Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ PAYNE, Michael | Guildford Millers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2021 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 51.0 | 14.55 | 102 | 17.16 | 3.27 | 13.70 | 9.20 | 10.00 | 1.09 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ THOMAS, Harry | Guildford Millers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 37.1 | 9.75 | 139 | 14.06 | 2.68 | 11.20 | 7.50 | 6.20 | 0.82 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ THOMAS, Harry | Guildford Millers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 34.2 | 10.90 | 149 | 12.52 | 3.12 | 11.70 | 10.10 | 7.10 | 0.70 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ DUBOV, Max | Guildford Millers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 20.02 | 87 | 21.66 | 5.30 | 15.40 | 21.70 | 6.90 | 0.32 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ DUBOV, Max | Guildford Millers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 13.39 | 142 | 16.13 | 3.65 | 6.40 | 19.20 | 11.60 | 0.60 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ EDSER, Oli | Guildford Millers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 33.1 | 6.09 | 223 | 6.72 | 1.95 | 7.80 | 5.90 | 10.50 | 1.79 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ WONG, Oliver | Guildford Millers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2022 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 15.92 | 62 | 17.95 | 3.68 | 13.20 | 12.50 | 9.50 | 0.76 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ BOTTOMLEY, Jordi | Guildford Millers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 11.22 | 144 | 13.52 | 2.63 | 8.10 | 10.40 | 10.60 | 1.03 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ BEECHER, Aaron | Guildford Millers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 20.62 | 92 | 20.62 | 4.64 | 13.70 | 18.70 | 7.30 | 0.39 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ SIM, Joseph | Guildford Millers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 10.50 | 165 | 12.19 | 3.29 | 8.80 | 14.20 | 10.20 | 0.71 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ STOBART, Ben | Guildford Millers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 14.25 | 95 | 16.12 | 3.64 | 21.00 | 4.50 | 5.20 | 1.17 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ WHEELER, Rob | Guildford Millers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2021 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 33.35 | 45 | 41.38 | 6.62 | 34.00 | 12.40 | 4.90 | 0.40 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ PAYNE, Michael | Guildford Millers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2022 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 13.08 | 75 | 15.45 | 3.40 | 15.10 | 8.70 | 5.90 | 0.68 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ TRUNDLE, Reuben | Guildford Millers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 31.20 | 52 | 34.20 | 6.09 | 16.80 | 25.80 | 12.60 | 0.49 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ BOYLETT, Sam | Guildford Millers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 23.2 | 2.96 | 459 | 2.96 | 1.39 | 5.00 | 4.70 | 12.70 | 2.69 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ WONG, Oliver | Guildford Millers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2021 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 12.06 | 124 | 15.19 | 3.13 | 13.40 | 8.50 | 11.20 | 1.32 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ WONG, Maurice | Guildford Millers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 13.12 | 123 | 16.19 | 3.12 | 11.80 | 10.10 | 9.20 | 0.91 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ HOPE, Kimi | Guildford Millers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2022 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 9.83 | 100 | 16.09 | 2.74 | 13.40 | 5.80 | 4.00 | 0.69 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ SIM, Joseph | Guildford Millers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 1.84 | 1031 | 2.58 | 1.37 | 4.40 | 5.20 | 15.80 | 3.07 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ BURGESS, Ben | Guildford Millers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 6.59 | 288 | 7.41 | 2.06 | 2.90 | 11.50 | 11.90 | 1.04 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ DALLIMORE-CROOK, Charlie | Guildford Millers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 22.91 | 76 | 24.82 | 4.91 | 24.80 | 9.50 | 4.50 | 0.47 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ BURGESS, Ben | Guildford Millers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 14.00 | 124 | 16.33 | 4.08 | 14.00 | 14.60 | 11.70 | 0.80 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ BURGESS, Ben | Guildford Millers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 12.92 | 125 | 14.00 | 2.85 | 5.90 | 14.00 | 12.90 | 0.92 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ BESSENT, Lee | Guildford Millers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 22.45 | 61 | 25.34 | 5.07 | 26.80 | 8.70 | 8.00 | 0.92 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ ALLAN, Toby | Guildford Millers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2021 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 35.32 | 42 | 42.00 | 6.95 | 32.50 | 16.20 | 5.70 | 0.35 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
