Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ COOK, Matthew | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 13.15 | 115 | 16.43 | 3.00 | 12.40 | 8.60 | 6.40 | 0.74 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DOORN, Rod | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 43.2 | 7.53 | 230 | 9.78 | 2.56 | 7.20 | 10.70 | 10.30 | 0.96 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ RINEHART, Luke | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2021 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34.0 | 6.38 | 141 | 7.21 | 2.03 | 5.80 | 8.40 | 5.80 | 0.68 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ CASEY, James | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 32.2 | 6.43 | 160 | 7.71 | 1.84 | 6.20 | 6.60 | 6.40 | 0.97 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ THORNHILL, Tom | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.0 | 8.35 | 123 | 10.23 | 2.04 | 11.30 | 3.00 | 6.70 | 2.27 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DOORN, Rod | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 9.26 | 163 | 10.81 | 3.00 | 5.90 | 15.10 | 7.70 | 0.51 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ THORNHILL, Tom | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 28.2 | 4.40 | 212 | 6.59 | 1.26 | 6.10 | 2.70 | 5.40 | 2.00 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ FOPP, Andreas Johannes | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 5.88 | 174 | 6.72 | 1.88 | 5.90 | 7.30 | 9.80 | 1.35 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ PETERSON, James | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 19.92 | 87 | 20.46 | 4.77 | 11.80 | 21.50 | 8.10 | 0.38 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ CASEY, James | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19.1 | 4.34 | 348 | 6.52 | 1.76 | 7.60 | 4.70 | 12.30 | 2.62 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ COOK, Matthew | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.0 | 24.11 | 72 | 25.67 | 6.11 | 19.40 | 23.30 | 3.90 | 0.17 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ CASEY, James | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 6.00 | 156 | 8.57 | 2.02 | 5.60 | 8.60 | 10.30 | 1.20 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ THORNHILL, Thomas | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2021 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15.0 | 7.47 | 120 | 10.27 | 1.93 | 8.40 | 5.10 | 3.70 | 0.73 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ FOPP, Andreas | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 7.00 | 248 | 8.08 | 2.54 | 8.60 | 9.20 | 12.40 | 1.35 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ FOPP, Andreas | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 3.34 | 280 | 3.82 | 1.91 | 6.20 | 7.20 | 9.50 | 1.33 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ FOPP, Andreas Johannes | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2021 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 21.00 | 43 | 25.00 | 4.86 | 10.00 | 24.00 | 11.00 | 0.46 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ PAYNE, Stephen | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 23.10 | 75 | 23.10 | 5.10 | 8.40 | 27.30 | 6.30 | 0.23 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ LAST, Liam | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 29.08 | 60 | 37.15 | 8.08 | 16.20 | 40.40 | 11.30 | 0.28 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ WALMSLEY-SAINT, Philip | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 5.42 | 189 | 6.77 | 2.03 | 4.70 | 9.50 | 5.40 | 0.57 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ THORNHILL, Tom | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 27.56 | 55 | 27.56 | 4.69 | 28.90 | 3.90 | 6.60 | 1.67 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ ISHIKAWA, Koyo | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12.0 | 1.17 | 800 | 1.17 | 0.58 | 2.30 | 1.80 | 12.20 | 7.00 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ MCLEAN, Brad | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 89 | 11.67 | 3.00 | 5.80 | 15.20 | 8.20 | 0.54 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ CASEY, James | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2021 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 4.38 | 205 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 6.10 | 6.10 | 11.40 | 1.86 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ MUSA-AKANBI, Abdullah | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 19.38 | 78 | 24.23 | 5.08 | 9.70 | 25.80 | 3.20 | 0.12 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ JUREK, Krzysztof | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2021 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 5.83 | 154 | 9.33 | 2.83 | 16.30 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.00 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
