Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ EL HAMRI, Abdul | Herts Raptors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 25.40 | 68 | 26.86 | 5.55 | 14.90 | 23.90 | 8.30 | 0.35 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ AUCHTERLOUNIE, Paul | Herts Raptors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 16.89 | 103 | 19.17 | 4.30 | 17.60 | 12.60 | 5.70 | 0.45 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ DUNN, Lee | Herts Raptors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 16.96 | 80 | 20.46 | 4.15 | 11.00 | 18.00 | 5.70 | 0.31 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ PODERYS, Mantas | Herts Raptors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 23.59 | 64 | 25.60 | 4.73 | 23.60 | 9.50 | 6.00 | 0.64 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ EL HAMRI, Abdul | Herts Raptors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29.2 | 5.90 | 322 | 8.26 | 2.36 | 5.20 | 11.30 | 12.70 | 1.12 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ AUCHTERLOUNIE, Paul | Herts Raptors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 17.21 | 79 | 21.69 | 4.03 | 17.20 | 11.00 | 9.60 | 0.88 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ FOX, Jordan | Herts Raptors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 25.62 | 58 | 28.56 | 5.10 | 26.50 | 9.20 | 2.90 | 0.32 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ SLATER, Andrew | Herts Raptors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.1 | 4.78 | 397 | 6.65 | 2.13 | 12.20 | 2.70 | 7.20 | 2.70 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ PRESTON, Danny | Herts Raptors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 21.00 | 65 | 22.79 | 5.17 | 13.00 | 23.20 | 9.40 | 0.40 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ BROWNE, Thomas | Herts Raptors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 30.41 | 49 | 36.21 | 5.90 | 21.00 | 20.30 | 10.90 | 0.54 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ MARTINS, Luis | Herts Raptors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2021 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 24.75 | 60 | 27.00 | 4.93 | 26.20 | 8.20 | 5.20 | 0.64 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ CARLEAN, Declan | Herts Raptors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2021 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 25.85 | 58 | 29.08 | 5.77 | 28.30 | 12.10 | 7.30 | 0.60 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ LLOYD, Rufus | Herts Raptors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 14.90 | 116 | 16.94 | 3.19 | 8.80 | 13.50 | 8.80 | 0.65 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ LLOYD, Rufus | Herts Raptors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 32.00 | 42 | 32.00 | 6.57 | 15.00 | 31.00 | 5.00 | 0.16 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ MCMENAMIN, Harry | Herts Raptors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2021 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 27.30 | 55 | 30.45 | 5.25 | 26.20 | 10.50 | 7.30 | 0.70 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ AUCHTERLOUNIE, Paul | Herts Raptors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 8.40 | 226 | 11.76 | 2.64 | 9.20 | 9.20 | 11.80 | 1.27 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ LLOYD, Rufus | Herts Raptors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 14.37 | 132 | 16.58 | 4.26 | 4.40 | 25.40 | 14.40 | 0.57 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ NOURSE, Oliver | Herts Raptors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 40.25 | 47 | 42.00 | 7.25 | 8.80 | 42.00 | 12.20 | 0.29 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ BELLEROSE, Dowan | Herts Raptors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 22.62 | 66 | 22.62 | 5.54 | 21.00 | 17.80 | 12.90 | 0.73 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ BELL, Henry | Herts Raptors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 13.12 | 145 | 14.44 | 2.81 | 6.60 | 13.10 | 10.50 | 0.80 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ FARMBROUGH, Max | Herts Raptors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 42.00 | 36 | 42.00 | 7.88 | 15.80 | 39.40 | 13.10 | 0.33 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ ROMOFF, Natasha | Herts Raptors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 16.15 | 84 | 16.15 | 3.23 | 11.30 | 11.30 | 1.60 | 0.14 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ PIKE, Ken | Herts Raptors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2021 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 7.50 | 199 | 7.50 | 2.79 | 12.00 | 7.50 | 6.00 | 0.80 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ DUTCH, Lauren | Herts Raptors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 39.00 | 38 | 39.00 | 7.29 | 9.00 | 42.00 | 9.00 | 0.21 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ CHOWDHREE, Hamza | Herts Raptors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 50.40 | 34 | 54.60 | 9.00 | 25.20 | 37.80 | 4.20 | 0.11 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
