Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ CHESTERTON, Richard | Essex Redbacks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2022 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 53.0 | 7.92 | 92 | 3.74 | 1.4 | 5.1 | 10.30 | 2.45 | 9.60 | 11.60 | 7.50 | 1.54 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ CHESTERTON, Richard | Essex Redbacks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 64.2 | 3.90 | 194 | 3.16 | 2.4 | 7.5 | 4.76 | 1.48 | 6.60 | 7.60 | 3.80 | 2.00 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ ROUDEBUSH, Dennis | Essex Redbacks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2021 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 52.1 | 6.02 | 248 | 3.85 | 2.7 | 10.4 | 6.55 | 2.18 | 8.40 | 7.60 | 6.80 | 1.12 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ PUDNEY, Trevor | Essex Redbacks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 33.19 | 57 | 8.36 | 0.5 | 3.7 | 36.56 | 6.81 | 34.00 | 3.90 | 13.70 | 0.28 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ GREGORY, Jamie | Essex Redbacks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2022 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.1 | 9.76 | 75 | 4.35 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 10.65 | 2.56 | 13.20 | 5.60 | 4.70 | 1.19 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ MANDALIA, Arun | Essex Redbacks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2022 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 14.79 | 66 | 4.51 | 0.9 | 4.5 | 17.53 | 3.31 | 16.30 | 5.50 | 6.90 | 0.79 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ BRETT, Benjamin | Essex Redbacks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2021 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 39.1 | 9.97 | 150 | 5.18 | 1.3 | 6.6 | 10.86 | 2.80 | 13.90 | 3.60 | 5.70 | 0.62 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ WARNER, Vince | Essex Redbacks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2022 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.0 | 12.11 | 60 | 7.78 | -1.2 | -6.4 | 15.14 | 2.81 | 14.20 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 0.76 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ BAKER, Paul | Essex Redbacks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 58.90 | 32 | 15.32 | -1.1 | -16.2 | 67.10 | 10.17 | 39.40 | 8.20 | 31.80 | 0.26 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ GREGORY, Jamie | Essex Redbacks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2021 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38.2 | 5.43 | 131 | 2.35 | 1.6 | 8.2 | 7.24 | 1.63 | 7.80 | 9.20 | 3.60 | 2.55 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ BRETT, Ben | Essex Redbacks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 15.49 | 105 | 6.47 | 1.1 | 8.1 | 16.80 | 4.09 | 18.60 | 6.60 | 10.00 | 0.66 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ UNWIN, Lewis | Essex Redbacks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 22.29 | 61 | 6.56 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 26.17 | 4.57 | 17.80 | 11.30 | 14.20 | 0.80 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ BRISCOMB, Sean | Essex Redbacks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2022 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31.0 | 9.94 | 99 | 2.91 | 1.4 | 9.1 | 10.84 | 2.48 | 17.40 | 3.60 | 0.00 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ BRETT, Ben | Essex Redbacks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 17.91 | 76 | 4.42 | 0.8 | 7.3 | 20.38 | 4.32 | 24.40 | 6.20 | 5.90 | 1.05 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ CHESTERTON, Richard | Essex Redbacks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2021 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 35.1 | 4.36 | 163 | 2.02 | 1.6 | 9.1 | 5.35 | 1.27 | 5.00 | 9.70 | 4.00 | 2.45 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ PUDNEY, Trevor | Essex Redbacks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 24.17 | 56 | 6.55 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 25.36 | 5.49 | 28.10 | 5.90 | 10.30 | 0.58 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ NAGLER, Dave | Essex Redbacks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 13.33 | 57 | 7.86 | -0.6 | -6.0 | 17.33 | 2.90 | 6.30 | 4.30 | 14.00 | 0.31 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ WEST, Jonathan | Essex Redbacks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 8.95 | 84 | 3.40 | 0.7 | 6.8 | 10.33 | 2.56 | 13.80 | 5.20 | 4.10 | 1.25 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ BARTER, Alfie | Essex Redbacks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 19.60 | 83 | 6.30 | 0.6 | 8.6 | 19.60 | 4.27 | 19.60 | 4.20 | 10.30 | 0.41 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ READ, John | Essex Redbacks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2022 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 9.10 | 108 | 3.25 | 0.8 | 8.1 | 9.45 | 2.45 | 15.80 | 3.90 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ LUNN, Joshua | Essex Redbacks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2022 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 14.74 | 67 | 7.06 | -0.2 | -2.8 | 18.77 | 3.38 | 10.30 | 6.30 | 13.40 | 0.47 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ JONES, Josh | Essex Redbacks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 8.75 | 86 | 4.54 | 0.3 | 3.5 | 11.81 | 1.88 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 6.10 | 1.14 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ GREGORY, Jamie | Essex Redbacks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 9.00 | 84 | 3.03 | 0.5 | 7.8 | 10.50 | 2.36 | 14.00 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 1.60 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ CANE, James | Essex Redbacks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 11.05 | 68 | 6.97 | -0.2 | -3.4 | 13.26 | 3.08 | 15.50 | 2.80 | 6.10 | 0.45 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ BRISCOMB, Sean | Essex Redbacks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 9.50 | 143 | 2.39 | 0.9 | 13.1 | 11.00 | 2.29 | 15.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 4.00 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
