Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ WAITE, Aiden | Bracknell Pyros ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 21.21 | 82 | 7.01 | 1.0 | 6.3 | 21.64 | 4.58 | 20.60 | 4.90 | 11.50 | 0.43 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ COLE, Frederick | Bracknell Pyros ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 32.34 | 54 | 13.06 | -0.9 | -11.0 | 34.02 | 7.14 | 25.20 | 10.50 | 24.80 | 0.42 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ LIPKE, Max | Bracknell Pyros ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 19.58 | 97 | 7.42 | 0.6 | 6.4 | 21.71 | 4.07 | 12.80 | 10.70 | 15.70 | 0.68 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ CLOWES, Martin | Bracknell Pyros ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 6.59 | 288 | 3.57 | 1.5 | 17.4 | 6.59 | 2.29 | 7.40 | 14.00 | 8.60 | 1.62 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ WAITE, Aiden | Bracknell Pyros ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 13.67 | 139 | 4.98 | 1.0 | 13.3 | 15.14 | 3.14 | 11.70 | 8.80 | 10.30 | 0.86 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ MCCARTNEY, Kieren | Bracknell Pyros ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 60.67 | 29 | 23.43 | -1.2 | - | 60.67 | 10.67 | 29.20 | 4.70 | 45.50 | 0.10 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ WILFORD-JESSOP, Verity | Bracknell Pyros ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 9.33 | 203 | 6.99 | 0.3 | - | 16.33 | 3.67 | 12.40 | 6.20 | 13.20 | 0.47 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ ANDREWS, Paul | Bracknell Pyros ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 29.40 | 59 | 15.70 | -0.5 | - | 32.20 | 5.40 | 9.80 | 7.00 | 28.00 | 0.25 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ COLE, Frederick | Bracknell Pyros ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 29.75 | 64 | 13.85 | -0.2 | - | 29.75 | 7.00 | 19.20 | 7.00 | 29.80 | 0.24 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ CHOW, John | Bracknell Pyros ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 42.00 | 45 | 20.73 | -0.4 | - | 47.25 | 9.75 | 23.60 | 5.20 | 44.60 | 0.12 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ WILFORD-JESSOP, Verity | Bracknell Pyros ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 18.00 | 96 | 8.89 | 0.0 | - | 18.00 | 3.86 | 10.50 | 4.50 | 16.50 | 0.27 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ ROBERTS, Benjamin | Bracknell Pyros ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 39.38 | 48 | 18.48 | -0.3 | - | 39.38 | 7.50 | 2.60 | 21.00 | 49.90 | 0.42 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ MCMAHON, Elliot | Bracknell Pyros ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 23.10 | 82 | 17.80 | -0.4 | - | 25.20 | 6.30 | 4.20 | 8.40 | 39.90 | 0.21 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ MURPHY, Jaden | Bracknell Pyros ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 42.00 | 41 | 29.50 | -0.5 | - | 63.00 | 10.20 | 25.20 | 4.20 | 46.20 | 0.09 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ LOCKIE, Calum | Bracknell Pyros ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 33.00 | 53 | 10.39 | -0.0 | - | 33.00 | 6.86 | 27.00 | 6.00 | 21.00 | 0.29 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ LONGRIDGE, Michael | Bracknell Pyros ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 4.20 | 413 | 3.30 | 0.4 | - | 4.20 | 1.80 | 5.60 | 9.80 | 7.00 | 1.40 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ PEPPER, Archie | Bracknell Pyros ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 157.50 | 11 | 63.10 | -0.5 | - | 157.50 | 24.00 | 73.50 | 0.00 | 94.50 | 0.00 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ LYON, Matthew | Bracknell Pyros ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 63.00 | 30 | 25.10 | -0.2 | - | 63.00 | 11.00 | 21.00 | 7.00 | 56.00 | 0.12 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ MANNING, Matthew | Bracknell Pyros ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 94.50 | 18 | 57.10 | -0.5 | - | 94.50 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 126.00 | 0.00 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ BAKER, Spencer | Bracknell Pyros ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ JOHNSON, Jack | Bracknell Pyros ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7.00 | 271 | 10.10 | -0.0 | - | 10.50 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 21.00 | 0.33 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ MEDINA, Juan Carlos | Bracknell Pyros ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 105.00 | 18 | 75.10 | -0.3 | - | 105.00 | 24.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 168.00 | 0.00 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ HASHIM, Aaqil | Bracknell Pyros ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 52.50 | 33 | 12.10 | -0.0 | - | 52.50 | 7.50 | 31.50 | 0.00 | 21.00 | 0.00 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ ANDREWS, Paul | Bracknell Pyros ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ LOWRY, Steven | Bracknell Pyros ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
