Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ BRISTOW, Rob | Kent Mariners ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 61.0 | 14.34 | 121 | 3.46 | 5.0 | 16.4 | 15.95 | 3.57 | 19.40 | 7.90 | 5.60 | 1.41 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ IVES, Kieron | Kent Mariners ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 52.0 | 10.10 | 148 | 4.12 | 2.5 | 9.6 | 10.90 | 2.77 | 15.50 | 4.00 | 3.90 | 1.03 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ HARRINGTON, Ashley | Kent Mariners ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 19.15 | 85 | 9.28 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 19.46 | 5.07 | 21.30 | 3.70 | 14.20 | 0.26 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ IVES, Kieron | Kent Mariners ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 15.25 | 67 | 7.58 | -0.4 | -3.5 | 17.55 | 3.49 | 19.00 | 3.70 | 5.50 | 0.68 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ BLUMSUM, Adam | Kent Mariners ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 14.46 | 104 | 7.13 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 15.49 | 3.59 | 10.30 | 10.30 | 14.80 | 0.70 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ SCOTT, Chris | Kent Mariners ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 16.33 | 116 | 5.16 | 1.2 | 12.8 | 17.50 | 3.83 | 15.60 | 9.70 | 11.30 | 0.86 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ BRISTOW, Rob | Kent Mariners ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 11.55 | 89 | 2.95 | 1.0 | 9.8 | 11.55 | 3.30 | 19.90 | 5.20 | 3.10 | 1.67 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ HARRINGTON, Ashley | Kent Mariners ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 27.24 | 64 | 12.51 | -0.6 | -9.4 | 29.51 | 6.65 | 23.30 | 5.70 | 23.30 | 0.24 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ MOORHOUSE, Ben | Kent Mariners ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 7.78 | 193 | 6.60 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 7.78 | 3.00 | 5.10 | 11.70 | 15.90 | 0.73 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ MITCHELL, Brady | Kent Mariners ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 24.87 | 76 | 13.76 | -0.7 | -11.7 | 25.97 | 5.76 | 11.60 | 9.40 | 28.70 | 0.33 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ O'BRIEN, Lewis | Kent Mariners ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 11.93 | 126 | 7.80 | -0.1 | -0.9 | 11.93 | 3.61 | 10.50 | 5.70 | 14.80 | 0.39 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ BRISTOW, Rob | Kent Mariners ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 11.23 | 169 | 3.73 | 1.2 | 16.9 | 14.65 | 2.65 | 15.10 | 9.30 | 3.40 | 2.71 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ O'BRIEN, Lewis | Kent Mariners ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 14.76 | 70 | 8.61 | -0.4 | -6.4 | 16.46 | 4.14 | 15.30 | 8.50 | 13.60 | 0.62 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ O'BRIEN, Christian | Kent Mariners ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 17.91 | 90 | 9.54 | -0.0 | -0.7 | 17.91 | 5.21 | 16.10 | 8.00 | 20.40 | 0.39 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ BLUMSUM, Adam | Kent Mariners ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 16.80 | 61 | 4.81 | 0.3 | 4.4 | 18.00 | 3.86 | 19.80 | 4.80 | 7.20 | 0.67 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ AYLES, Darren | Kent Mariners ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 19.69 | 96 | 6.29 | 0.5 | 9.6 | 19.69 | 4.69 | 21.00 | 6.60 | 11.80 | 0.56 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ MCALISTER, Kyle | Kent Mariners ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 9.73 | 154 | 4.20 | 0.6 | 9.3 | 10.76 | 2.78 | 14.30 | 7.20 | 5.10 | 1.40 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ EDWARDS, Jamie | Kent Mariners ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 17.11 | 95 | 6.77 | 0.3 | - | 19.44 | 4.22 | 14.80 | 9.30 | 14.80 | 0.63 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ BLUMSUM, Adam | Kent Mariners ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 8.13 | 213 | 3.97 | 0.8 | 15.0 | 10.16 | 3.10 | 12.90 | 10.20 | 8.80 | 1.15 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ VARRALL, Colin | Kent Mariners ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 10.84 | 149 | 5.13 | 0.6 | 11.9 | 12.19 | 3.39 | 16.30 | 4.10 | 7.50 | 0.55 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ PETERSON, Richard | Kent Mariners ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 28.35 | 57 | 9.25 | 0.0 | - | 30.45 | 5.55 | 16.80 | 11.60 | 22.10 | 0.52 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ FLOCKETT, Will | Kent Mariners ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 10.92 | 137 | 4.06 | 0.4 | - | 12.60 | 2.88 | 15.10 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 0.83 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ AYLES, Darren | Kent Mariners ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 14.37 | 121 | 9.42 | -0.0 | - | 19.89 | 4.74 | 13.30 | 7.70 | 19.90 | 0.39 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ AYLES, Darren | Kent Mariners ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 21.00 | 77 | 8.47 | 0.1 | - | 22.11 | 4.58 | 16.60 | 4.40 | 15.50 | 0.29 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ JOHNSON, Mark | Kent Mariners ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 23.62 | 69 | 13.97 | -0.4 | - | 23.62 | 5.81 | 18.40 | 3.90 | 22.30 | 0.18 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
