Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ SHAW, Simon | Northants Centurions ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 13.84 | 109 | 18.14 | 3.61 | 17.90 | 7.40 | 3.80 | 0.52 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ BOJKO, Louis | Northants Centurions ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 15.05 | 100 | 15.75 | 4.10 | 20.60 | 8.10 | 4.50 | 0.57 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ BOJKO, Louis | Northants Centurions ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 14.74 | 118 | 16.21 | 3.58 | 17.70 | 7.40 | 4.10 | 0.55 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ BETTS, Jack | Northants Centurions ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 16.29 | 106 | 16.71 | 4.04 | 18.90 | 9.40 | 4.70 | 0.50 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ BETTS, Jack | Northants Centurions ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 13.50 | 112 | 17.00 | 3.79 | 14.00 | 12.50 | 6.00 | 0.48 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ WILLIS, Sophie | Northants Centurions ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 12.18 | 142 | 12.18 | 3.12 | 20.20 | 1.70 | 3.80 | 2.25 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ BRUCE, Jonathan | Northants Centurions ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 12.25 | 123 | 14.58 | 3.75 | 14.60 | 11.70 | 5.20 | 0.45 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ SHAW, Simon | Northants Centurions ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 19.09 | 91 | 20.36 | 4.45 | 25.50 | 5.70 | 2.50 | 0.44 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ HELM, Yulyn | Northants Centurions ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 14.00 | 124 | 14.00 | 3.33 | 14.00 | 9.30 | 10.10 | 1.08 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ MILNER, Max | Northants Centurions ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 21.00 | 72 | 21.00 | 4.04 | 11.00 | 17.30 | 4.60 | 0.26 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ BARNES, Ross | Northants Centurions ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 43.75 | 40 | 43.75 | 8.50 | 31.50 | 28.00 | 5.20 | 0.19 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ KILWORTH, Robert | Northants Centurions ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 42.00 | 41 | 44.62 | 8.62 | 15.80 | 44.60 | 5.20 | 0.12 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ BARNES, Ross | Northants Centurions ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 50.40 | 30 | 50.40 | 12.60 | 29.40 | 58.80 | 4.20 | 0.07 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ THORNE, James | Northants Centurions ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 68.25 | 25 | 73.50 | 14.25 | 57.80 | 42.00 | 5.20 | 0.12 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ BOJKO, Louis | Northants Centurions ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.50 | 154 | 23.62 | 2.62 | 13.10 | 5.20 | 15.80 | 3.00 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ RIGBY, Keegan | Northants Centurions ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 25.20 | 69 | 25.20 | 6.60 | 25.20 | 21.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ HELM, Yulyn | Northants Centurions ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 14.00 | 116 | 17.50 | 3.50 | 10.50 | 14.00 | 21.00 | 1.50 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ SHAW, Louie | Northants Centurions ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7.00 | 248 | 7.00 | 2.50 | 14.00 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.00 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ HELM, Yulyn | Northants Centurions ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7.00 | 216 | 7.00 | 2.50 | 10.50 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ SHAW, Simon | Northants Centurions ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 3.50 | 463 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 14.00 | 0.00 | 7.00 | - | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ MACGREGOR, Conor | Northants Centurions ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 105.00 | 17 | 105.00 | 24.00 | 21.00 | 147.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ HITCHCOCK, Ian | Northants Centurions ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 105.00 | 17 | 105.00 | 21.00 | 21.00 | 126.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ FORTES, Bruno | Northants Centurions ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 14.00 | 108 | 14.00 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 28.00 | 14.00 | 0.50 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ MOBLEY, Samuel | Northants Centurions ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 28.00 | 62 | 28.00 | 4.00 | 21.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ BOSWELL, Joshua | Northants Centurions ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
