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ HUET, Spencer | Richmond Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 59.0 | 6.88 | 163 | 5.56 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 7.95 | 2.19 | 8.30 | 6.50 | 7.00 | 0.93 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ RAMEY, Luis | Richmond Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 65.0 | 3.12 | 242 | 2.99 | 2.6 | 8.0 | 3.55 | 1.42 | 5.40 | 7.90 | 4.50 | 1.74 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ HOFBECK, Sam | Richmond Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.0 | 11.30 | 83 | 5.87 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 14.64 | 2.77 | 9.20 | 7.60 | 10.20 | 0.75 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ NENDICK, Monty | Richmond Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34.0 | 10.09 | 93 | 6.04 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 11.94 | 2.85 | 12.40 | 5.10 | 7.60 | 0.68 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ KOZLOWSKI, Matthew | Richmond Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2022 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 37.0 | 6.62 | 110 | 4.53 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 7.38 | 2.11 | 10.40 | 4.00 | 4.40 | 0.91 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ NILSSON EKLOF, Per | Richmond Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 34.1 | 6.73 | 166 | 4.79 | 0.9 | 5.0 | 7.95 | 2.13 | 11.60 | 4.30 | 3.30 | 1.31 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ COURTNEY, Conor | Richmond Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27.2 | 11.39 | 82 | 6.43 | -0.0 | -0.3 | 15.94 | 3.25 | 17.20 | 3.30 | 5.60 | 0.59 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ SILVA BRAUCCI, Joseph Andres | Richmond Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 33.1 | 5.46 | 138 | 4.09 | 0.8 | 4.8 | 7.14 | 2.19 | 10.30 | 5.50 | 5.00 | 1.08 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ HUET, Spencer | Richmond Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 6.77 | 167 | 5.20 | 0.8 | 4.8 | 9.26 | 2.35 | 8.10 | 5.20 | 8.40 | 0.62 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ RAMEY, Luis | Richmond Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2022 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 33.0 | 4.24 | 172 | 3.07 | 1.2 | 7.0 | 5.52 | 1.76 | 7.00 | 8.10 | 5.30 | 1.52 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ HOFBECK, Sam | Richmond Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.2 | 7.61 | 149 | 3.62 | 1.2 | 9.4 | 7.61 | 2.32 | 9.70 | 9.70 | 6.60 | 1.48 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ COURTNEY, Conor | Richmond Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 6.25 | 181 | 4.64 | 0.9 | 6.4 | 7.25 | 2.04 | 10.20 | 2.20 | 4.00 | 0.56 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ VAZQUEZ, Osmel | Richmond Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2021 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 17.43 | 41 | 6.80 | -0.4 | -4.5 | 21.89 | 4.34 | 17.90 | 5.80 | 12.50 | 0.46 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ HERRERA, Aiden | Richmond Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.0 | 7.74 | 145 | 5.42 | 0.3 | 3.2 | 10.32 | 2.42 | 8.10 | 5.20 | 8.80 | 0.58 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ MARTINEZ, Rei | Richmond Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2022 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 27.0 | 2.33 | 312 | 1.25 | 1.7 | 12.2 | 2.85 | 0.96 | 5.20 | 8.80 | 1.60 | 5.67 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ RODRIGUEZ, Rey | Richmond Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2021 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 7.97 | 89 | 1.60 | 1.0 | 10.3 | 9.05 | 1.66 | 10.90 | 8.70 | 0.70 | 12.00 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ MARTINEZ, Rei | Richmond Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21.1 | 5.25 | 144 | 2.87 | 0.9 | 8.3 | 5.58 | 1.22 | 5.60 | 9.50 | 3.00 | 3.22 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ HUET, Spencer | Richmond Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2022 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.1 | 4.20 | 173 | 6.37 | -0.2 | -2.4 | 4.58 | 1.58 | 6.90 | 2.30 | 4.20 | 0.55 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ NENDICK, Monty | Richmond Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 13.82 | 81 | 8.71 | -0.4 | -6.2 | 15.47 | 3.55 | 7.70 | 6.10 | 17.10 | 0.35 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ COURTNEY, Conor | Richmond Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.0 | 7.93 | 141 | 3.77 | 0.6 | 7.9 | 11.20 | 2.07 | 10.70 | 3.30 | 3.70 | 0.88 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ NOBREGA, Ysac | Richmond Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 11.16 | 68 | 5.72 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 11.16 | 2.91 | 9.80 | 6.60 | 10.50 | 0.62 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ KOZLOWSKI, Matt | Richmond Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2021 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 9.84 | 72 | 7.13 | -0.3 | -5.5 | 13.12 | 3.28 | 17.10 | 3.30 | 5.90 | 0.56 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ JOPLIN, Matt | Richmond Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 4.57 | 248 | 3.62 | 0.7 | 9.4 | 5.02 | 1.83 | 6.40 | 7.80 | 6.40 | 1.21 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ HELLAL, Drice | Richmond Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 17.77 | 42 | 7.83 | -0.3 | - | 19.38 | 4.15 | 13.70 | 6.50 | 15.30 | 0.42 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
