Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ HITCHENS, Austin | Cambridge Lancers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 44.0 | 3.82 | 269 | 5.09 | 1.52 | 4.30 | 6.40 | 13.20 | 2.08 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ HITCHENS, Austin | Cambridge Lancers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36.2 | 8.59 | 73 | 10.31 | 2.15 | 9.00 | 6.10 | 7.80 | 1.28 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ CHEUNG, Orion | Cambridge Lancers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 12.25 | 51 | 14.35 | 3.10 | 10.50 | 11.20 | 7.30 | 0.66 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ TARTT, Dylan | Cambridge Lancers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 14.84 | 76 | 16.66 | 3.16 | 10.50 | 11.60 | 3.30 | 0.28 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ MARCHAND, Cameron | Cambridge Lancers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 25.0 | 4.76 | 216 | 5.60 | 1.56 | 4.80 | 6.20 | 16.00 | 2.59 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ CHEUNG, Orion | Cambridge Lancers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 2.45 | 419 | 3.85 | 1.15 | 4.20 | 3.90 | 8.80 | 2.27 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ HOOD, Hayden | Cambridge Lancers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14.2 | 1.91 | 593 | 3.34 | 1.36 | 5.20 | 4.30 | 7.60 | 1.78 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ DONNER, Brett | Cambridge Lancers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 9.00 | 126 | 13.80 | 2.83 | 11.40 | 8.40 | 7.80 | 0.93 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ MUSCIO, Clay | Cambridge Lancers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 17.61 | 64 | 18.29 | 4.26 | 17.60 | 12.20 | 8.10 | 0.67 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ THOMAS, Andrew | Cambridge Lancers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 21.00 | 54 | 26.53 | 4.42 | 18.80 | 12.20 | 6.60 | 0.55 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ BARNEY, James | Cambridge Lancers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.0 | 5.73 | 198 | 7.00 | 1.82 | 5.70 | 7.00 | 12.70 | 1.82 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ WALKER, Landon | Cambridge Lancers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 14.00 | 81 | 15.75 | 3.75 | 12.20 | 14.00 | 7.90 | 0.56 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ WILLIAMS, Trevor | Cambridge Lancers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 14.32 | 44 | 16.23 | 2.86 | 10.50 | 9.50 | 6.70 | 0.70 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ HOOD, Hunter | Cambridge Lancers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 9.24 | 68 | 10.08 | 2.28 | 10.90 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ HOPPE, Christopher | Cambridge Lancers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 8.75 | 129 | 9.62 | 3.25 | 9.60 | 13.10 | 6.10 | 0.47 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ BORAK, Mark | Cambridge Lancers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 6.00 | 105 | 6.00 | 2.29 | 9.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 0.86 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ MUSCIO, Clay | Cambridge Lancers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 60 | 11.67 | 2.83 | 8.20 | 11.70 | 3.50 | 0.30 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ HITCHENS, Austin | Cambridge Lancers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 15.40 | 74 | 16.80 | 3.40 | 12.60 | 11.20 | 8.40 | 0.75 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ MERRY, Steve | Cambridge Lancers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 7.35 | 140 | 7.35 | 1.95 | 7.30 | 6.30 | 8.40 | 1.33 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ MERRY, Steve | Cambridge Lancers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 18.67 | 34 | 37.33 | 4.33 | 21.00 | 9.30 | 4.70 | 0.50 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ ZEMKE, Steven | Cambridge Lancers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 16.15 | 70 | 19.38 | 2.31 | 4.80 | 11.30 | 4.80 | 0.43 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ WILLINGALE, Mark | Cambridge Lancers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 33.00 | 31 | 36.00 | 6.86 | 15.00 | 33.00 | 9.00 | 0.27 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ STUBBLEFIELD, Josh | Cambridge Lancers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.12 | 48 | 18.38 | 4.50 | 10.50 | 21.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ STRAW, Daniel | Cambridge Lancers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 21.00 | 30 | 24.00 | 4.29 | 24.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.50 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ CHIAPPETTA, Tyler | Cambridge Lancers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 18.38 | 62 | 18.38 | 4.88 | 13.10 | 21.00 | 7.90 | 0.38 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
