Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ COOK, Matthew | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 13.15 | 115 | 4.95 | 2.0 | 10.2 | 16.43 | 3.00 | 12.40 | 6.40 | 8.60 | 0.74 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DOORN, Rod | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 43.2 | 7.53 | 230 | 4.77 | 2.8 | 12.7 | 9.78 | 2.56 | 7.20 | 10.30 | 10.70 | 0.96 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ RINEHART, Luke | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2021 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34.0 | 6.38 | 141 | 5.84 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 7.21 | 2.03 | 5.80 | 5.80 | 8.40 | 0.68 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ CASEY, James | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 32.2 | 6.43 | 160 | 4.91 | 0.7 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 1.84 | 6.20 | 6.40 | 6.60 | 0.97 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ THORNHILL, Tom | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.0 | 8.35 | 123 | 2.95 | 1.3 | 9.8 | 10.23 | 2.04 | 11.30 | 6.70 | 3.00 | 2.27 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DOORN, Rod | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 9.26 | 163 | 7.38 | 0.4 | 3.3 | 10.81 | 3.00 | 5.90 | 7.70 | 15.10 | 0.51 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ THORNHILL, Tom | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 28.2 | 4.40 | 212 | 2.72 | 1.5 | 10.3 | 6.59 | 1.26 | 6.10 | 5.40 | 2.70 | 2.00 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ FOPP, Andreas Johannes | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 5.88 | 174 | 3.94 | 0.9 | 6.9 | 6.72 | 1.88 | 5.90 | 9.80 | 7.30 | 1.35 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ PETERSON, James | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 19.92 | 87 | 10.02 | -0.2 | -2.3 | 20.46 | 4.77 | 11.80 | 8.10 | 21.50 | 0.38 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ CASEY, James | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19.1 | 4.34 | 348 | 1.60 | 1.9 | 19.8 | 6.52 | 1.76 | 7.60 | 12.30 | 4.70 | 2.62 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ COOK, Matthew | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.0 | 24.11 | 72 | 11.99 | -0.4 | - | 25.67 | 6.11 | 19.40 | 3.90 | 23.30 | 0.17 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ CASEY, James | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 6.00 | 156 | 5.43 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 8.57 | 2.02 | 5.60 | 10.30 | 8.60 | 1.20 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ THORNHILL, Thomas | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2021 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15.0 | 7.47 | 120 | 5.97 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 10.27 | 1.93 | 8.40 | 3.70 | 5.10 | 0.73 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ FOPP, Andreas | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 7.00 | 248 | 3.48 | 1.1 | 16.4 | 8.08 | 2.54 | 8.60 | 12.40 | 9.20 | 1.35 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ FOPP, Andreas | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 3.34 | 280 | 3.44 | 0.6 | 8.2 | 3.82 | 1.91 | 6.20 | 9.50 | 7.20 | 1.33 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ FOPP, Andreas Johannes | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2021 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 21.00 | 43 | 10.24 | -0.4 | - | 25.00 | 4.86 | 10.00 | 11.00 | 24.00 | 0.46 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ PAYNE, Stephen | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 23.10 | 75 | 13.00 | -0.4 | - | 23.10 | 5.10 | 8.40 | 6.30 | 27.30 | 0.23 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ LAST, Liam | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 29.08 | 60 | 17.18 | -0.5 | - | 37.15 | 8.08 | 16.20 | 11.30 | 40.40 | 0.28 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ WALMSLEY-SAINT, Philip | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 5.42 | 189 | 5.62 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 6.77 | 2.03 | 4.70 | 5.40 | 9.50 | 0.57 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ THORNHILL, Tom | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 27.56 | 55 | 2.91 | 0.4 | - | 27.56 | 4.69 | 28.90 | 6.60 | 3.90 | 1.67 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ ISHIKAWA, Koyo | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12.0 | 1.17 | 800 | 1.43 | 0.8 | 13.9 | 1.17 | 0.58 | 2.30 | 12.20 | 1.80 | 7.00 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ MCLEAN, Brad | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 89 | 7.27 | -0.1 | - | 11.67 | 3.00 | 5.80 | 8.20 | 15.20 | 0.54 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ CASEY, James | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2021 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 4.38 | 205 | 2.48 | 0.4 | - | 5.25 | 1.75 | 6.10 | 11.40 | 6.10 | 1.86 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ MUSA-AKANBI, Abdullah | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 19.38 | 78 | 13.25 | -0.3 | - | 24.23 | 5.08 | 9.70 | 3.20 | 25.80 | 0.12 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ JUREK, Krzysztof | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2021 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 5.83 | 154 | 3.60 | 0.2 | - | 9.33 | 2.83 | 16.30 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.00 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
