Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ CROSS, Mark | Taunton Pistols ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 22.86 | 76 | 26.32 | 5.28 | 24.20 | 12.80 | 4.30 | 0.33 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ BROWN, Dan | Taunton Pistols ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 23.80 | 80 | 26.32 | 5.40 | 28.60 | 9.20 | 7.80 | 0.85 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ CROSS, Mark | Taunton Pistols ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 43.29 | 37 | 46.71 | 8.63 | 33.40 | 27.00 | 4.30 | 0.16 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ SERRANO, Joรฃo | Taunton Pistols ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 60.73 | 27 | 62.43 | 12.73 | 43.10 | 46.00 | 4.50 | 0.10 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ CROSS, Mark | Taunton Pistols ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 35.41 | 54 | 37.06 | 7.88 | 35.00 | 20.20 | 2.10 | 0.10 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ WHITAKER, Wesley | Taunton Pistols ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 34.00 | 48 | 37.50 | 7.64 | 35.00 | 18.50 | 4.50 | 0.24 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ CAVE, Harry | Taunton Pistols ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 19.44 | 89 | 22.17 | 5.33 | 24.50 | 12.80 | 5.80 | 0.45 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ CAVE, Harry | Taunton Pistols ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 32.61 | 58 | 35.37 | 6.95 | 36.50 | 12.20 | 7.70 | 0.64 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ ADAMS, Dan | Taunton Pistols ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 24.00 | 79 | 25.50 | 5.43 | 14.50 | 23.50 | 13.50 | 0.57 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ GINBEY, Archie | Taunton Pistols ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 31.04 | 56 | 44.74 | 7.96 | 18.30 | 37.40 | 6.40 | 0.17 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ GIVENS, Tom | Taunton Pistols ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 34.73 | 47 | 34.73 | 7.04 | 32.30 | 17.00 | 4.00 | 0.24 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ MEADS, Jake | Taunton Pistols ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 32.00 | 54 | 35.00 | 8.14 | 22.00 | 35.00 | 10.00 | 0.29 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ LEE, Minyong | Taunton Pistols ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 21.00 | 77 | 25.50 | 4.71 | 9.00 | 24.00 | 9.80 | 0.41 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ SERRANO, Joรฃo | Taunton Pistols ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 32.87 | 53 | 33.78 | 7.17 | 18.30 | 32.00 | 8.20 | 0.26 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ KIM, Yechan | Taunton Pistols ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 15.00 | 108 | 18.00 | 4.29 | 10.50 | 19.50 | 10.50 | 0.54 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ COOK, Stuart | Taunton Pistols ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 25.20 | 75 | 25.20 | 6.00 | 18.20 | 23.80 | 4.20 | 0.18 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ LEE, Minyong | Taunton Pistols ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 22.40 | 77 | 25.20 | 3.80 | 8.40 | 18.20 | 16.80 | 0.92 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ CAVE, Harry | Taunton Pistols ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 50.40 | 32 | 52.50 | 8.70 | 27.30 | 33.60 | 4.20 | 0.12 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ COOK, Stuart | Taunton Pistols ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 34.12 | 51 | 44.62 | 9.38 | 13.10 | 52.50 | 2.60 | 0.05 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ KIRBY-JAMES, Daniel | Taunton Pistols ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 115.50 | 14 | 115.50 | 27.00 | 105.00 | 84.00 | 10.50 | 0.12 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ CHORLEY, Russ | Taunton Pistols ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14.00 | 136 | 18.67 | 2.33 | 14.00 | 2.30 | 2.30 | 1.00 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ WHITE, Sam | Taunton Pistols ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 77.00 | 25 | 84.00 | 13.00 | 56.00 | 35.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ COLES, Steve | Taunton Pistols ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.00 | 248 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 21.00 | 0.00 | 7.00 | - | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ COLMAN, Connor | Taunton Pistols ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ SNOW, Kevin | Taunton Pistols ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 42.00 | 39 | 42.00 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 42.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
