Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ SINCLAIR, Liam | Bracknell Phoenix ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 16.36 | 69 | 7.99 | -0.5 | -3.1 | 19.01 | 3.85 | 13.90 | 5.30 | 13.00 | 0.41 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ UL-HAQ, Raf | Bracknell Phoenix ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 15.32 | 74 | 9.52 | -1.1 | -7.5 | 17.54 | 3.60 | 11.10 | 3.50 | 14.10 | 0.25 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ COUSINS, Ben | Bracknell Phoenix ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 27.2 | 13.41 | 121 | 7.69 | 0.6 | 4.6 | 13.66 | 3.87 | 10.60 | 8.60 | 16.40 | 0.52 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ SINCLAIR, Liam | Bracknell Phoenix ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31.0 | 8.58 | 176 | 3.75 | 2.1 | 13.6 | 8.81 | 2.55 | 12.00 | 9.50 | 5.90 | 1.62 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ COUSINS, Ben | Bracknell Phoenix ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 23.14 | 49 | 9.65 | -0.6 | -7.9 | 29.14 | 5.20 | 18.40 | 6.90 | 18.00 | 0.38 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ UL-HAQ, Raf | Bracknell Phoenix ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 8.26 | 196 | 5.95 | 1.0 | 9.6 | 9.30 | 2.95 | 9.30 | 9.30 | 11.40 | 0.82 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ WAITE, Aiden | Bracknell Phoenix ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 9.97 | 163 | 3.86 | 1.5 | 15.5 | 11.39 | 3.15 | 15.30 | 7.50 | 6.80 | 1.11 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ JOHNSON, Jack | Bracknell Phoenix ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 17.58 | 92 | 8.75 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 18.07 | 4.95 | 20.00 | 5.40 | 14.70 | 0.37 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ COUSINS, Ben | Bracknell Phoenix ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.1 | 6.27 | 241 | 5.47 | 1.0 | 8.7 | 6.58 | 2.01 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 8.10 | 0.73 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ GRIEBENOW, Kyle Owen | Bracknell Phoenix ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 7.25 | 223 | 3.59 | 1.5 | 16.3 | 7.64 | 2.29 | 9.20 | 11.10 | 6.90 | 1.61 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ FRATCZAK, Tomasz | Bracknell Phoenix ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 14.92 | 76 | 10.28 | -0.6 | -9.7 | 14.92 | 3.87 | 13.30 | 2.80 | 13.80 | 0.20 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ TARCZYNSKI, Piotr | Bracknell Phoenix ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 8.04 | 188 | 4.57 | 0.9 | 11.3 | 9.38 | 2.23 | 10.30 | 5.80 | 5.40 | 1.08 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ COSTER, Lee | Bracknell Phoenix ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 6.83 | 221 | 3.40 | 1.0 | 14.6 | 7.88 | 2.32 | 7.90 | 11.60 | 8.40 | 1.38 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ FRATCZAK, Tomasz | Bracknell Phoenix ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 10.80 | 140 | 5.84 | 0.4 | 7.7 | 13.80 | 2.49 | 10.20 | 9.00 | 7.20 | 1.25 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ PRESCOTT, Mitch | Bracknell Phoenix ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 22.05 | 51 | 14.50 | -0.7 | - | 31.50 | 6.45 | 17.90 | 1.10 | 27.30 | 0.04 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ VOYSEY, Jed | Bracknell Phoenix ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 27.63 | 41 | 22.99 | -1.5 | - | 27.63 | 6.32 | 15.50 | 2.20 | 28.70 | 0.08 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ FRATCZAK, Tomasz | Bracknell Phoenix ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 2.47 | 656 | 4.25 | 0.8 | 14.4 | 4.32 | 1.94 | 8.00 | 4.30 | 5.60 | 0.78 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ UL-HAQ, Raf | Bracknell Phoenix ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 13.00 | 116 | 8.53 | -0.0 | - | 13.00 | 3.71 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 18.00 | 0.44 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ BAKER, Spencer | Bracknell Phoenix ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 69.00 | 23 | 38.67 | -1.0 | - | 75.00 | 14.14 | 36.00 | 9.00 | 63.00 | 0.14 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ ISAEV, Tim | Bracknell Phoenix ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 6.30 | 240 | 5.65 | 0.3 | - | 7.35 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 11.60 | 13.70 | 0.85 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ COOMBES, Rich | Bracknell Phoenix ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 21.00 | 54 | 10.35 | -0.2 | - | 24.50 | 4.75 | 14.00 | 3.50 | 19.20 | 0.18 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ DAVIDS, Shad | Bracknell Phoenix ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 26.73 | 42 | 11.55 | -0.2 | - | 26.73 | 6.00 | 21.00 | 1.90 | 21.00 | 0.09 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ PRESCOTT, Mitch | Bracknell Phoenix ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 24.50 | 62 | 9.60 | -0.0 | - | 24.50 | 7.00 | 24.50 | 14.00 | 24.50 | 0.57 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ CLOWES, Martin | Bracknell Phoenix ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 33.60 | 45 | 14.50 | -0.1 | - | 33.60 | 7.80 | 16.80 | 16.80 | 37.80 | 0.44 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ WILFORD-JESSOP, Verity | Bracknell Phoenix ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 29.40 | 55 | 11.50 | -0.1 | - | 29.40 | 7.20 | 25.20 | 8.40 | 25.20 | 0.33 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
