Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ WRIGHT, Justin | Leeds Locos ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 14.48 | 63 | 17.62 | 3.38 | 12.30 | 11.30 | 7.70 | 0.68 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ GRASSI, Conrado | Leeds Locos ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 23.49 | 48 | 23.85 | 4.88 | 17.10 | 17.10 | 5.30 | 0.31 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ DEAN, Andrew | Leeds Locos ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 28.1 | 5.93 | 189 | 6.42 | 2.15 | 6.40 | 8.60 | 8.40 | 0.97 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ DEAN, Andrew | Leeds Locos ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 14.59 | 62 | 16.02 | 3.92 | 17.80 | 9.60 | 5.00 | 0.52 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ WRIGHT, Justin | Leeds Locos ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.0 | 6.05 | 250 | 6.68 | 1.95 | 6.00 | 7.60 | 11.50 | 1.50 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ WEBSTER, Ryan | Leeds Locos ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 16.39 | 92 | 22.54 | 3.88 | 14.90 | 12.30 | 8.20 | 0.67 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ MUNOZ, Anthony | Leeds Locos ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 16.80 | 54 | 19.13 | 3.60 | 18.70 | 6.50 | 7.00 | 1.07 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ WILSON, Kyle | Leeds Locos ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 16.69 | 54 | 22.62 | 4.23 | 18.80 | 10.80 | 7.50 | 0.70 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ SPARROW, Scott | Leeds Locos ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 16.15 | 93 | 18.85 | 3.85 | 19.90 | 7.00 | 4.80 | 0.69 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ MAXWELL, Simon | Leeds Locos ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 25.06 | 60 | 29.81 | 5.71 | 21.70 | 18.30 | 6.10 | 0.33 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ MUNOZ, Anthony | Leeds Locos ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21.0 | 4.67 | 240 | 4.67 | 1.76 | 9.00 | 3.30 | 6.70 | 2.00 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ BROWN, Alastair | Leeds Locos ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 38.64 | 39 | 38.64 | 7.92 | 33.60 | 21.80 | 5.00 | 0.23 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ PRALGAUSKAS, Aurimas | Leeds Locos ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 8.50 | 107 | 11.50 | 2.43 | 8.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.33 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ MOREY DE LOS SANTOS, Belanger | Leeds Locos ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 11.67 | 78 | 12.25 | 2.58 | 11.70 | 6.40 | 5.80 | 0.91 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ WRIGHT, Justin | Leeds Locos ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 8.53 | 131 | 9.84 | 2.44 | 9.80 | 7.20 | 7.90 | 1.09 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ KRONYAK, Joey | Leeds Locos ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 10.14 | 110 | 10.86 | 3.10 | 8.70 | 13.00 | 5.10 | 0.39 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ MUNOZ, Anthony | Leeds Locos ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 6.18 | 151 | 6.79 | 1.85 | 8.60 | 4.30 | 4.90 | 1.14 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ LEBOUCQ, David | Leeds Locos ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 24.32 | 46 | 26.53 | 5.21 | 7.70 | 28.70 | 11.10 | 0.38 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ GRASSI, Conrado | Leeds Locos ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 30.33 | 30 | 31.50 | 4.17 | 11.70 | 17.50 | 4.70 | 0.27 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ FLYNN, Bryan | Leeds Locos ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 12.60 | 120 | 12.60 | 3.24 | 13.40 | 9.20 | 5.90 | 0.64 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ JUE, Adam | Leeds Locos ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 4.00 | 280 | 4.00 | 1.86 | 11.00 | 2.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ PALACIO, Nolan | Leeds Locos ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 12.25 | 123 | 15.75 | 2.75 | 10.50 | 8.80 | 14.00 | 1.60 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ ABBAS, Abdal | Leeds Locos ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 5.25 | 178 | 21.00 | 3.75 | 15.80 | 10.50 | 10.50 | 1.00 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ CENNAME, Connor | Leeds Locos ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 84.00 | 11 | 84.00 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 84.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ BEARD, Chris | Leeds Locos ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 84.00 | 13 | 84.00 | 13.00 | 42.00 | 49.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
