Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ CHAN, Danny | Herts Eagles ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34.1 | 18.96 | 85 | 7.03 | 1.1 | 6.5 | 19.98 | 4.51 | 21.80 | 2.20 | 9.80 | 0.23 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ CHAN, Danny | Herts Eagles ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 19.01 | 91 | 6.29 | 1.3 | 8.3 | 21.44 | 4.64 | 23.90 | 4.60 | 8.60 | 0.54 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ CHAN, Danny | Herts Eagles ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 28.30 | 67 | 9.30 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 32.41 | 6.13 | 25.10 | 5.00 | 17.80 | 0.28 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ COULSEN, Joseph | Herts Eagles ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 15.56 | 87 | 5.99 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 19.83 | 3.44 | 17.50 | 7.40 | 6.60 | 1.12 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ RELTON, Jack | Herts Eagles ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 22.47 | 85 | 11.40 | -0.4 | -5.0 | 26.37 | 4.95 | 9.30 | 12.20 | 25.40 | 0.48 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ HOYOS, Andres | Herts Eagles ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 10.14 | 171 | 6.10 | 0.9 | 8.9 | 11.22 | 2.84 | 6.90 | 9.10 | 13.00 | 0.69 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ LAING-RICHARDS, Jamie | Herts Eagles ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2021 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 19.09 | 78 | 5.35 | 0.4 | 6.1 | 20.05 | 4.16 | 18.10 | 8.60 | 11.00 | 0.78 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ COULSEN, Joseph | Herts Eagles ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 14.80 | 109 | 5.62 | 0.8 | 10.5 | 15.27 | 3.75 | 17.20 | 4.80 | 9.10 | 0.53 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ SMITH, Saira | Herts Eagles ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 23.47 | 64 | 7.78 | -0.1 | -0.9 | 26.56 | 5.38 | 23.50 | 4.90 | 14.20 | 0.35 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ SMITH, Saira | Herts Eagles ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2021 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 18.24 | 82 | 10.84 | -0.6 | -9.6 | 19.34 | 4.89 | 17.70 | 5.00 | 16.60 | 0.30 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ TRAUTMAN, Alex | Herts Eagles ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2021 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 23.03 | 65 | 8.81 | -0.2 | -3.8 | 25.74 | 5.13 | 21.00 | 6.80 | 14.90 | 0.45 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ LANG-RICHARDS, Jamie | Herts Eagles ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 33.44 | 41 | 6.21 | 0.1 | - | 35.00 | 5.78 | 34.20 | 8.60 | 6.20 | 1.38 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ BRONSON, Jamie | Herts Eagles ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 14.54 | 131 | 12.56 | -0.4 | - | 21.00 | 5.08 | 6.50 | 10.50 | 29.10 | 0.36 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ HILL, Thomas | Herts Eagles ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 27.00 | 56 | 11.39 | -0.4 | - | 31.00 | 6.14 | 15.00 | 13.00 | 28.00 | 0.46 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ PATRAVALE, Paras | Herts Eagles ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 21.78 | 69 | 6.77 | 0.1 | - | 24.89 | 4.67 | 16.30 | 11.70 | 16.30 | 0.71 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ SMITH, Saira | Herts Eagles ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 31.00 | 44 | 11.10 | -0.4 | - | 36.00 | 5.71 | 18.00 | 5.00 | 22.00 | 0.23 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ CHILTON, Neil | Herts Eagles ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 29.84 | 46 | 13.05 | -0.6 | - | 30.95 | 6.63 | 16.60 | 9.90 | 29.80 | 0.33 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ WAKELAM, Mike | Herts Eagles ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2021 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 10.14 | 147 | 3.93 | 0.5 | - | 13.03 | 2.90 | 10.10 | 12.30 | 10.10 | 1.21 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ TRAUTMAN, Alex | Herts Eagles ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 8.91 | 168 | 1.37 | 1.0 | 17.4 | 9.55 | 1.55 | 7.00 | 15.90 | 3.80 | 4.17 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ BRONSON, Jamie | Herts Eagles ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 18.53 | 94 | 12.10 | -0.2 | - | 32.12 | 5.12 | 9.90 | 7.40 | 25.90 | 0.29 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ PANCHAL, Swar | Herts Eagles ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 21.00 | 90 | 11.43 | -0.2 | - | 28.00 | 5.67 | 16.30 | 5.80 | 23.30 | 0.25 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ LANG-RICHARDS, Jamie | Herts Eagles ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 12.60 | 119 | 4.42 | 0.4 | - | 15.96 | 3.24 | 16.80 | 4.20 | 5.90 | 0.71 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ MENCIAS, Zephaniah | Herts Eagles ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 24.32 | 67 | 5.78 | 0.3 | - | 26.53 | 4.58 | 19.90 | 8.80 | 12.20 | 0.73 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ SAHIN, Boran | Herts Eagles ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 57.27 | 30 | 26.55 | -0.9 | - | 59.18 | 9.82 | 11.50 | 3.80 | 57.30 | 0.07 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ WAKELAM, Mike | Herts Eagles ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 6.30 | 238 | 2.30 | 0.7 | 14.8 | 6.30 | 1.40 | 4.20 | 11.20 | 5.60 | 2.00 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
