Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ BARAKAT, Taysir | Herts Ducks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 26.83 | 38 | 31.50 | 5.54 | 21.00 | 17.80 | 4.10 | 0.23 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ ABDULE, Mohamed | Herts Ducks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 34.00 | 30 | 34.50 | 7.21 | 30.00 | 20.50 | 1.50 | 0.07 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ TRAUTMAN, Alex | Herts Ducks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 13.03 | 72 | 17.38 | 3.41 | 11.60 | 12.30 | 11.20 | 0.91 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ TRAUTMAN, Alex | Herts Ducks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 13.77 | 74 | 14.80 | 3.20 | 13.80 | 8.60 | 10.30 | 1.20 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ BARAKAT, Taysir | Herts Ducks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 22.62 | 41 | 27.46 | 4.15 | 21.50 | 7.50 | 2.20 | 0.29 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ MENCIAS, Zephaniah | Herts Ducks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 26.42 | 39 | 27.77 | 5.81 | 20.30 | 20.30 | 8.80 | 0.43 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ MYZER, Benjamin | Herts Ducks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 24.94 | 37 | 26.25 | 4.97 | 19.00 | 15.80 | 9.20 | 0.58 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ LANGTON, Simon | Herts Ducks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 33.00 | 31 | 46.00 | 6.86 | 33.00 | 15.00 | 5.00 | 0.33 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ SANDERS, John Jackson | Herts Ducks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 29.17 | 35 | 32.67 | 5.67 | 24.50 | 15.20 | 7.00 | 0.46 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ CHARALAMBOUS, Bradley | Herts Ducks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 40.69 | 25 | 44.62 | 7.31 | 14.40 | 36.80 | 2.60 | 0.07 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ PATRAVALE, Paras | Herts Ducks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 18.14 | 57 | 20.05 | 3.82 | 14.30 | 12.40 | 7.60 | 0.62 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ MENCIAS, Zephaniah | Herts Ducks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 23.62 | 40 | 27.56 | 5.62 | 21.00 | 18.40 | 7.90 | 0.43 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ WARD, Darrin | Herts Ducks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 5.83 | 160 | 10.50 | 1.33 | 9.30 | 0.00 | 4.70 | - | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ CHENG, Sebastian | Herts Ducks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 4.60 | 19.60 | 12.60 | 2.80 | 0.22 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ SPICER, Jake | Herts Ducks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 52.50 | 20 | 56.00 | 10.50 | 45.50 | 28.00 | 7.00 | 0.25 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ GAMBATESA, Ryan | Herts Ducks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 5.60 | 167 | 5.60 | 2.40 | 8.40 | 8.40 | 14.00 | 1.67 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ ROBINS, Evan | Herts Ducks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 119.00 | 9 | 119.00 | 19.00 | 105.00 | 28.00 | 14.00 | 0.50 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ PINES, Joshua | Herts Ducks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 8.75 | 107 | 8.75 | 2.25 | 8.80 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ PARK, Jeewoo | Herts Ducks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 31.50 | 30 | 31.50 | 7.00 | 28.00 | 21.00 | 7.00 | 0.33 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ SANDERS, John Jackson | Herts Ducks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 7.00 | 133 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 4.70 | 9.30 | 11.70 | 1.25 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ FERRONI, Giorgio | Herts Ducks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 70.00 | 15 | 70.00 | 11.00 | 63.00 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 0.50 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ PATRAVALE, Paras | Herts Ducks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 42.00 | 22 | 42.00 | 6.75 | 15.80 | 31.50 | 10.50 | 0.33 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ WANG, Wei Chieh | Herts Ducks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 21.00 | 49 | 21.00 | 4.80 | 33.60 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ MENCIAS, Bryan | Herts Ducks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 21.00 | 44 | 84.00 | 9.00 | 52.50 | 10.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ COULSEN, Joseph | Herts Ducks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 42.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
