Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ ROBERT, Uduak Victor | Hastings Pirates ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.0 | 15.56 | 111 | 16.80 | 3.69 | 21.00 | 4.80 | 7.60 | 1.58 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ ROBERT, Uduak Victor | Hastings Pirates ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 25.69 | 63 | 26.68 | 5.47 | 26.70 | 11.60 | 7.20 | 0.62 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ ROBERT, Uduak Victor | Hastings Pirates ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40.0 | 8.22 | 231 | 8.40 | 2.35 | 12.80 | 3.70 | 7.70 | 2.10 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ WHITTLESEA, Tim | Hastings Pirates ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 27.00 | 64 | 27.00 | 6.19 | 27.70 | 15.70 | 5.00 | 0.32 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ ROMANO, Marhil | Hastings Pirates ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 23.37 | 74 | 26.42 | 5.18 | 18.30 | 18.00 | 10.20 | 0.57 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ COOPER, Frank | Hastings Pirates ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 29.56 | 55 | 30.72 | 6.56 | 31.90 | 14.00 | 3.10 | 0.22 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ ROMANO, Marhil | Hastings Pirates ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 17.02 | 112 | 18.10 | 4.14 | 16.70 | 12.30 | 10.10 | 0.82 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ WHITTLESEA, Tim | Hastings Pirates ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 37.69 | 43 | 37.69 | 8.00 | 33.40 | 22.60 | 2.70 | 0.12 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ COOPER, Frank | Hastings Pirates ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 25.74 | 67 | 27.10 | 6.10 | 26.40 | 16.30 | 4.70 | 0.29 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ WHITTLESEA, Tim | Hastings Pirates ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 56.00 | 34 | 60.20 | 11.80 | 53.20 | 29.40 | 1.40 | 0.05 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ RENS, Gary | Hastings Pirates ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 5.00 | 324 | 5.00 | 1.43 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 13.00 | 6.50 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ GREENAN, Paul | Hastings Pirates ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 28.00 | 58 | 28.00 | 5.00 | 28.00 | 7.00 | 2.30 | 0.33 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ RAINES, Clive | Hastings Pirates ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 68.25 | 25 | 68.25 | 12.75 | 42.00 | 47.20 | 5.20 | 0.11 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ RAINES, Clive | Hastings Pirates ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 5.25 | 362 | 5.25 | 2.25 | 10.50 | 5.20 | 5.20 | 1.00 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ KIM, Seohan | Hastings Pirates ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 24.00 | 79 | 24.00 | 3.86 | 21.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ RENS, Gary | Hastings Pirates ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 7.00 | 271 | 7.00 | 1.67 | 7.00 | 4.70 | 11.70 | 2.50 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ PETERS, Glenn | Hastings Pirates ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ COOPER, Frank | Hastings Pirates ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 3.50 | 542 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 10.50 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.00 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
