Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ LIU, Shing Him | London Mustangs ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 63.2 | 5.39 | 252 | 6.27 | 1.81 | 8.80 | 3.80 | 9.20 | 2.40 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ LEAF, Harry | London Mustangs ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.1 | 9.22 | 101 | 13.14 | 2.87 | 12.70 | 7.40 | 5.00 | 0.67 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ LAM, Jimmy | London Mustangs ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 43.2 | 6.73 | 223 | 9.46 | 2.29 | 9.50 | 6.60 | 9.90 | 1.51 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ KIDRON-STYLE, Noah | London Mustangs ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 48.0 | 5.98 | 227 | 7.58 | 1.85 | 6.90 | 6.10 | 7.70 | 1.26 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ LAM, Jimmy | London Mustangs ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2021 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 37.0 | 9.65 | 155 | 9.84 | 3.05 | 13.10 | 8.30 | 4.50 | 0.55 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ SHIN, Ben | London Mustangs ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.2 | 10.93 | 85 | 13.71 | 2.88 | 12.00 | 8.10 | 7.50 | 0.92 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ GILLETTE, Aditya | London Mustangs ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2021 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 9.07 | 164 | 10.02 | 2.86 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.70 | 1.07 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ JUNCO, Douglas | London Mustangs ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29.2 | 6.61 | 141 | 8.97 | 1.96 | 9.70 | 4.00 | 7.60 | 1.88 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ BAILEY, Gabriel | London Mustangs ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.1 | 6.11 | 245 | 6.38 | 2.09 | 7.40 | 7.20 | 6.60 | 0.93 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ SASSOLI, Gabriella | London Mustangs ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.1 | 5.10 | 183 | 9.90 | 1.97 | 8.70 | 5.10 | 4.20 | 0.82 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ BUBOLTZ, Kent | London Mustangs ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 15.19 | 99 | 15.19 | 3.26 | 13.40 | 9.40 | 9.40 | 1.00 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ NAKAHARA, Taisei | London Mustangs ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18.1 | 4.20 | 324 | 4.58 | 1.47 | 5.30 | 5.00 | 9.90 | 2.00 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ MILLS-KNUTSEN, Benjamin | London Mustangs ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 6.39 | 146 | 18.26 | 3.00 | 16.40 | 4.60 | 6.40 | 1.40 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ THOMAS, Leo | London Mustangs ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 15.27 | 89 | 16.23 | 3.41 | 4.80 | 19.10 | 9.50 | 0.50 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ GARNHAM, Tom | London Mustangs ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2021 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 9.55 | 156 | 10.50 | 3.14 | 12.40 | 9.50 | 7.60 | 0.80 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ MATSUSHITA, Nao | London Mustangs ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2021 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 3.75 | 398 | 3.75 | 1.71 | 4.50 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 2.00 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ MELTON, Samuel | London Mustangs ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 17.06 | 55 | 23.62 | 4.12 | 5.20 | 23.60 | 6.60 | 0.28 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ BELL, Francis | London Mustangs ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 21.00 | 71 | 21.00 | 6.67 | 21.00 | 25.70 | 2.30 | 0.09 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ RYAN, Cole | London Mustangs ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 34.12 | 44 | 34.12 | 5.62 | 26.20 | 13.10 | 2.60 | 0.20 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ CAMPHER CUSHING, Lucas | London Mustangs ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2021 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 35.00 | 43 | 35.00 | 8.50 | 35.00 | 24.50 | 3.50 | 0.14 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ MELTON, Samuel | London Mustangs ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 10.50 | 129 | 10.50 | 3.00 | 14.70 | 6.30 | 10.50 | 1.67 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ BURKE, Liam | London Mustangs ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11.67 | 116 | 14.00 | 4.33 | 2.30 | 28.00 | 4.70 | 0.17 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ THOMAS, Leo | London Mustangs ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 24.50 | 38 | 24.50 | 7.00 | 10.50 | 38.50 | 3.50 | 0.09 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ RAU, Matt | London Mustangs ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 37.80 | 25 | 37.80 | 7.80 | 16.80 | 37.80 | 4.20 | 0.11 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ O'CONNELL, Joe | London Mustangs ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.12 | 114 | 13.12 | 2.62 | 2.60 | 15.80 | 2.60 | 0.17 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
