Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ CREELMAN, Jonathan | Manchester Bees ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 8.82 | 127 | 2.64 | 2.8 | 11.1 | 9.80 | 2.64 | 16.10 | 5.20 | 2.40 | 2.18 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ CREELMAN, Jonathan | Manchester Bees ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.0 | 8.71 | 130 | 3.10 | 2.4 | 10.8 | 9.96 | 2.36 | 14.00 | 5.80 | 2.50 | 2.31 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ GOULD, Luis | Manchester Bees ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 23.10 | 48 | 8.44 | -0.5 | -5.5 | 25.20 | 4.92 | 16.80 | 10.50 | 17.60 | 0.60 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ PENNINGTON, Neil | Manchester Bees ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 18.00 | 63 | 6.65 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 19.71 | 3.73 | 17.60 | 6.00 | 8.60 | 0.70 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ MARSH, Harry | Manchester Bees ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 23.47 | 48 | 8.57 | -0.3 | -5.8 | 25.94 | 4.68 | 15.40 | 6.80 | 17.30 | 0.39 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ MCDERMOTT, Marcus | Manchester Bees ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 17.50 | 64 | 11.10 | -0.4 | - | 24.50 | 5.17 | 12.80 | 7.00 | 23.30 | 0.30 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ GOULD, David | Manchester Bees ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 32.31 | 35 | 10.95 | -0.3 | - | 32.31 | 6.00 | 19.40 | 6.50 | 22.60 | 0.29 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ MAHONEY, Patrick | Manchester Bees ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 10.00 | 113 | 5.81 | 0.1 | - | 10.00 | 2.71 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 13.00 | 0.77 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ GOULD, Luis | Manchester Bees ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 18.38 | 62 | 11.72 | -0.2 | - | 18.38 | 6.00 | 13.10 | 13.10 | 28.90 | 0.45 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ ARCHER, James | Manchester Bees ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 21.00 | 53 | 7.60 | -0.0 | - | 24.50 | 5.00 | 17.50 | 10.50 | 17.50 | 0.60 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ BAILES, Laura | Manchester Bees ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 5.25 | 216 | 3.48 | 0.1 | - | 5.25 | 3.00 | 18.40 | 2.60 | 2.60 | 1.00 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ KERR, James | Manchester Bees ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 14.00 | 80 | 9.60 | -0.1 | - | 14.00 | 3.50 | 7.00 | 3.50 | 17.50 | 0.20 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ GOULD, David | Manchester Bees ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 28.00 | 40 | 15.10 | -0.1 | - | 42.00 | 8.00 | 28.00 | 0.00 | 28.00 | 0.00 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ MARSH, Harry | Manchester Bees ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10.50 | 108 | 6.60 | 0.0 | - | 10.50 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 14.00 | 17.50 | 0.80 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ DAY, Marcus | Manchester Bees ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 42.00 | 27 | 12.10 | -0.1 | - | 42.00 | 7.00 | 28.00 | 0.00 | 21.00 | 0.00 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ GOULD, Wilem | Manchester Bees ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 35.00 | 32 | 21.10 | -0.2 | - | 35.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 42.00 | 0.00 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ JUREWICZ, Maciek | Manchester Bees ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 147.00 | 8 | 39.10 | -0.2 | - | 147.00 | 21.00 | 63.00 | 0.00 | 84.00 | 0.00 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ MIZUTANI-OAKENFUL, Neo | Manchester Bees ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 105.00 | 11 | 48.10 | -0.2 | - | 126.00 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 105.00 | 0.00 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ BAILES, Laura | Manchester Bees ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 10.50 | 107 | 7.60 | -0.0 | - | 31.50 | 7.50 | 42.00 | 0.00 | 10.50 | 0.00 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ DOBRESCU, Asher | Manchester Bees ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 28.00 | 40 | 17.10 | -0.2 | - | 28.00 | 3.00 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ MCDERMOTT, Marcus | Manchester Bees ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 14.00 | 81 | 9.10 | -0.0 | - | 14.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 14.00 | 0.00 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ GOULD, Wilem | Manchester Bees ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 42.00 | 27 | 6.10 | 0.0 | - | 42.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 21.00 | 21.00 | 1.00 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ RICHARDSON, James | Manchester Bees ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 84.00 | 13 | 39.10 | -0.2 | - | 84.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 84.00 | 0.00 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ MARTINEZ PAYAN, Hector | Manchester Bees ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | - | 21.10 | -0.1 | - | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 42.00 | 0.00 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
