Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ TEW, Chad | New Forest Thunder Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.1 | 8.31 | 228 | 3.87 | 5.1 | 16.5 | 9.21 | 2.49 | 11.20 | 8.80 | 6.20 | 1.42 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ MOORE, Andrew | New Forest Thunder Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.0 | 10.71 | 127 | 4.73 | 1.6 | 6.4 | 12.71 | 2.82 | 13.90 | 4.00 | 5.90 | 0.68 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ SENIOR, Marcus | New Forest Thunder Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 10.16 | 134 | 5.20 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 12.19 | 3.34 | 10.70 | 11.70 | 12.70 | 0.92 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ SUTHERLAND, Doug | New Forest Thunder Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.0 | 12.60 | 151 | 4.30 | 2.7 | 15.3 | 14.20 | 3.57 | 18.80 | 6.40 | 6.20 | 1.03 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ LAWSON, Chris | New Forest Thunder Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.0 | 4.88 | 129 | 3.43 | 0.7 | 4.5 | 5.73 | 1.88 | 6.60 | 8.70 | 6.60 | 1.32 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ MOORE, Andrew | New Forest Thunder Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 18.38 | 34 | 9.16 | -0.9 | -11.8 | 23.19 | 4.38 | 18.80 | 2.20 | 11.80 | 0.19 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ SENIOR, Marcus | New Forest Thunder Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 11.49 | 55 | 6.89 | -0.5 | -5.4 | 15.45 | 3.11 | 11.50 | 4.80 | 10.30 | 0.46 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ BANERJEE, Al | New Forest Thunder Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 23.1 | 3.60 | 175 | 2.33 | 0.9 | 7.7 | 6.00 | 1.41 | 5.70 | 9.00 | 4.20 | 2.14 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ LAWSON, Chris | New Forest Thunder Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21.2 | 3.88 | 350 | 3.10 | 1.2 | 11.0 | 5.17 | 1.85 | 6.10 | 12.30 | 6.80 | 1.81 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ SAMUELSON, Robert | New Forest Thunder Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 19.95 | 57 | 9.62 | -0.5 | -7.8 | 23.62 | 4.50 | 19.90 | 4.70 | 11.60 | 0.41 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ HALL, Shannon | New Forest Thunder Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20.1 | 2.41 | 262 | 2.21 | 0.8 | 8.0 | 3.44 | 1.62 | 7.90 | 8.30 | 3.40 | 2.40 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ MARTIN, Ben | New Forest Thunder Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 10.98 | 173 | 3.92 | 1.2 | 16.4 | 12.89 | 2.93 | 13.80 | 7.20 | 6.70 | 1.07 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ SUTHERLAND, Doug | New Forest Thunder Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 14.00 | 81 | 8.43 | -0.3 | -4.4 | 16.92 | 4.08 | 16.30 | 3.50 | 12.20 | 0.29 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ MOORE, Andrew | New Forest Thunder Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 21.00 | 54 | 9.29 | -0.4 | -6.8 | 21.00 | 4.94 | 20.30 | 4.10 | 14.20 | 0.29 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ MCMAH, Rhiannon | New Forest Thunder Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 20.22 | 67 | 10.32 | -0.4 | - | 22.56 | 4.67 | 14.80 | 1.60 | 17.90 | 0.09 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ SAMUELSON, Robert | New Forest Thunder Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 18.79 | 34 | 8.47 | -0.3 | - | 22.11 | 4.58 | 16.60 | 4.40 | 15.50 | 0.29 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ STICKLAND, Chris | New Forest Thunder Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 42.00 | 27 | 15.90 | -0.6 | - | 42.00 | 6.40 | 25.20 | 2.80 | 19.60 | 0.14 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ SULLIVAN, Mitch | New Forest Thunder Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 16.80 | 113 | 3.55 | 0.6 | - | 18.90 | 3.45 | 18.90 | 6.30 | 5.20 | 1.20 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ FROUD, Leigh | New Forest Thunder Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 42.00 | 45 | 17.55 | -0.4 | - | 42.00 | 9.55 | 26.70 | 9.50 | 40.10 | 0.24 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ MCMAH, Rhiannon | New Forest Thunder Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 15.75 | 40 | 11.10 | -0.3 | - | 21.00 | 5.50 | 26.20 | 1.80 | 12.20 | 0.14 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ EDGSON, Paul | New Forest Thunder Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 8.75 | 129 | 8.35 | -0.1 | - | 19.25 | 3.25 | 10.50 | 0.00 | 12.20 | 0.00 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ TEW, Nath | New Forest Thunder Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 29.40 | 65 | 7.90 | 0.1 | - | 29.40 | 5.40 | 21.00 | 8.40 | 16.80 | 0.50 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ WILLIAMS, Sam | New Forest Thunder Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 28.00 | 68 | 19.60 | -0.3 | - | 28.00 | 8.00 | 17.50 | 0.00 | 38.50 | 0.00 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ WYLDE, Mackenzie | New Forest Thunder Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 12.60 | 50 | 12.10 | -0.2 | - | 29.40 | 4.80 | 4.20 | 12.60 | 29.40 | 0.43 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ KELLY, Lewis | New Forest Thunder Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 5 - 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 21.00 | 90 | 14.60 | -0.1 | - | 21.00 | 5.50 | 24.50 | 3.50 | 14.00 | 0.25 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
