Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ WADDELOW, Cameron | Manchester A's ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 61.0 | 8.61 | 105 | 9.07 | 2.28 | 10.40 | 5.50 | 4.90 | 0.90 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ RODRIGUEZ, Jonathan | Manchester A's ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง National Baseball League - 2026 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 64.0 | 4.27 | 164 | 5.14 | 1.70 | 10.10 | 1.90 | 5.40 | 2.88 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ WADDELOW, Cameron | Manchester A's ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง National Baseball League - 2026 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 58.1 | 5.16 | 135 | 5.28 | 1.83 | 8.00 | 4.80 | 2.80 | 0.57 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ MARTINEZ, Cesar | Manchester A's ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 46.2 | 5.70 | 159 | 6.15 | 2.21 | 9.20 | 6.30 | 5.20 | 0.83 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ VARGAS BONILLA, Lewis Winton | Manchester A's ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 8.32 | 109 | 9.11 | 2.49 | 13.50 | 4.00 | 6.30 | 1.60 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ MARTINEZ, Cesar | Manchester A's ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง National Baseball League - 2026 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 14.78 | 47 | 15.56 | 3.22 | 12.40 | 10.10 | 3.90 | 0.38 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ URAYAMA, Eito | Manchester A's ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง National Baseball League - 2026 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 7.64 | 91 | 10.50 | 2.73 | 10.50 | 8.60 | 5.70 | 0.67 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ GONZALEZ ROJAS, Victor Abel | Manchester A's ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 11.81 | 77 | 11.81 | 3.00 | 15.80 | 5.20 | 5.20 | 1.00 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ RAWLINS, Dominic | Manchester A's ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 11.12 | 82 | 12.35 | 2.65 | 11.10 | 7.40 | 4.90 | 0.67 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ SMITH, Narciso | Manchester A's ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง National Baseball League - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 18.38 | 38 | 18.38 | 6.00 | 7.90 | 34.10 | 7.90 | 0.23 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ PENA, Jorge | Manchester A's ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง National Baseball League - 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 1.75 | 399 | 1.75 | 1.25 | 7.00 | 1.80 | 7.00 | 4.00 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ VARGAS, Lewis | Manchester A's ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง National Baseball League - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 42.00 | 17 | 42.00 | 9.00 | 52.50 | 10.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ RAWLINS, Dom | Manchester A's ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง National Baseball League - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 14.00 | 50 | 14.00 | 3.00 | 10.50 | 10.50 | 10.50 | 1.00 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ SMITH, Narciso | Manchester A's ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 73.50 | 12 | 73.50 | 13.50 | 10.50 | 84.00 | 21.00 | 0.25 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
