Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ KUNG, Leonard | Cambridge Royals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 49.0 | 6.57 | 230 | 6.86 | 2.31 | 7.10 | 9.00 | 8.70 | 0.97 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ CHEUNG, Mo Tin Cygnus | Cambridge Royals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27.1 | 9.99 | 174 | 10.50 | 2.67 | 9.70 | 9.00 | 12.00 | 1.34 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ CHEUNG, Cygnus | Cambridge Royals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.1 | 8.24 | 183 | 8.51 | 2.35 | 5.10 | 11.40 | 12.00 | 1.05 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ KIM, Yujin | Cambridge Royals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 28.1 | 6.18 | 281 | 7.41 | 1.98 | 6.90 | 6.90 | 6.20 | 0.89 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ HSU, Yi-Hsiung | Cambridge Royals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 9.88 | 175 | 10.19 | 2.78 | 8.60 | 10.80 | 8.60 | 0.80 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ KUNG, Leonard | Cambridge Royals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.1 | 8.10 | 214 | 9.00 | 2.44 | 9.00 | 8.10 | 7.50 | 0.93 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ KIM, Yujin | Cambridge Royals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 10.72 | 141 | 12.06 | 3.51 | 10.30 | 14.30 | 5.80 | 0.41 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ SEWELL, Dan | Cambridge Royals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 10.72 | 141 | 13.40 | 2.74 | 12.50 | 6.70 | 8.50 | 1.27 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ SEWELL, Dan | Cambridge Royals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 22.17 | 78 | 23.33 | 4.00 | 16.30 | 11.70 | 5.80 | 0.50 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ HSU, Yi-Hsiung | Cambridge Royals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15.1 | 8.22 | 184 | 8.22 | 2.48 | 7.80 | 9.60 | 7.80 | 0.81 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ KIM, Yujin | Cambridge Royals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 8.75 | 185 | 9.92 | 2.17 | 10.50 | 4.70 | 7.60 | 1.62 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ MOUKACHAR, Ahmad | Cambridge Royals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 10.96 | 138 | 12.78 | 3.13 | 5.50 | 16.40 | 8.20 | 0.50 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ MOUKACHAR, Ahmad | Cambridge Royals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 32.31 | 54 | 32.31 | 6.69 | 16.20 | 30.70 | 4.80 | 0.16 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ KIM, Yujin | Cambridge Royals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 39.00 | 35 | 39.00 | 6.86 | 39.00 | 9.00 | 15.00 | 1.67 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ SEWELL, Laura | Cambridge Royals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 21.00 | 83 | 21.00 | 4.33 | 23.30 | 7.00 | 4.70 | 0.67 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ PERFILJEVS, Arti | Cambridge Royals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10.50 | 144 | 14.00 | 4.50 | 3.50 | 28.00 | 14.00 | 0.50 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ PERFILJEV, Arti | Cambridge Royals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 35.00 | 50 | 35.00 | 9.00 | 14.00 | 49.00 | 7.00 | 0.14 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ ROACH, Dan | Cambridge Royals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 49.00 | 35 | 63.00 | 8.00 | 28.00 | 28.00 | 7.00 | 0.25 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ ROACH, Dan | Cambridge Royals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 52.50 | 26 | 52.50 | 9.00 | 31.50 | 31.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
