Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ RAMEY, Luis | Richmond Roebucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 51.0 | 7.82 | 116 | 3.61 | 1.7 | 6.8 | 8.65 | 2.20 | 9.20 | 8.40 | 6.20 | 1.36 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ SILVA BRAUCCI, Joseph Andres | Richmond Roebucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36.1 | 7.90 | 115 | 4.50 | 0.8 | 4.2 | 9.06 | 2.75 | 13.50 | 5.00 | 5.80 | 0.87 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ MARTINEZ, Rei | Richmond Roebucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 43.1 | 3.23 | 281 | 2.02 | 2.5 | 11.3 | 4.04 | 1.34 | 6.50 | 9.20 | 2.90 | 3.17 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ RAMEY, Luis | Richmond Roebucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 39.1 | 3.56 | 177 | 2.69 | 1.3 | 6.6 | 5.16 | 1.40 | 6.80 | 9.40 | 3.00 | 3.12 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ MARTINEZ, Rei | Richmond Roebucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 35.1 | 4.16 | 152 | 2.56 | 1.2 | 7.0 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 5.90 | 8.50 | 3.60 | 2.39 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ HAGIWARA, Chihiro | Richmond Roebucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 6.72 | 94 | 4.50 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 7.84 | 2.00 | 9.50 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 0.81 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ HAGIWARA, Chihiro | Richmond Roebucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 11.55 | 79 | 5.65 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 15.05 | 2.55 | 13.30 | 2.50 | 4.50 | 0.54 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ WALLIS-BROWN, Chris | Richmond Roebucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 8.19 | 77 | 4.98 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 9.97 | 2.24 | 8.90 | 3.60 | 6.80 | 0.53 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ HERRERA, Aiden | Richmond Roebucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 8.17 | 111 | 6.93 | -0.2 | -2.7 | 8.17 | 2.58 | 10.50 | 1.80 | 7.60 | 0.23 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ ICHIGE, Yasu | Richmond Roebucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 16.33 | 39 | 3.66 | 0.2 | - | 19.44 | 3.78 | 21.00 | 6.20 | 5.40 | 1.14 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ JOPLIN, Matt | Richmond Roebucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 28.00 | 23 | 4.60 | 0.0 | - | 49.00 | 6.50 | 35.00 | 10.50 | 10.50 | 1.00 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ PESTANA, Jesus | Richmond Roebucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 42.00 | 22 | 23.10 | -0.5 | - | 42.00 | 8.00 | 24.50 | 0.00 | 31.50 | 0.00 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ SILVA, Jonathan | Richmond Roebucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 16.33 | 56 | 5.77 | 0.0 | - | 21.00 | 3.33 | 14.00 | 4.70 | 9.30 | 0.50 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ HELLAL, Drice | Richmond Roebucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 105.00 | 6 | 43.10 | -0.5 | - | 105.00 | 15.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 98.00 | 0.07 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ VAZQUEZ, Osmel | Richmond Roebucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 42.00 | 22 | 16.10 | -0.1 | - | 42.00 | 6.00 | 42.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ HELLAL, Drice | Richmond Roebucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 14.00 | 65 | 12.10 | -0.1 | - | 21.00 | 5.00 | 14.00 | 0.00 | 21.00 | 0.00 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ SUAREZ, Oswaldo | Richmond Roebucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 15.75 | 58 | 8.35 | -0.0 | - | 15.75 | 3.00 | 5.20 | 5.20 | 15.80 | 0.33 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ HUET, Spencer | Richmond Roebucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8.40 | 75 | 12.70 | -0.2 | - | 12.60 | 1.20 | 4.20 | 0.00 | 4.20 | 0.00 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ CARTER, Ben | Richmond Roebucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | - | 4.60 | 0.0 | - | 0.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 10.50 | 10.50 | 1.00 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ TRABUCCO, Alessandro | Richmond Roebucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 14.00 | 45 | 7.10 | -0.0 | - | 14.00 | 3.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 14.00 | 0.50 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ CEDENO, Roger | Richmond Roebucks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
