Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ SHIN, Ben | London Musketeers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2021 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 67.1 | 8.21 | 109 | 10.08 | 2.32 | 7.80 | 8.40 | 8.10 | 0.96 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ LEAF, Harry | London Musketeers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 66.1 | 7.18 | 143 | 9.39 | 2.17 | 9.50 | 5.70 | 4.30 | 0.76 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ SHIN, Ben | London Musketeers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 11.49 | 89 | 13.93 | 3.22 | 13.50 | 9.10 | 7.30 | 0.80 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ LEAF, Harry | London Musketeers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2022 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36.0 | 7.97 | 123 | 8.94 | 2.39 | 9.30 | 7.40 | 5.60 | 0.76 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ JUNCO, Douglas Kishi | London Musketeers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2022 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31.2 | 8.18 | 120 | 10.39 | 2.43 | 9.70 | 7.30 | 5.10 | 0.70 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ SHIN, Ben | London Musketeers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2022 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 32.0 | 8.31 | 118 | 8.97 | 2.31 | 7.40 | 8.80 | 10.70 | 1.23 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ LEAF, Harry | London Musketeers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2021 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.2 | 12.34 | 73 | 14.18 | 2.85 | 12.30 | 7.60 | 3.90 | 0.52 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ KELLY, Daniel | London Musketeers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2021 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 32.0 | 3.06 | 293 | 3.94 | 1.59 | 7.70 | 3.50 | 5.50 | 1.56 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ JUNCO, Douglas | London Musketeers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 10.50 | 98 | 14.12 | 2.95 | 10.10 | 10.50 | 4.30 | 0.41 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ RISELEY, James | London Musketeers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2021 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18.2 | 8.62 | 104 | 10.50 | 2.25 | 6.80 | 9.00 | 7.10 | 0.79 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ HARRISON, Xander | London Musketeers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 2.67 | 385 | 3.33 | 1.43 | 8.30 | 1.70 | 4.00 | 2.40 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ LAM, Jimmy | London Musketeers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2022 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 9.26 | 106 | 9.26 | 2.65 | 8.60 | 9.90 | 3.70 | 0.38 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ SASAKI, Tatsuya | London Musketeers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2021 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 100 | 10.00 | 3.00 | 10.00 | 11.00 | 9.00 | 0.82 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ BUBOLTZ, Kent | London Musketeers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2021 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.00 | 128 | 9.80 | 4.00 | 8.40 | 19.60 | 2.80 | 0.14 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ KETTLE, Nathan | London Musketeers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2021 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 5.25 | 171 | 5.25 | 1.88 | 6.60 | 6.60 | 10.50 | 1.60 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ MARTIN, Chris | London Musketeers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 11.20 | 88 | 11.20 | 2.40 | 9.80 | 7.00 | 5.60 | 0.80 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ SKOPEC, Mark Russell | London Musketeers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 3.50 | 280 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 10.50 | 7.00 | 10.50 | 1.50 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ NYMAN, Thomas | London Musketeers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 16.33 | 60 | 16.33 | 3.67 | 16.30 | 9.30 | 2.30 | 0.25 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ MUNEER, Fayyaz | London Musketeers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 42.00 | 24 | 46.20 | 6.60 | 42.00 | 4.20 | 12.60 | 3.00 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ KELLY, Daniel | London Musketeers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 1.62 | 635 | 1.62 | 1.15 | 6.50 | 1.60 | 4.80 | 3.00 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ MUNEER, Fayyaz | London Musketeers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 14.00 | 64 | 21.00 | 2.50 | 10.50 | 7.00 | 10.50 | 1.50 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ KETTLE, Greg | London Musketeers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 10.50 | 93 | 15.75 | 4.50 | 15.80 | 15.80 | 5.20 | 0.33 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ LUQMAN, Omar | London Musketeers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 21.00 | 49 | 21.00 | 7.50 | 31.50 | 21.00 | 10.50 | 0.50 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ PETERSON, Miles | London Musketeers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 1.50 | 3.50 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ MUTNANSKY, Alex | London Musketeers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | - | 7.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 21.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
