Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ WARD, Darrin | Milton Keynes Bucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2022 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.1 | 9.32 | 78 | 3.53 | 1.5 | 5.7 | 12.34 | 2.70 | 15.60 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.04 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ WARD, Darrin | Milton Keynes Bucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2021 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 61.0 | 5.39 | 166 | 2.84 | 2.9 | 9.6 | 7.23 | 1.79 | 10.70 | 5.20 | 1.80 | 2.81 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ KONDO, Toshihiro | Milton Keynes Bucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 70.0 | 2.80 | 404 | 2.13 | 4.8 | 13.6 | 3.50 | 1.29 | 7.70 | 7.30 | 1.30 | 5.62 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ GALVEZ RAMOS, Henry | Milton Keynes Bucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 46.1 | 9.82 | 115 | 3.29 | 2.4 | 10.3 | 11.63 | 2.48 | 13.00 | 5.90 | 4.40 | 1.34 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ WARD, Darrin | Milton Keynes Bucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 51.0 | 5.76 | 178 | 2.75 | 2.6 | 10.3 | 6.59 | 1.90 | 11.30 | 5.20 | 2.10 | 2.53 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ GALVEZ RAMOS, Heury | Milton Keynes Bucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50.2 | 3.59 | 260 | 3.53 | 2.0 | 7.9 | 4.70 | 1.50 | 6.50 | 7.20 | 4.00 | 1.79 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ KONDO, Toshihiro | Milton Keynes Bucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 58.0 | 2.17 | 515 | 1.63 | 4.1 | 14.0 | 2.66 | 1.16 | 6.50 | 9.10 | 1.60 | 5.77 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ RUSSELL, Nick | Milton Keynes Bucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 9.24 | 123 | 3.15 | 2.2 | 10.7 | 10.42 | 2.26 | 12.40 | 7.10 | 3.40 | 2.10 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ RUSSELL, Nick | Milton Keynes Bucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 43.2 | 4.97 | 188 | 3.31 | 1.9 | 8.6 | 5.77 | 1.58 | 9.30 | 6.10 | 1.80 | 3.45 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ RUSSELL, Nick | Milton Keynes Bucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.1 | 5.31 | 211 | 4.62 | 0.8 | 5.5 | 5.77 | 1.78 | 10.80 | 4.60 | 1.60 | 2.86 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ GALVEZ RAMOS, Henry | Milton Keynes Bucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 6.25 | 179 | 2.85 | 1.5 | 10.5 | 6.25 | 2.00 | 11.80 | 7.50 | 2.20 | 3.33 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ BARRETT, Joshua Ralph | Milton Keynes Bucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2022 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 9.41 | 77 | 3.05 | 0.7 | 7.1 | 10.14 | 2.38 | 10.50 | 9.40 | 6.20 | 1.53 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ SENCION, Alex | Milton Keynes Bucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 7.88 | 119 | 3.48 | 0.8 | 8.1 | 13.50 | 2.09 | 6.80 | 10.50 | 7.90 | 1.33 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ BADENHORST, Joshua | Milton Keynes Bucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2021 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21.0 | 4.00 | 224 | 2.58 | 1.1 | 10.3 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 8.00 | 7.30 | 3.70 | 2.00 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ STOLTZ, Keanu | Milton Keynes Bucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2022 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 6.65 | 109 | 3.30 | 0.6 | 6.4 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 8.40 | 7.30 | 3.90 | 1.91 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ SENCION, Alex | Milton Keynes Bucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 10.26 | 100 | 6.31 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 11.72 | 2.79 | 8.80 | 11.20 | 10.70 | 1.05 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ RUSSELL, Nicholas | Milton Keynes Bucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 15.60 | 66 | 4.13 | 0.4 | 6.4 | 16.80 | 3.34 | 20.40 | 4.80 | 3.00 | 1.60 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ WEBB, Bruce | Milton Keynes Bucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2022 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 15.75 | 46 | 6.57 | -0.2 | -3.0 | 19.03 | 3.66 | 17.70 | 3.90 | 7.90 | 0.50 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ GALVEZ RAMOS, Heury | Milton Keynes Bucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 10.77 | 95 | 2.48 | 0.7 | 11.1 | 11.85 | 2.38 | 13.50 | 7.00 | 3.20 | 2.17 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ BLOSE, John | Milton Keynes Bucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 7.78 | 144 | 3.88 | 0.3 | - | 7.78 | 3.00 | 15.60 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ RENS, Gary | Milton Keynes Bucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10.0 | 2.10 | 427 | 1.60 | 0.7 | 13.1 | 2.10 | 0.90 | 4.20 | 8.40 | 2.10 | 4.00 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ BADENHORST, Joshua | Milton Keynes Bucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 12.00 | 61 | 6.10 | -0.1 | - | 12.00 | 3.14 | 14.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 1.00 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ SENCION, Alex | Milton Keynes Bucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 4.94 | 229 | 2.75 | 0.3 | - | 7.41 | 1.41 | 4.90 | 8.60 | 4.90 | 1.75 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ AYALA, Ernie | Milton Keynes Bucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.10 | 445 | 3.70 | 0.2 | - | 2.10 | 1.50 | 8.40 | 1.10 | 2.10 | 0.50 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ BADENHORST, Joshua | Milton Keynes Bucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 14.00 | 73 | 2.35 | 0.2 | - | 15.75 | 2.50 | 8.80 | 15.80 | 8.80 | 1.80 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
