Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ WARD, Darrin | Herts Hawks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 75.2 | 3.24 | 466 | 4.44 | 1.44 | 7.60 | 2.50 | 5.90 | 2.37 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ PIKE, Ken | Herts Hawks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 13.10 | 78 | 15.03 | 2.97 | 15.60 | 5.20 | 5.60 | 1.07 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ PIKE, Ken | Herts Hawks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 12.00 | 125 | 13.38 | 3.16 | 15.20 | 6.90 | 5.10 | 0.73 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ PIKE, Ken | Herts Hawks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.1 | 7.98 | 117 | 10.92 | 2.43 | 9.70 | 7.30 | 6.50 | 0.89 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ GREENBERG, Sebastien | Herts Hawks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 31.0 | 7.90 | 143 | 10.39 | 2.35 | 8.80 | 7.70 | 9.00 | 1.18 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ PIKE, Ken | Herts Hawks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 28.0 | 11.25 | 101 | 14.75 | 3.04 | 11.20 | 10.00 | 2.50 | 0.25 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ BASILEA, Giuseppe | Herts Hawks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 8.26 | 113 | 11.09 | 2.60 | 5.40 | 12.70 | 6.10 | 0.48 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ PETERS, Ben | Herts Hawks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24.0 | 7.58 | 149 | 9.33 | 2.29 | 6.70 | 9.30 | 11.70 | 1.25 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ MANNING, Lee | Herts Hawks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 8.20 | 114 | 10.50 | 2.30 | 11.20 | 4.90 | 4.90 | 1.00 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ BASILEA, Giuseppe | Herts Hawks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 14.80 | 69 | 15.27 | 3.34 | 11.90 | 11.50 | 2.90 | 0.25 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ O'BRIEN, Jack | Herts Hawks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 18.00 | 57 | 21.00 | 4.03 | 15.00 | 13.20 | 10.20 | 0.77 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ CRESSWELL, Mike | Herts Hawks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17.0 | 7.00 | 216 | 7.41 | 2.06 | 9.10 | 5.40 | 8.20 | 1.54 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ MYZER, Ben | Herts Hawks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 1.75 | 863 | 3.06 | 1.38 | 3.50 | 6.10 | 10.50 | 1.71 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ CARLEAN, Declan | Herts Hawks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 10.77 | 139 | 12.38 | 2.54 | 13.50 | 4.30 | 1.60 | 0.38 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ MANNING, Lee | Herts Hawks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 15.56 | 73 | 18.67 | 4.00 | 14.80 | 13.20 | 3.10 | 0.24 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ BASILEA, Giuseppe | Herts Hawks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 18.48 | 81 | 23.52 | 4.08 | 10.10 | 18.50 | 7.60 | 0.41 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ MCDOWELL, Antony | Herts Hawks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2021 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 14.00 | 64 | 22.75 | 3.50 | 19.20 | 5.20 | 1.80 | 0.33 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ BASILEA, Giuseppe | Herts Hawks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 8.53 | 177 | 8.53 | 2.44 | 7.90 | 9.20 | 7.20 | 0.79 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ RANGAJITH, Anu | Herts Hawks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 1.11 | 1366 | 3.32 | 1.18 | 1.10 | 7.20 | 16.60 | 2.31 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ PETERS, Benjamin | Herts Hawks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 19.95 | 47 | 22.05 | 4.50 | 16.80 | 14.70 | 4.20 | 0.29 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ BROWN, Thom | Herts Hawks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 28.00 | 37 | 28.00 | 5.17 | 18.70 | 17.50 | 2.30 | 0.13 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ BASILEA, Giuseppe | Herts Hawks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 22.40 | 51 | 25.20 | 5.80 | 15.40 | 25.20 | 9.80 | 0.39 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ MCMENAMIN, Harry | Herts Hawks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 19.83 | 52 | 21.00 | 4.00 | 21.00 | 7.00 | 3.50 | 0.50 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ PUREWAL, Kyle | Herts Hawks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2021 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 19.76 | 45 | 22.24 | 3.71 | 13.60 | 12.40 | 1.20 | 0.10 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ JOHNSON, Michael | Herts Hawks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2021 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 22.40 | 40 | 22.40 | 4.40 | 14.00 | 16.80 | 2.80 | 0.17 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
