Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ GRIFFITHS, Bailey | Richmond Barons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 15.70 | 87 | 18.63 | 3.26 | 11.50 | 11.30 | 8.20 | 0.73 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ ROBERTSON, Chris | Richmond Barons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 20.12 | 81 | 22.33 | 5.15 | 11.70 | 24.30 | 5.30 | 0.22 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ GRIFFITHS, Bailey | Richmond Barons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34.2 | 13.53 | 128 | 14.34 | 3.17 | 12.90 | 9.30 | 7.50 | 0.80 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ PARK, Jeewoo | Richmond Barons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 20.51 | 74 | 23.69 | 4.43 | 16.60 | 14.40 | 5.60 | 0.39 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ GUERRA, James | Richmond Barons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 19.69 | 69 | 24.68 | 4.09 | 16.50 | 12.10 | 6.00 | 0.50 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ BRADFORD, Leon | Richmond Barons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 12.30 | 141 | 14.70 | 3.26 | 9.30 | 13.50 | 9.30 | 0.69 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ GRIFFITHS, Bailey | Richmond Barons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27.1 | 13.32 | 122 | 13.57 | 2.56 | 11.80 | 6.10 | 3.80 | 0.62 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ GRIFFITHS, Bailey | Richmond Barons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 20.19 | 75 | 26.65 | 4.90 | 17.00 | 17.40 | 5.20 | 0.30 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ OLIVER, Louis | Richmond Barons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 10.04 | 161 | 14.61 | 2.91 | 8.20 | 12.20 | 13.40 | 1.10 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ BRADFORD, Leon | Richmond Barons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 23.10 | 65 | 23.94 | 4.62 | 16.40 | 16.00 | 7.10 | 0.45 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ SHOULSON, Justin | Richmond Barons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 18.45 | 74 | 28.00 | 4.91 | 19.70 | 14.60 | 4.50 | 0.30 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ TILEY, Paul | Richmond Barons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 16.50 | 105 | 20.25 | 4.39 | 14.20 | 16.50 | 6.00 | 0.36 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ OLIVER, Louis | Richmond Barons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 11.40 | 152 | 13.80 | 3.09 | 9.60 | 12.00 | 7.80 | 0.65 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ KWON, Hoe Jin | Richmond Barons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 15.35 | 89 | 16.15 | 3.12 | 10.50 | 11.30 | 5.70 | 0.50 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ ROBERTSON, Chris | Richmond Barons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 70.00 | 19 | 70.00 | 14.33 | 23.30 | 77.00 | 2.30 | 0.03 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ MILLER, Joel | Richmond Barons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 13.26 | 122 | 21.00 | 4.42 | 14.40 | 16.60 | 5.50 | 0.33 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ TILEY, Paul | Richmond Barons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 18.90 | 80 | 37.80 | 6.90 | 27.30 | 21.00 | 4.20 | 0.20 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ SMITH, Tom | Richmond Barons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 100.80 | 13 | 105.00 | 16.80 | 42.00 | 75.60 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ MILLER, Joel | Richmond Barons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 59.50 | 23 | 70.00 | 11.50 | 31.50 | 49.00 | 10.50 | 0.21 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ OLIVER, Louis | Richmond Barons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 31.50 | 48 | 33.60 | 4.80 | 10.50 | 23.10 | 10.50 | 0.45 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ TONG-JONES, Rhys | Richmond Barons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 54.60 | 25 | 75.60 | 13.20 | 46.20 | 46.20 | 8.40 | 0.18 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ NENDICK, Andy | Richmond Barons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 7.50 | 201 | 12.00 | 2.36 | 13.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ FERRIER, Nick | Richmond Barons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 25.20 | 54 | 25.20 | 5.40 | 18.90 | 18.90 | 8.40 | 0.44 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ BARROW, Brady | Richmond Barons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 105.00 | 17 | 105.00 | 19.00 | 0.00 | 133.00 | 14.00 | 0.11 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ RAYNOR, Jack | Richmond Barons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 57.75 | 30 | 57.75 | 12.00 | 21.00 | 63.00 | 5.20 | 0.08 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
