Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ BRISCOMB, Sean | Essex Seaxes ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 43.1 | 11.63 | 130 | 12.28 | 3.23 | 21.00 | 1.60 | 5.80 | 3.60 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ BARTER, Alfie | Essex Seaxes ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 9.00 | 168 | 9.64 | 2.72 | 8.60 | 10.50 | 9.90 | 0.94 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ BARTER, Alfie | Essex Seaxes ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27.0 | 9.33 | 186 | 12.44 | 2.81 | 8.60 | 11.10 | 8.60 | 0.77 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ UNWIN, Lewis | Essex Seaxes ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 26.56 | 65 | 27.18 | 4.76 | 16.70 | 16.70 | 12.40 | 0.74 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ BAKER, Paul | Essex Seaxes ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 39.90 | 43 | 43.05 | 8.55 | 33.60 | 26.20 | 6.30 | 0.24 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ ROUDEBUSH, Dennis | Essex Seaxes ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 16.80 | 103 | 17.40 | 4.03 | 19.20 | 9.00 | 5.40 | 0.60 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ BRETT, Ben | Essex Seaxes ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 26.00 | 67 | 27.00 | 4.86 | 24.00 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 0.50 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ MERDAR, Lucian | Essex Seaxes ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 16.06 | 94 | 24.71 | 4.06 | 13.60 | 14.80 | 9.90 | 0.67 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ UNWIN, Lewis | Essex Seaxes ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 15.00 | 101 | 27.00 | 3.43 | 6.00 | 18.00 | 6.00 | 0.33 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ SLIZYS, Motiejus | Essex Seaxes ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 11.12 | 136 | 16.06 | 2.12 | 9.90 | 4.90 | 7.40 | 1.50 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ MICHAEL, Alvin | Essex Seaxes ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 39.00 | 39 | 45.00 | 9.86 | 39.00 | 30.00 | 9.00 | 0.30 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ PUDNEY, Trevor | Essex Seaxes ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 57.75 | 30 | 73.50 | 14.25 | 68.20 | 31.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ EDINBURGH, Christian | Essex Seaxes ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 36.75 | 41 | 47.25 | 8.25 | 10.50 | 47.20 | 5.20 | 0.11 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ LUNN, Michael | Essex Seaxes ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 36.75 | 47 | 36.75 | 7.50 | 42.00 | 10.50 | 5.20 | 0.50 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ SCOTT, Liam | Essex Seaxes ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 49.00 | 35 | 49.00 | 8.00 | 28.00 | 28.00 | 7.00 | 0.25 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ SUMNER, Jeff | Essex Seaxes ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 12.60 | 138 | 12.60 | 2.40 | 12.60 | 4.20 | 12.60 | 3.00 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ PIERRE, Jay | Essex Seaxes ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 105.00 | 14 | 105.00 | 21.00 | 21.00 | 126.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ MCCARTHY, Alex | Essex Seaxes ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ SCOTT, Liam | Essex Seaxes ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 21.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
