Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ ERISTAVI, George | London Mercury ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 37.0 | 8.70 | 199 | 9.46 | 2.89 | 10.20 | 10.00 | 9.10 | 0.91 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ ERISTAVI, George | London Mercury ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 15.41 | 105 | 16.76 | 4.09 | 13.20 | 15.40 | 6.70 | 0.43 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ VERNALLI, Christopher | London Mercury ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 37.0 | 9.08 | 178 | 11.35 | 2.54 | 8.30 | 9.50 | 13.10 | 1.38 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ ERISTAVI, George | London Mercury ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 14.76 | 102 | 19.01 | 3.53 | 14.80 | 9.90 | 6.20 | 0.63 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ VERNALLI, Christopher | London Mercury ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 16.04 | 94 | 21.38 | 3.55 | 14.10 | 10.70 | 8.00 | 0.75 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ WONG, Ryan Suet Lun | London Mercury ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 13.67 | 127 | 17.58 | 3.91 | 13.20 | 14.20 | 10.70 | 0.76 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ BUTLER, Aaron | London Mercury ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.1 | 12.33 | 123 | 13.70 | 2.87 | 7.80 | 12.30 | 13.20 | 1.07 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ MCDONALD, Joe | London Mercury ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 10.80 | 160 | 12.60 | 3.17 | 8.40 | 13.80 | 15.00 | 1.09 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ LAM, Jimmy | London Mercury ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 13.12 | 115 | 17.72 | 3.75 | 11.20 | 15.10 | 6.60 | 0.43 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ CAMACHO VILLARTE, Kevin Steven | London Mercury ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 12.87 | 126 | 12.87 | 3.48 | 12.90 | 11.50 | 4.10 | 0.35 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ VERNALLI, Christopher | London Mercury ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 13.03 | 133 | 13.03 | 2.59 | 8.00 | 10.10 | 12.30 | 1.21 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ HENDERSON, Alex | London Mercury ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 11.20 | 135 | 11.90 | 2.90 | 8.40 | 11.90 | 7.00 | 0.59 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ KERR, James | London Mercury ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 25.94 | 62 | 28.41 | 5.82 | 17.30 | 23.50 | 8.60 | 0.37 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ BUTLER, Aaron | London Mercury ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 7.27 | 238 | 10.50 | 2.54 | 7.30 | 10.50 | 7.30 | 0.69 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ LOCKIE, Calum | London Mercury ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 28.00 | 58 | 28.00 | 7.00 | 15.80 | 33.20 | 7.00 | 0.21 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ RIDER, James | London Mercury ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 27.46 | 59 | 27.46 | 6.46 | 19.40 | 25.80 | 9.70 | 0.38 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ KARIA, Sahvan | London Mercury ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.33 | 162 | 10.50 | 2.83 | 9.30 | 10.50 | 3.50 | 0.33 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ RIDER, James | London Mercury ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 24.50 | 62 | 26.25 | 5.50 | 21.00 | 17.50 | 7.00 | 0.40 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ SURRATT, Taryn | London Mercury ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 13.36 | 130 | 13.36 | 3.55 | 21.00 | 3.80 | 1.90 | 0.50 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ KIDRON-STYLE, Noah | London Mercury ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 1.75 | 926 | 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.50 | 5.20 | 12.20 | 2.33 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ JACOBS, Jesse | London Mercury ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8.40 | 180 | 8.40 | 4.20 | 8.40 | 21.00 | 12.60 | 0.60 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ NAGAI, Rinko | London Mercury ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 14.00 | 116 | 17.50 | 2.50 | 10.50 | 7.00 | 3.50 | 0.50 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ POLLACK, Joshua | London Mercury ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 105.00 | 15 | 105.00 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 105.00 | 21.00 | 0.20 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ KUCHARSKI, Frank | London Mercury ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ FRANCO, Joshua | London Mercury ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 21.00 | 77 | 21.00 | 4.00 | 21.00 | 7.00 | 14.00 | 2.00 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
