Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ CALAMITO, Michael | Tonbridge Bobcats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 23.62 | 73 | 25.02 | 5.17 | 33.10 | 3.10 | 5.10 | 1.61 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ CALAMITO, Michael | Tonbridge Bobcats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 13.24 | 122 | 13.59 | 3.76 | 20.50 | 5.80 | 5.50 | 0.94 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ HENDERSON, Chris | Tonbridge Bobcats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 15.59 | 122 | 19.48 | 3.93 | 18.40 | 9.10 | 8.90 | 0.98 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ CALAMITO, Michael | Tonbridge Bobcats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 12.32 | 110 | 13.12 | 3.46 | 22.20 | 2.00 | 3.40 | 1.70 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ HENRY, Joseph | Tonbridge Bobcats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.2 | 13.36 | 121 | 13.64 | 2.92 | 6.00 | 14.50 | 14.20 | 0.98 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ THEIS, Grant | Tonbridge Bobcats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 26.35 | 66 | 27.11 | 5.56 | 30.50 | 8.40 | 8.00 | 0.95 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ CALAMITO, Michael | Tonbridge Bobcats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 15.58 | 122 | 17.95 | 3.77 | 23.70 | 2.70 | 6.10 | 2.25 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ THEIS, Grant | Tonbridge Bobcats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24.2 | 11.07 | 123 | 11.35 | 2.88 | 14.20 | 6.00 | 6.50 | 1.10 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ CALAMITO, Michael | Tonbridge Bobcats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 18.86 | 79 | 20.29 | 4.02 | 22.10 | 6.10 | 3.20 | 0.53 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ THEIS, Grant | Tonbridge Bobcats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 11.14 | 145 | 11.45 | 3.23 | 18.10 | 4.50 | 5.70 | 1.29 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ THEIS, Grant | Tonbridge Bobcats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 15.54 | 96 | 18.90 | 3.72 | 21.80 | 4.20 | 8.00 | 1.90 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ THEIS, Grant | Tonbridge Bobcats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 15.98 | 119 | 21.00 | 3.72 | 21.50 | 4.60 | 7.30 | 1.60 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ NUTT, Gareth | Tonbridge Bobcats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.0 | 6.63 | 205 | 7.37 | 2.42 | 9.60 | 7.40 | 9.60 | 1.30 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ BARTLETT, Michael | Tonbridge Bobcats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 15.62 | 122 | 16.69 | 4.00 | 18.80 | 9.20 | 2.20 | 0.24 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ BRIGHTT, Bob | Tonbridge Bobcats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 12.38 | 110 | 12.92 | 3.23 | 18.80 | 3.80 | 3.20 | 0.86 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ MOTE, David | Tonbridge Bobcats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 31.50 | 55 | 33.25 | 6.25 | 37.60 | 6.10 | 6.10 | 1.00 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ MCCAULEY, Reiss | Tonbridge Bobcats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 19.38 | 84 | 22.62 | 4.62 | 15.30 | 17.00 | 5.70 | 0.33 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ BARTLETT, Joseph | Tonbridge Bobcats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 29.84 | 64 | 30.95 | 6.16 | 4.40 | 38.70 | 6.60 | 0.17 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ BRIGHTT, Bob | Tonbridge Bobcats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 31.50 | 48 | 33.83 | 6.00 | 37.30 | 4.70 | 4.70 | 1.00 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ CAFFERTY, Niall | Tonbridge Bobcats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 27.63 | 63 | 27.63 | 5.37 | 28.70 | 8.80 | 4.40 | 0.50 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ BRIGHTT, Bob | Tonbridge Bobcats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 24.50 | 66 | 28.00 | 6.00 | 32.70 | 9.30 | 3.50 | 0.38 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ TSUKADA BRIGHT, Ryu | Tonbridge Bobcats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 8.13 | 213 | 8.13 | 2.03 | 8.10 | 6.10 | 13.50 | 2.22 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ HENRY, Joseph | Tonbridge Bobcats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 17.00 | 88 | 18.00 | 3.57 | 14.00 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 1.00 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ THEIS, Grant | Tonbridge Bobcats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2021 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 22.50 | 66 | 24.00 | 4.50 | 28.50 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ SPILLER, Jake | Tonbridge Bobcats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 36.75 | 37 | 36.75 | 8.25 | 28.90 | 28.90 | 13.10 | 0.45 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
