Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ MCCRIMMON, Iain | Milton Keynes Bucks A ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 37.1 | 6.75 | 257 | 2.19 | 3.7 | 20.0 | 8.06 | 1.93 | 9.00 | 9.90 | 4.50 | 2.21 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ SUK, Gunho | Milton Keynes Bucks A ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.0 | 8.91 | 153 | 4.25 | 1.3 | 7.8 | 10.18 | 2.52 | 13.20 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 0.90 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ CHANG, Cheol | Milton Keynes Bucks A ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 31.2 | 7.74 | 176 | 3.29 | 1.7 | 10.5 | 8.84 | 2.65 | 14.10 | 6.00 | 4.40 | 1.35 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ AYALA, Ernie | Milton Keynes Bucks A ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 28.1 | 7.16 | 242 | 3.45 | 2.3 | 16.4 | 8.89 | 2.26 | 14.10 | 6.20 | 1.70 | 3.57 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ SUK, Gunho | Milton Keynes Bucks A ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 9.00 | 193 | 3.80 | 1.4 | 15.4 | 11.25 | 3.00 | 16.10 | 4.90 | 4.90 | 1.00 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ NEEDHAM, Oliver | Milton Keynes Bucks A ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 10.14 | 134 | 4.03 | 0.8 | 8.4 | 11.95 | 2.64 | 9.80 | 9.80 | 8.70 | 1.12 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ BADENHORST, Duane | Milton Keynes Bucks A ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.0 | 5.78 | 235 | 1.84 | 1.7 | 14.6 | 6.09 | 2.09 | 11.90 | 8.50 | 2.70 | 3.11 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ ALBRECHT, Erich | Milton Keynes Bucks A ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 7.35 | 236 | 3.33 | 1.1 | 16.8 | 8.40 | 2.40 | 11.60 | 10.50 | 5.20 | 2.00 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ WALKER, Arron | Milton Keynes Bucks A ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 5.25 | 330 | 6.72 | 0.3 | - | 7.00 | 2.50 | 7.90 | 1.80 | 9.60 | 0.18 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ FINNING, Geoff | Milton Keynes Bucks A ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.00 | - | 7.43 | -0.0 | - | 21.00 | 3.50 | 18.70 | 1.20 | 5.80 | 0.20 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ CHANG, Cheol | Milton Keynes Bucks A ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 19.69 | 88 | 5.16 | 0.3 | - | 21.00 | 3.75 | 19.70 | 2.60 | 6.60 | 0.40 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ BADENHORST, Duane | Milton Keynes Bucks A ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.00 | 248 | 2.50 | 0.5 | - | 7.00 | 1.40 | 8.40 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 3.00 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ MCCRIMMON, Dylan | Milton Keynes Bucks A ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.00 | - | 0.90 | 0.4 | - | 0.00 | 2.20 | 14.00 | 9.80 | 1.40 | 7.00 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ ALBRECHT, Erich | Milton Keynes Bucks A ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1.91 | 712 | -0.17 | 0.4 | - | 5.73 | 2.18 | 11.50 | 17.20 | 3.80 | 4.50 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ CLARIDGE, Owen | Milton Keynes Bucks A ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 63.00 | 22 | 27.10 | -0.3 | - | 77.00 | 10.00 | 14.00 | 0.00 | 56.00 | 0.00 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ APPLETON, Russell | Milton Keynes Bucks A ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | - | 7.60 | -0.0 | - | 0.00 | 2.00 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 10.50 | 0.00 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
