Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ STICKLAND, Chris | New Forest Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 26.32 | 62 | 13.54 | -1.6 | -12.1 | 32.70 | 6.65 | 23.70 | 2.90 | 22.90 | 0.13 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ FROUD, Leigh | New Forest Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 53.55 | 32 | 22.23 | -2.5 | -37.2 | 57.23 | 10.88 | 27.30 | 6.30 | 48.80 | 0.13 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ COXHILL, Ben | New Forest Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 23.41 | 81 | 8.85 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 26.85 | 4.67 | 15.50 | 7.90 | 17.20 | 0.46 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ DONALD, Eddie | New Forest Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 37.90 | 43 | 16.86 | -1.5 | -21.6 | 43.54 | 8.05 | 21.50 | 4.10 | 34.80 | 0.12 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ COXHILL, Ben | New Forest Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 59.85 | 29 | 29.50 | -1.9 | - | 70.35 | 13.35 | 28.40 | 5.20 | 65.10 | 0.08 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ FROUD, Leigh | New Forest Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 31.50 | 51 | 16.51 | -1.1 | -20.6 | 33.47 | 6.66 | 16.40 | 2.60 | 30.20 | 0.09 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ WOOD, Joe | New Forest Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 25.59 | 74 | 10.69 | -0.2 | -3.0 | 32.81 | 5.81 | 21.70 | 2.00 | 19.00 | 0.10 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ COXHILL, Ben | New Forest Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 52.50 | 31 | 16.30 | -0.7 | - | 55.65 | 11.10 | 46.20 | 1.10 | 31.50 | 0.03 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ STARES, Darryn | New Forest Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 17.00 | 112 | 4.53 | 1.0 | 14.6 | 20.00 | 3.57 | 15.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 1.00 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ WILLIAMS, Sam | New Forest Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 33.25 | 52 | 15.97 | -0.8 | - | 37.62 | 8.25 | 21.90 | 8.80 | 35.90 | 0.24 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ MCMAH, Rhiannon | New Forest Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 31.92 | 51 | 16.66 | -0.9 | - | 36.96 | 6.60 | 26.90 | 3.40 | 19.30 | 0.17 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ MILLS, Jake | New Forest Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 15.27 | 124 | 3.92 | 0.9 | 16.4 | 19.73 | 3.73 | 16.50 | 11.50 | 9.50 | 1.20 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ KELLY, Lewis | New Forest Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 48.56 | 36 | 15.85 | -0.5 | - | 55.12 | 9.56 | 39.40 | 5.20 | 27.60 | 0.19 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ POWELL, Sam | New Forest Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 48.30 | 36 | 28.00 | -0.9 | - | 60.90 | 10.50 | 12.60 | 4.20 | 60.90 | 0.07 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ SULLIVAN, Mitch | New Forest Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 38.18 | 45 | 9.65 | -0.0 | - | 43.91 | 7.91 | 32.50 | 11.50 | 22.90 | 0.50 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ DONALD, Eddie | New Forest Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 18.90 | 92 | 8.50 | 0.0 | - | 18.90 | 4.50 | 14.70 | 6.30 | 16.80 | 0.38 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ WILLIAMS, Sam | New Forest Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 46.20 | 35 | 27.70 | -0.4 | - | 50.40 | 10.80 | 12.60 | 8.40 | 63.00 | 0.13 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ WYLDE, Mackenzie | New Forest Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.12 | 132 | 17.35 | -0.3 | - | 23.62 | 5.62 | 2.60 | 5.20 | 36.80 | 0.14 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ KNIGHT, James | New Forest Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 47.25 | 40 | 15.85 | -0.1 | - | 68.25 | 9.75 | 31.50 | 10.50 | 36.80 | 0.29 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ CALLUM, Luke | New Forest Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 37.80 | 50 | 18.10 | -0.2 | - | 37.80 | 7.80 | 16.80 | 4.20 | 37.80 | 0.11 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ SUTHERLAND, Doug | New Forest Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 5.25 | 309 | 3.85 | 0.2 | - | 7.88 | 1.88 | 7.90 | 5.20 | 5.20 | 1.00 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ POWELL, Sam | New Forest Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 105.00 | 18 | 33.10 | -0.1 | - | 105.00 | 24.00 | 84.00 | 21.00 | 84.00 | 0.25 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ RAINBIRD, Amber | New Forest Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 105.00 | 17 | 42.10 | -0.2 | - | 105.00 | 21.00 | 42.00 | 21.00 | 105.00 | 0.20 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ SENIOR, Marcus | New Forest Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ BASHFORTH, Andy | New Forest Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 105.00 | 18 | 48.10 | -0.2 | - | 105.00 | 18.00 | 21.00 | 0.00 | 105.00 | 0.00 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
